Next manager: Tour Savoie (21/06 12:15)

2008 VOO - Tour de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Gianni Meersman 1985 Française des Jeux 05:02:43
02 Geert Verheyen 1973 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 08
03 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 14
04 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 16
05 Kristof Goddaert 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen + 19
06 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 23
07 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 32
08 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step + 04:02
09 Alexandre Moos 1972 BMC Racing Team + 04:07
10 Allan Davis 1980 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 04:07
11 Serge Pauwels 1983 Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:07
12 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Silence - Lotto + 04:07
13 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Française des Jeux + 04:07
14 Marco Marcato 1984 Cycle Collstrop + 04:07
15 Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 04:07
16 Sergej Yakovlev 1976 Astana + 04:07
17 Kalle Kriit 1983 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 04:07
18 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 04:07
19 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 04:07
20 Nicolas Roche 1984 Crédit Agricole + 04:07
21 Borut Bozic 1980 Cycle Collstrop + 04:07
22 Anders Lund 1985 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 04:07
23 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Cofidis + 04:07
24 Christophe Rinero 1973 Agritubel + 04:07
25 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 04:07
26 Renaud Dion 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:07
27 Nick Nuyens 1980 Cofidis + 04:07
28 Pierre Rolland 1986 Crédit Agricole + 04:07
29 Janek Tombak 1976 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 04:07
30 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Astana + 04:07
31 Sergej Ivanov 1975 Astana + 04:07
32 Patrice Halgand 1974 Crédit Agricole + 04:17
33 Igor Abakoumov 1981 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 04:29
34 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:34
35 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:34
36 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 04:34
37 Arnaud Labbe 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 04:34
38 Tanel Kangert 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:34
39 Scott Nydam 1977 BMC Racing Team + 04:41
40 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 04:41
41 Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 04:41
42 Maxim Iglinsky 1981 Astana + 04:41
43 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:41
44 Cedric Coutouly 1980 Agritubel + 04:41
45 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:41
46 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Crédit Agricole + 04:41
47 Antonio Cruz 1971 BMC Racing Team + 04:41
48 Alexandre Usov 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:41
49 Lucas Persson 1984 Cycle Collstrop + 04:52
50 Gil Suray 1984 Cycle Collstrop + 05:19
51 Kenny Van der Schueren 1982 Cycle Collstrop + 05:19
52 Roy Sentjens 1980 Silence - Lotto + 05:47
53 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Silence - Lotto + 05:47
54 Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 05:47
55 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Quick Step + 05:47
56 Sébastien Turgot 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 05:47
57 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 05:47
58 Christophe Edaleine 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:47
59 Johan Coenen 1979 Topsport Vlaanderen + 05:47
60 Gregory Rast 1980 Astana + 05:47
61 Timothy Gudsell 1984 Française des Jeux + 05:47
62 Rony Martias 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 05:47
63 Iljo Keisse 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen + 05:47
64 Steve Bovay 1984 BMC Racing Team + 05:47
65 Maarten Wynants 1982 Quick Step + 05:47
66 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick Step + 05:47
67 Emilien Berges 1983 Agritubel + 05:47
68 Andrea Tonti 1976 Quick Step + 05:47
69 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:47
70 Erki Pütsep 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 05:47
71 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 05:47
72 Kevin De Weert 1982 Cofidis + 05:47
73 Maryan Hary 1980 Cofidis + 05:47
74 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Cofidis + 05:47
75 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Cofidis + 05:47
76 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 05:47
77 Sébastien Minard 1982 Cofidis + 06:21
78 Raynold Smith 1985 Cycle Collstrop + 06:32
79 Mikel Gaztanaga 1979 Agritubel + 06:48
80 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana + 07:07
81 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Astana + 07:07
82 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Quick Step + 07:12
83 Francis De Greef 1985 Silence - Lotto + 07:12
84 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Crédit Agricole + 07:12
85 Jackson Stewart 1980 BMC Racing Team + 07:31
86 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Silence - Lotto + 07:36
87 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step + 08:02
88 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Crédit Agricole + 08:02
89 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Crédit Agricole + 08:02
90 Matthew Goss 1986 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 09:30
91 André Steensen 1987 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 09:30
92 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Française des Jeux + 09:30
93 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Française des Jeux + 09:30
94 Dimitri Champion 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 09:30
95 Steven Caethoven 1981 Agritubel + 09:30
96 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Silence - Lotto + 09:30
97 Sven Nys 1976 Rabobank CT + 09:40
98 Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 10:12
99 Nico Sijmens 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 10:12

Info

Race VOO - Tour de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 201.9 km
StartGouvy
FinishSeraing
DateJuly 29th (2008)
Leader G.Van Avermaet
Youth P.Rolland
Points G.Van Avermaet
Mountain S.Bovay
Sprint I.Keisse

Gianni Meersman