2018 VOO - Tour de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (18) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal 04:06:560108:32:43
02 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 0002+ 04
03 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept + 0003+ 06
04 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 0005+ 10
05 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0052+ 01:52
06 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 0004+ 10
07 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0006+ 10
08 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 0009+ 10
09 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0007+ 10
10 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0012+ 10
11 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 0010+ 10
12 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0011+ 10
13 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept + 1023+ 20
14 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 1020+ 20
15 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1014+ 13
16 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1022+ 20
17 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1019+ 20
18 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1017+ 20
19 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 1031+ 20
20 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1016+ 19
21 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1015+ 16
22 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 1024+ 20
23 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1029+ 20
24 Michel Kreder 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 1032+ 20
25 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept + 1033+ 20
26 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 1026+ 20
27 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 1035+ 20
28 Huub Duyn 1984 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 1039+ 20
29 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1028+ 20
30 Floris Gerts 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1027+ 20
31 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1018+ 20
32 Tom Wirtgen 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 1021+ 20
33 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1041+ 20
34 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1025+ 20
35 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 1036+ 20
36 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1030+ 20
37 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 1008+ 10
38 Maxime Vantomme 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 1034+ 20
39 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Dimension Data + 1040+ 20
40 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 1037+ 20
41 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 1038+ 20
42 Dries De Bondt 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 1042+ 20
43 Arjen Livyns 1994 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 2343+ 33
44 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 2744+ 37
45 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 0013+ 10
46 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 4961+ 03:42
47 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 01:0863+ 04:01
48 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:0848+ 01:18
49 Michael Boros 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:0845+ 01:17
50 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0847+ 01:18
51 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:0849+ 01:18
52 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 01:0846+ 01:18
53 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:1264+ 04:05
54 Mathias De Witte 1993 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 01:1250+ 01:22
55 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 01:1251+ 01:22
56 Jeremy Cabot 1991 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 02:0562+ 03:57
57 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 02:10116+ 13:37
58 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 02:5753+ 03:07
59 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 03:0754+ 03:16
60 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 03:0756+ 03:17
61 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:0757+ 03:17
62 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:0755+ 03:17
63 Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:0769+ 06:00
64 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 03:0783+ 07:34
65 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:0759+ 03:17
66 Braam Merlier 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03:0768+ 06:00
67 Edward Dunbar 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 03:0758+ 03:17
68 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 03:0760+ 03:17
69 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 03:4972+ 06:42
70 Tom Dernies 1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 04:0465+ 04:14
71 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept + 04:0474+ 06:57
72 Thomas Joly 1995 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 04:0487+ 08:31
73 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 04:0488+ 08:31
74 Kenny Molly 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 04:4182+ 07:34
75 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 04:4166+ 04:51
76 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:1186+ 08:04
77 Zico Waeytens 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 05:3767+ 05:47
78 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 05:5670+ 06:06
79 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 06:1993+ 09:12
80 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 06:1971+ 06:29
81 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 06:1997+ 10:46
82 Kevyn Ista 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 06:4173+ 06:51
83 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 07:24110+ 11:51
84 Davide Cimolai 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 07:24111+ 11:51
85 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:2479+ 07:34
86 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 07:2496+ 10:46
87 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data + 07:24121+ 14:29
88 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:2494+ 09:28
89 Clément Russo 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 07:2480+ 07:34
90 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 07:2478+ 07:34
91 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 07:24112+ 11:51
92 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 07:2475+ 07:32
93 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:2476+ 07:34
94 Alex Kirsch 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 07:2477+ 07:34
95 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 07:2481+ 07:34
96 Nicholas Dougall 1992 Dimension Data + 07:2485+ 08:01
97 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 07:2484+ 07:46
98 Marco Mathis 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 08:3699+ 11:29
99 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 08:3691+ 08:46
100 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 08:3690+ 08:46
101 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 08:36115+ 13:03
102 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 08:36101+ 11:29
103 Thijs Aerts 1996 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 08:36114+ 13:03
104 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 08:3689+ 08:40
105 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 08:36100+ 11:29
106 Stijn Devolder 1979 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 08:3692+ 08:46
107 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:2695+ 09:36
108 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:2598+ 11:29
109 Adam Blythe 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 11:25134+ 22:52
110 Dorian Godon 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:25107+ 11:35
111 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 11:25106+ 11:35
112 Kenny Dehaes 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 11:25119+ 14:18
113 Boris Vallee 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:25105+ 11:35
114 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept + 11:25102+ 11:35
115 Simon Sellier 1995 Direct Energie + 11:25108+ 11:35
116 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 11:25122+ 15:52
117 Anthony Debuy 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 11:25117+ 14:18
118 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 11:25118+ 14:18
119 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 11:25104+ 11:35
120 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 11:25120+ 14:18
121 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 11:25113+ 12:01
122 Bram Welten 1997 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 11:25103+ 11:35
123 Gordon De Winter 1997 Ago - Aquaservice + 11:25131+ 21:52
124 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 11:25109+ 11:35
125 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 11:25124+ 15:52
126 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept + 11:25130+ 20:33
127 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 11:25133+ 22:49
128 Diether Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 11:25123+ 15:52
129 Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport + 15:25135+ 26:52
130 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 15:25127+ 19:52
131 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept + 15:25128+ 19:52
132 Sieben Wouters 1996 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 15:25129+ 19:52
133 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 15:25136+ 26:52
134 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 15:25125+ 18:16
135 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 15:25126+ 18:18
136 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 21:55132+ 22:05
137 Yentl Bekaert 1999 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 22:42137+ 27:09
DNF Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 999

Info

Race VOO - Tour de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 167.2 km
StartVillers-la-Ville
FinishNamur
DateJuly 29th (2018)
Leader T.Wellens
Youth J.Narvaez
Points R.Cardis
Mountain N.Cleppe
Combative L.Morton
Sprint K.Asgreen

Tim Wellens

Manager results

1 SERVA LA BARI
2 Master Team
2 BartVelo
4 TeamPlussbankBMC
5 Le Tour de Brabant