Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Wallonie
UCI, Stage race, 20th -24th July 2013, Belgium
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Italy
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Portugal
Russia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
Accent Jobs - Wanty
AG2R La Mondiale
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
BMC Racing Team
Cofidis
ColorCode - Biowanze
Crelan - Euphony
FDJ.fr
Garmin - Sharp
Katusha Team
Lotto - Belisol
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
RadioShack-Leopard
Team Europcar
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Vacansoleil - DCM
Wallonie Bruxelles
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing Team
22:08:02
02
Geslin
Anthony
1980
FDJ.fr
+ 10
03
Kolobnev
Alexandr
1981
Katusha Team
+ 12
04
Oss
Daniel
1987
BMC Racing Team
+ 20
05
Marcato
Marco
1984
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 20
06
Drucker
Jempy
1986
Accent Jobs - Wanty
+ 26
07
Chevalier
Olivier
1990
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 26
08
Wellens
Tim
1991
Lotto - Belisol
+ 26
09
Martens
Paul
1983
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 30
10
Evrard
Laurent
1990
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 30
11
Devenyns
Dries
1983
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 30
12
De Vreese
Laurens
1988
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 32
13
Ghyselinck
Jan
1988
Cofidis
+ 32
14
Vantomme
Maxime
1986
Crelan - Euphony
+ 34
15
Roux
Anthony
1987
FDJ.fr
+ 35
16
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 39
17
Declercq
Tim
1989
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 39
18
Sijmens
Nico
1978
Cofidis
+ 41
19
Machado
Tiago
1985
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 47
20
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
FDJ.fr
+ 47
21
Dockx
Gert
1988
Lotto - Belisol
+ 51
22
Vanendert
Jelle
1985
Lotto - Belisol
+ 01:06
23
Hermans
Ben
1986
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 01:06
24
Fairly
Caleb
1987
Garmin - Sharp
+ 01:07
25
Habeaux
Gregory
1982
Accent Jobs - Wanty
+ 01:18
26
Serry
Pieter
1988
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 01:22
27
Gastauer
Ben
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:23
28
Valentin
Tristan
1982
Cofidis
+ 01:23
29
Devolder
Stijn
1979
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 01:36
30
Thurau
Björn
1988
Team Europcar
+ 01:58
31
Degand
Thomas
1986
Accent Jobs - Wanty
+ 02:12
32
Vandewalle
Kristof
1985
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 02:44
33
Jungels
Bob
1992
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 04:44
34
Bérard
Julien
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 07:21
35
Maes
Nikolas
1986
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 08:34
36
Boonen
Tom
1980
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 08:46
37
Kreder
Michel
1987
Garmin - Sharp
+ 09:13
38
Vogondy
Nicolas
1977
Accent Jobs - Wanty
+ 09:26
39
Caruso
Giampaolo
1980
Katusha Team
+ 11:03
40
Sys
Klaas
1986
Crelan - Euphony
+ 11:04
41
Van De Walle
Jurgen
1977
Lotto - Belisol
+ 11:06
42
Van Asbroeck
Tom
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 12:37
43
Pichon
Laurent
1986
FDJ.fr
+ 13:02
44
Eijssen
Yannick
1989
BMC Racing Team
+ 13:34
45
Rast
Gregory
1980
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 14:07
46
Phinney
Taylor
1990
BMC Racing Team
+ 14:16
47
Nuyens
Nick
1980
Garmin - Sharp
+ 14:43
48
Paolini
Luca
1977
Katusha Team
+ 15:15
49
Goos
Marc
1990
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 16:32
50
Mangel
Laurent
1981
FDJ.fr
+ 18:45
51
Zingle
Romain
1987
Cofidis
+ 19:36
52
Tulik
Angelo
1990
Team Europcar
+ 19:36
53
van Genechten
Jonas
1986
Lotto - Belisol
+ 19:57
54
Nizzolo
Giacomo
1989
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 20:03
55
Offredo
Yoann
1986
FDJ.fr
+ 20:09
56
Veuchelen
Fredrik
1978
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 20:13
57
Wallays
Jelle
1989
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 20:31
58
Hondo
Danilo
1974
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 20:53
59
Kreder
Raymond
1989
Garmin - Sharp
+ 21:01
60
Ignatiev
Mikhail
1985
Katusha Team
+ 21:09
61
Feillu
Romain
1984
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 22:06
62
Kern
Julian
1989
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 22:17
63
Barle
Florent
1986
Cofidis
+ 22:49
64
Hurel
Tony
1987
Team Europcar
+ 23:10
65
Wertz
Thomas
1992
ColorCode - Biowanze
+ 25:09
66
Farrar
Tyler
1984
Garmin - Sharp
+ 25:16
67
Dron
Boris
1988
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 25:21
68
Hunter
Robert
1977
Garmin - Sharp
+ 25:29
69
Démare
Arnaud
1991
FDJ.fr
+ 25:46
70
Honig
Reinier
1983
Crelan - Euphony
+ 25:54
71
Cammaerts
Edwig
1987
Cofidis
+ 26:05
72
Rabon
Frantisek
1983
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 26:23
73
Van Staeyen
Michael
1988
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 28:30
74
Porsev
Alexander
1986
Katusha Team
+ 28:36
75
Lodewyck
Klaas
1988
BMC Racing Team
+ 28:44
76
Demoitié
Antoine
1990
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 28:53
77
Pestiaux
Loic
1991
ColorCode - Biowanze
+ 29:00
78
Bertholet
Quentin
1987
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 29:17
79
Garate
Juan Manuel
1976
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 29:27
80
Jérôme
Vincent
1984
Team Europcar
+ 29:57
81
Dernies
Tom
1990
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 30:16
82
Premont
Christophe
1989
Crelan - Euphony
+ 30:21
83
Kreder
Wesley
1990
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 30:24
84
Bobridge
Jack
1989
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 31:19
85
Dewortelaer
Serge
1991
ColorCode - Biowanze
+ 31:26
86
Devillers
Gilles
1985
Crelan - Euphony
+ 31:50
87
Iglinskiy
Valentin
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 32:13
88
Vandenbergh
Stijn
1984
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 33:05
89
Coquard
Bryan
1992
Team Europcar
+ 33:33
90
Mondory
Lloyd
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 34:18
91
Dehaes
Kenny
1984
Lotto - Belisol
+ 34:35
92
Pichot
Alexandre
1983
Team Europcar
+ 34:47
93
Van Melsen
Kevin
1987
Accent Jobs - Wanty
+ 34:52
94
Delfosse
Sébastien
1982
Crelan - Euphony
+ 34:57
95
Jõeäär
Gert
1987
Cofidis
+ 35:14
96
Belkov
Maxim
1985
Katusha Team
+ 35:14
97
Bouyer
Franck
1974
Team Europcar
+ 35:35
98
Lander
Sebastian
1991
BMC Racing Team
+ 36:06
99
Wauters
Willem
1989
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 36:13
100
Anciaux
Maxime
1990
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 36:42
101
Vallée
Boris
1993
ColorCode - Biowanze
+ 38:40
102
Napolitano
Danilo
1981
Accent Jobs - Wanty
+ 38:47
103
Gilbert
Jerome
1984
Accent Jobs - Wanty
+ 39:24
104
Selig
Rüdiger
1989
Katusha Team
+ 40:05
105
De Winter
Ludwig
1992
ColorCode - Biowanze
+ 40:22
106
Rasmussen
Alex
1984
Garmin - Sharp
+ 42:17
107
Steels
Stijn
1989
Crelan - Euphony
+ 42:46
108
Bol
Jetse
1989
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 43:28
109
van Hummel
Kenny
1982
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 45:45
110
Kerf
Jerome
1993
ColorCode - Biowanze
+ 47:08
111
Van Winden
Dennis
1987
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 48:07
112
Mottet
Florent
1991
ColorCode - Biowanze
+ 52:51
113
Vanspeybrouck
Pieter
1987
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 55:00
DNF
Appollonio
Davide
1989
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Nocentini
Rinaldo
1977
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Ballan
Alessandro
1979
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Debusschere
Jens
1989
Lotto - Belisol
DNF
Armee
Sander
1985
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Ligthart
Pim
1988
Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Tour de Wallonie
Belgium
20th -24th July 2013
2.HC