Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2008 VOO - Tour de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia Astana22t 32' 08"
02Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto19"
03Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Quick Step23"
04Marco Marcato1984 Italy Cycle Collstrop39"
05Jussi Veikkanen1981 Finland Française des Jeux39"
06Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Team CSC - Saxo Bank41"
07Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland Crédit Agricole42"
08Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen43"
09Jurgen Van Goolen1980 Belgium Team CSC - Saxo Bank43"
10Anders Lund1985 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank45"
11Bert De Waele1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner45"
12Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Cofidis45"
13Alexandre Moos1972 Switzerland BMC Racing Team45"
14Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Cofidis45"
15Sergej Yakovlev1976 Kazakhstan Astana45"
16Pierre Rolland1986 France Crédit Agricole58"
17Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Cycle Collstrop1' 02"
18Christophe Rinero1973 France Agritubel1' 05"
19Janek Tombak1976 Estonia Mitsubishi - Jartazi1' 05"
20Renaud Dion1978 France AG2R La Mondiale1' 12"
21Tomas Vaitkus1982 Litauen Astana1' 26"
22Guinnadi Mikhailov1974 Russia Mitsubishi - Jartazi1' 36"
23Rik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Cofidis1' 44"
24Tanel Kangert1987 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale1' 52"
25Maxim Iglinsky1981 Kazakhstan Astana3' 10"
26Yuriy Krivtsov1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale3' 11"
27Lasse Bøchman Larsen1983 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens4' 26"
28Bert Scheirlinckx1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner4' 32"
29Andrea Tonti1976 Italy Quick Step5' 30"
30Antonio Cruz1971 USA BMC Racing Team6' 07"
31Patrice Halgand1974 France Crédit Agricole6' 31"
32Alexandre Usov1977 Belarus AG2R La Mondiale6' 46"
33Scott Nydam1977 USA BMC Racing Team6' 59"
34Cedric Coutouly1980 France Agritubel8' 21"
35Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step8' 36"
36Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Astana8' 50"
37Sergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Astana8' 52"
38Mickaël Cherel1986 France Française des Jeux12' 42"
39Erki Pütsep1976 Estonia Bouygues Telecom14' 22"
40Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Quick Step14' 38"
41Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team15' 08"
42Igor Abakoumov1981 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi15' 50"
43Ignatas Konovalovas1985 Litauen Crédit Agricole15' 56"
44Marcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank16' 22"
45Gabriel Rasch1976 Norway Crédit Agricole16' 27"
46Kalle Kriit1983 Estonia Mitsubishi - Jartazi16' 36"
47Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi17' 17"
48Kenny De Ketele1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen17' 54"
49Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen18' 00"
50Allan Davis1980 Australia Mitsubishi - Jartazi19' 04"
51Kevin De Weert1982 Belgium Cofidis19' 33"
52Gianni Meersman1985 Belgium Française des Jeux19' 44"
53Jean-Marc Marino1983 France Crédit Agricole20' 07"
54Alexandre Pichot1983 France Bouygues Telecom21' 08"
55Christophe Edaleine1979 France AG2R La Mondiale21' 08"
56Mikel Gaztanaga1979 Spain Agritubel21' 45"
57Kevin Neirynck1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner22' 04"
58Matthew Goss1986 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank22' 04"
59Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale23' 36"
60Roy Sentjens1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto23' 43"
61Filip Meirhaeghe1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner23' 44"
62Dimitri Champion1983 France Bouygues Telecom23' 46"
63Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Astana24' 24"
64Arnaud Labbe1976 France Bouygues Telecom25' 32"
65Bingen Fernández Bustinza1972 Spain Cofidis25' 55"
66Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen25' 59"
67Kurt Hovelynck1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen26' 03"
68Lucas Persson1984 Sweden Cycle Collstrop26' 25"
69Lloyd Mondory1982 France AG2R La Mondiale26' 32"
70Steve Bovay1984 Switzerland BMC Racing Team26' 43"
71Johan Coenen1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen26' 59"
72Sébastien Minard1982 France Cofidis27' 11"
73Steven Caethoven1981 Belgium Agritubel27' 40"
74Sébastien Turgot1984 France Bouygues Telecom27' 41"
75Sven Nys1976 Belgium Rabobank CT28' 01"
76Olivier Kaisen1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto28' 04"
77Timothy Gudsell1984 New Zealand Française des Jeux28' 20"
78Gil Suray1984 Belgium Cycle Collstrop28' 43"
79Francis De Greef1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto28' 45"
80Emilien Berges1983 France Agritubel28' 54"
81Martin Kohler1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team29' 00"
82Wilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Quick Step29' 02"
83Mathieu Criquielion1981 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi30' 06"
84Maryan Hary1980 France Cofidis33' 46"
85Jackson Stewart1980 USA BMC Racing Team33' 54"
86Jeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain Crédit Agricole34' 19"
87André Steensen1987 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens34' 31"
88Yauheni Hutarovich1983 Belarus Française des Jeux37' 38"
89Wouter Weylandt1984 Belgium Quick Step37' 52"
DNFMaxime Bouet1986 France Agritubel
DNFAnthony Ravard1983 France Agritubel
DNFAurelien Clerc1979 Switzerland Bouygues Telecom
DNFRony Martias1980 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFDavid Kopp1979 Germany Cycle Collstrop
DNFRaynold Smith1985 South Africa Cycle Collstrop
DNFKenny Van der Schueren1982 Belgium Cycle Collstrop
DNFMathieu Ladagnous1984 France Française des Jeux
DNFTom Stubbe1981 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNFSébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNFNico Sijmens1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNFKevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step
DNFGlenn D'Hollander1974 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFWim De Vocht1982 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFJurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFKristof Goddaert1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
Info
RaceVOO - Tour de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
DateJuly 26th-30th
Edition2008
Classification2.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Sergej Ivanov