2008 VOO - Tour de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Patrice Halgand 1974 Crédit Agricole 04:01:33
02 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Cofidis + 00
03 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Astana + 06
04 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step + 55
05 Iljo Keisse 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen + 55
06 Allan Davis 1980 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 55
07 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Astana + 55
08 Renaud Dion 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 55
09 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 55
10 Nick Nuyens 1980 Cofidis + 55
11 Geert Verheyen 1973 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 55
12 Marco Marcato 1984 Cycle Collstrop + 55
13 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Silence - Lotto + 55
14 Alexandre Moos 1972 BMC Racing Team + 55
15 Nicolas Roche 1984 Crédit Agricole + 55
16 Kalle Kriit 1983 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 55
17 Pierre Rolland 1986 Crédit Agricole + 55
18 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 55
19 Igor Abakoumov 1981 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 55
20 Christophe Rinero 1973 Agritubel + 55
21 Anders Lund 1985 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 55
22 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Française des Jeux + 55
23 Serge Pauwels 1983 Topsport Vlaanderen + 55
24 Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 55
25 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Cofidis + 55
26 Sergei Yakovlev 1976 Astana + 55
27 Mikel Gaztanaga 1979 Agritubel + 55
28 Matthew Goss 1986 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 55
29 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 55
30 Borut Bozic 1980 Cycle Collstrop + 55
31 Janek Tombak 1976 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 55
32 Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 01:05
33 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 01:05
34 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Crédit Agricole + 01:07
35 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 01:07
36 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana + 01:07
37 Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 01:07
38 Dimitri Champion 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 01:07
39 Alexandre Usov 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07
40 Sven Nys 1976 Rabobank CT + 01:12
41 Kevin De Weert 1982 Cofidis + 01:17
42 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Cofidis + 01:17
43 Cedric Coutouly 1980 Agritubel + 01:17
44 Tanel Kangert 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22
45 Gregory Rast 1980 Astana + 01:28
46 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana + 01:31
47 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Astana + 01:34
48 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:40
49 Scott Nydam 1977 BMC Racing Team + 01:47
50 Antonio Cruz 1971 BMC Racing Team + 55
51 Sébastien Minard 1982 Cofidis + 01:59
52 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen + 55
53 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 55
54 Christophe Edaleine 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:56
55 Andrea Tonti 1976 Quick Step + 03:01
56 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick Step + 04:24
57 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Quick Step + 04:24
58 Steven Caethoven 1981 Agritubel + 07:10
59 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:10
60 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 07:10
61 Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 07:10
62 Roy Sentjens 1980 Silence - Lotto + 07:10
63 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:08
64 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step + 09:08
65 Gianni Meersman 1985 Française des Jeux + 09:08
66 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:08
67 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:08
68 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 09:08
69 Lucas Persson 1984 Cycle Collstrop + 09:08
70 Sébastien Turgot 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 09:08
71 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 09:08
72 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Silence - Lotto + 09:08
73 Arnaud Labbe 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 09:08
74 Maarten Wynants 1982 Quick Step + 09:08
75 Francis De Greef 1985 Silence - Lotto + 09:08
76 Johan Coenen 1979 Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:08
77 Maryan Hary 1980 Cofidis + 09:08
78 Steve Bovay 1984 BMC Racing Team + 09:08
79 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Crédit Agricole + 09:08
80 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Crédit Agricole + 09:08
81 Timothy Gudsell 1984 Française des Jeux + 10:59
82 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Française des Jeux + 10:59
83 Jackson Stewart 1980 BMC Racing Team + 10:59
84 André Steensen 1987 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 10:59
85 Emilien Berges 1983 Agritubel + 10:59
86 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Crédit Agricole + 10:59
87 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 10:59
88 Gil Suray 1984 Cycle Collstrop + 10:59
89 Erki Pütsep 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 10:59
DNF Aurelien Clerc 1979 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Rony Martias 1980 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Raynold Smith 1985 Cycle Collstrop
DNF Kenny Van der Schueren 1982 Cycle Collstrop
DNF Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Française des Jeux
DNF Nico Sijmens 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Quick Step
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Silence - Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Silence - Lotto
DNF Kristof Goddaert 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen

Info

Race VOO - Tour de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
Stage 05.stage
Type Hills
Distance 175.3 km
StartWelkenraedt
FinishAubel
DateJuly 30th (2008)
Leader S.Ivanov
Youth P.Rolland
Points G.Van Avermaet
Mountain S.Bovay
Sprint I.Keisse

Patrice Halgand