2008 VOO - Tour de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step 04:35:21
02 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Silence - Lotto + 01
03 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 01
04 Serge Pauwels 1983 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01
05 Igor Abakoumov 1981 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 01
06 Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 01
07 Nick Nuyens 1980 Cofidis + 01
08 Anders Lund 1985 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 01
09 Marco Marcato 1984 Cycle Collstrop + 01
10 Nico Sijmens 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 01
11 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Cofidis + 01
12 Nicolas Roche 1984 Crédit Agricole + 01
13 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Française des Jeux + 01
14 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 01
15 Sergei Yakovlev 1976 Astana + 01
16 Alexandre Moos 1972 BMC Racing Team + 01
17 Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 07
18 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Astana + 12
19 Tanel Kangert 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 14
20 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 14
21 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 14
22 Pierre Rolland 1986 Crédit Agricole + 14
23 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Crédit Agricole + 14
24 Gianni Meersman 1985 Française des Jeux + 21
25 Roy Sentjens 1980 Silence - Lotto + 21
26 Christophe Rinero 1973 Agritubel + 21
27 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Cofidis + 21
28 Janek Tombak 1976 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 21
29 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Astana + 21
30 Borut Bozic 1980 Cycle Collstrop + 21
31 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 28
32 Renaud Dion 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 29
33 Steven Caethoven 1981 Agritubel + 35
34 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 42
35 Scott Nydam 1977 BMC Racing Team + 44
36 Andrea Tonti 1976 Quick Step + 46
37 Iljo Keisse 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:09
38 Alexandre Usov 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
39 Timothy Gudsell 1984 Française des Jeux + 01:09
40 Kalle Kriit 1983 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 01:09
41 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 01:14
42 Matthew Goss 1986 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 01:14
43 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Silence - Lotto + 01:14
44 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana + 01:14
45 Arnaud Labbe 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 01:25
46 Steve Bovay 1984 BMC Racing Team + 01:29
47 Kristof Goddaert 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:40
48 Johan Coenen 1979 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:40
49 Antonio Cruz 1971 BMC Racing Team + 01:40
50 Emilien Berges 1983 Agritubel + 01:43
51 Kenny Van der Schueren 1982 Cycle Collstrop + 01:45
52 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:45
53 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:49
54 Erki Pütsep 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 01:56
55 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 01:56
56 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Astana + 01:56
57 Lucas Persson 1984 Cycle Collstrop + 02:00
58 Gil Suray 1984 Cycle Collstrop + 02:00
59 Christophe Edaleine 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:00
60 Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 02:00
61 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 02:00
62 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:00
63 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick Step + 02:00
64 Francis De Greef 1985 Silence - Lotto + 02:00
65 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:00
66 Maarten Wynants 1982 Quick Step + 02:04
67 Kevin De Weert 1982 Cofidis + 02:04
68 Sébastien Turgot 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 02:21
69 Dimitri Champion 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 02:44
70 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Silence - Lotto + 02:44
71 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:53
72 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Française des Jeux + 02:53
73 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Crédit Agricole + 03:37
74 André Steensen 1987 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 03:37
75 Mikel Gaztanaga 1979 Agritubel + 03:37
76 Allan Davis 1980 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 03:37
77 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Crédit Agricole + 03:37
78 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana + 03:40
79 Jackson Stewart 1980 BMC Racing Team + 04:59
80 Geert Verheyen 1973 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 06:00
81 Patrice Halgand 1974 Crédit Agricole + 06:44
82 Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 06:44
83 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:44
84 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 06:44
85 Rony Martias 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 06:44
86 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Française des Jeux + 06:44
87 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Silence - Lotto + 06:44
88 Sven Nys 1976 Rabobank CT + 06:44
89 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 06:44
90 Gregory Rast 1980 Astana + 06:44
91 Anthony Ravard 1983 Agritubel + 06:44
92 Cedric Coutouly 1980 Agritubel + 06:44
93 Maxime Bouet 1986 Agritubel + 06:44
94 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Crédit Agricole + 06:44
95 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Quick Step + 08:26
96 Wim De Vocht 1982 Silence - Lotto + 08:26
97 Raynold Smith 1985 Cycle Collstrop + 08:26
98 Sébastien Minard 1982 Cofidis + 08:26
99 Maryan Hary 1980 Cofidis + 08:26
100 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Cofidis + 08:26
101 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Quick Step + 10:17
102 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step + 10:17
DNF Tom Stubbe 1981 Française des Jeux
DNF Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner

Info

Race VOO - Tour de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 183.5 km
StartBinche
FinishNamur
DateJuly 27th (2008)
Leader G.Van Avermaet
Youth M.Cherel
Points G.Van Avermaet
Mountain S.Bovay
Sprint I.Keisse

Paolo Bettini