Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2010 VOO - Tour de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Veranda's Willems 04:57:02
02 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
03 Borut Bozic 1980 Vacansoleil + 00
04 Russell Downing 1978 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
05 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step + 00
06 Gert Steegmans 1980 Team RadioShack + 00
07 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Cofidis + 00
08 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00
09 Davy Commeyne 1980 Landbouwkrediet + 00
10 Mathew Hayman 1978 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
11 Rony Martias 1980 Saur - Sojasun + 00
12 Gianni Meersman 1985 Française des Jeux + 00
13 Kristof Goddaert 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
14 Saïd Haddou 1982 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
15 Arthur Vichot 1988 Française des Jeux + 00
16 Reinier Honig 1983 Acqua e Sapone + 00
17 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Veranda's Willems + 00
18 Tony Gallopin 1988 Cofidis + 00
19 Jérémie Galland 1983 Saur - Sojasun + 00
20 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Team Katusha + 00
21 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
22 Yoann Offredo 1986 Française des Jeux + 00
23 Bjorn Selander 1988 Team RadioShack + 00
24 Yohann Gène 1981 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
25 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
26 Jos Van Emden 1985 Rabobank + 00
27 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Landbouwkrediet + 00
28 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Landbouwkrediet + 00
29 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
30 Nico Sijmens 1978 Cofidis + 00
31 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Landbouwkrediet + 00
32 Greg Henderson 1976 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
33 Ludovic Turpin 1975 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Nicolas Portal 1979 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
35 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Acqua e Sapone + 00
36 Björn Leukemans 1977 Vacansoleil + 00
37 Jeff Louder 1977 BMC Racing Team + 00
38 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 Française des Jeux + 00
39 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Team Katusha + 00
40 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 00
41 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
42 Mathieu Claude 1983 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
43 Geert Steurs 1981 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
44 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 00
45 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 Team RadioShack + 00
46 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Vacansoleil + 00
47 Rick Flens 1983 Rabobank + 00
48 Christophe Brandt 1977 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
49 Geert Verheyen 1973 Landbouwkrediet + 00
50 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Team Katusha + 00
51 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
52 Marco Marcato 1984 Vacansoleil + 00
53 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Vacansoleil + 00
54 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00
55 Steven Van Vooren 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
56 Julien Simon 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 00
57 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Team RadioShack + 00
58 Johan Coenen 1979 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
59 Andreas Stauff 1987 Quick Step + 00
60 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
61 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Rabobank + 00
62 Marco Bandiera 1984 Team Katusha + 00
63 Jan Bakelants 1986 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
64 Stijn Devolder 1979 Quick Step + 00
65 Romain Zingle 1987 Cofidis + 00
66 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Veranda's Willems + 00
67 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
68 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
69 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Team Katusha + 00
70 Alexander Kristoff 1987 BMC Racing Team + 00
71 Nick Nuyens 1980 Rabobank + 00
72 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Team Katusha + 00
73 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
74 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 00
75 Cyril Dessel 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
76 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Rabobank + 00
77 Jason McCartney 1973 Team RadioShack + 00
78 Timothy Gudsell 1984 Française des Jeux + 00
79 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
80 Chris Butler 1988 BMC Racing Team + 00
81 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
82 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Quick Step + 00
83 Guillaume Le Floch 1982 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
84 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil + 00
85 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Acqua e Sapone + 00
86 Massimo Codol 1973 Acqua e Sapone + 00
87 Arnaud Labbe 1976 Cofidis + 00
88 Dario Andriotto 1972 Acqua e Sapone + 00
89 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Saur - Sojasun + 00
90 Laurent Mangel 1981 Saur - Sojasun + 00
91 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank + 00
92 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
93 Sam Bewley 1987 Team RadioShack + 00
94 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
95 Thomas Degand 1986 Veranda's Willems + 00
96 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Team RadioShack + 00
97 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Veranda's Willems + 00
98 Rémy Cusin 1986 Cofidis + 00
99 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Quick Step + 00
100 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Acqua e Sapone + 00
101 Andy Cappelle 1979 Veranda's Willems + 00
102 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
103 Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Landbouwkrediet + 00
104 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 00
105 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
106 Simone Masciarelli 1980 Acqua e Sapone + 00
107 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Française des Jeux + 00
108 Fabio Polazzi 1985 Veranda's Willems + 00
109 Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Team Katusha + 00
110 Addy Engels 1977 Quick Step + 00
111 Kevin van Impe 1981 Quick Step + 00
112 John Murphy 1984 BMC Racing Team + 00
113 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Vacansoleil + 15
DNS Chris Barton 1988 BMC Racing Team
DNS Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank
DNF Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet

Info

Race VOO - Tour de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 201.8 km
StartBraine le Corte
FinishSaintes
DateJuly 25th (2010)
Leader S.van Dijk
Youth P.Vanspeybrouck
Points S.van Dijk
Mountain B.Gourgue
Sprint P.Vanspeybrouck

Stefan van Dijk