2010 VOO - Tour de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Kristof Goddaert 1986 AG2R La Mondiale 04:31:04
02 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Team Katusha + 00
03 Steven Van Vooren 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
04 Alexander Kristoff 1987 BMC Racing Team + 00
05 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step + 00
06 Davy Commeyne 1980 Landbouwkrediet + 00
07 Borut Bozic 1980 Vacansoleil + 00
08 Jérémie Galland 1983 Saur - Sojasun + 00
09 Russell Downing 1978 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
10 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Acqua e Sapone + 00
11 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
12 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Team Katusha + 00
13 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
14 Mathieu Claude 1983 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
15 Gert Steegmans 1980 Team RadioShack + 00
16 Björn Leukemans 1977 Vacansoleil + 00
17 Arnaud Labbe 1976 Cofidis + 00
18 Reinier Honig 1983 Acqua e Sapone + 00
19 Mathew Hayman 1978 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
20 Nico Sijmens 1978 Cofidis + 00
21 Yoann Offredo 1986 Française des Jeux + 00
22 Christophe Brandt 1977 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
23 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Landbouwkrediet + 00
24 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank + 00
25 Marco Marcato 1984 Vacansoleil + 00
26 Geert Verheyen 1973 Landbouwkrediet + 00
27 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 00
28 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Landbouwkrediet + 00
29 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
30 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Landbouwkrediet + 00
31 Ludovic Turpin 1975 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
32 Jeff Louder 1977 BMC Racing Team + 00
33 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 00
34 Gianni Meersman 1985 Française des Jeux + 00
35 Stijn Devolder 1979 Quick Step + 00
36 Geert Steurs 1981 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
37 Andreas Stauff 1987 Quick Step + 00
38 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 00
39 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
40 Julien Simon 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 00
41 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
42 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
43 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Team Katusha + 00
44 Johan Coenen 1979 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
45 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 00
46 Romain Zingle 1987 Cofidis + 00
47 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Saur - Sojasun + 00
48 Jan Bakelants 1986 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
49 Arthur Vichot 1988 Française des Jeux + 00
50 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
51 Thomas Degand 1986 Veranda's Willems + 00
52 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 Team RadioShack + 00
53 Massimo Codol 1973 Acqua e Sapone + 00
54 Nick Nuyens 1980 Rabobank + 00
55 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Vacansoleil + 00
56 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Rabobank + 00
57 Tony Gallopin 1988 Cofidis + 00
58 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Team RadioShack + 00
59 Cyril Dessel 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
60 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil + 00
61 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
62 Laurent Mangel 1981 Saur - Sojasun + 00
63 Jason McCartney 1973 Team RadioShack + 00
64 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Acqua e Sapone + 00
65 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Quick Step + 00
66 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Team Katusha + 00
67 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
68 Nicolas Portal 1979 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
69 Rémy Cusin 1986 Cofidis + 00
70 Greg Henderson 1976 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
71 Kevin van Impe 1981 Quick Step + 00
72 Dario Andriotto 1972 Acqua e Sapone + 14
73 Marco Bandiera 1984 Team Katusha + 15
74 Rick Flens 1983 Rabobank + 17
75 Bjorn Selander 1988 Team RadioShack + 03:52
76 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 Française des Jeux + 03:52
77 Jos Van Emden 1985 Rabobank + 03:52
78 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Veranda's Willems + 03:52
79 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Veranda's Willems + 03:52
80 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Veranda's Willems + 03:52
81 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Vacansoleil + 03:52
82 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Team RadioShack + 03:52
83 Andy Cappelle 1979 Veranda's Willems + 03:52
84 Chris Butler 1988 BMC Racing Team + 03:52
85 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 03:52
86 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 03:52
87 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:52
88 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Acqua e Sapone + 03:52
89 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Quick Step + 03:52
90 Sam Bewley 1987 Team RadioShack + 07:54
91 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:54
92 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 07:54
93 Yohann Gène 1981 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 07:54
94 Rony Martias 1980 Saur - Sojasun + 07:54
95 Saïd Haddou 1982 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 07:54
96 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:54
97 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Cofidis + 07:54
98 Addy Engels 1977 Quick Step + 07:54
99 Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Team Katusha + 07:54
100 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Team Katusha + 07:54
101 Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Landbouwkrediet + 07:59
102 Timothy Gudsell 1984 Française des Jeux + 13:51
103 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13:51
104 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Vacansoleil + 13:51
105 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Rabobank + 13:51
106 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Veranda's Willems + 13:51
107 Fabio Polazzi 1985 Veranda's Willems + 13:51
108 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Française des Jeux + 18:10
109 Simone Masciarelli 1980 Acqua e Sapone + 18:10
110 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 18:10
111 John Murphy 1984 BMC Racing Team + 18:10
DNF Guillaume Le Floch 1982 BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

Info

Race VOO - Tour de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 180.2 km
StartArdenne
FinishHotton
DateJuly 26th (2010)
Leader K.Goddaert
Youth K.Goddaert
Points W.Weylandt
Mountain T.Gallopin
Sprint P.Vanspeybrouck

Kristof Goddaert