2007 VOO - Tour de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Team LPR 21t 43' 20"
02 Frédéric Gabriel 1970 France Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 14"
03 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Italy Crédit Agricole 51"
04 Antonio Bucciero 1982 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 1' 40"
05 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team CSC 1' 45"
06 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 2' 00"
07 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Unibet.com 2' 05"
08 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 2' 24"
09 Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 2' 51"
10 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 3' 08"
11 Cyrille Monnerais 1983 France Française des Jeux 3' 43"
12 Rémi Pauriol 1982 France Crédit Agricole 3' 57"
13 Francesco Di Paolo 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone 4' 00"
14 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Team CSC 4' 19"
15 Mauro Facci 1982 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic 4' 38"
16 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 6' 01"
17 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Unibet.com 7' 05"
18 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Team LPR 7' 06"
19 Aivaras Baranauskas 1980 Lithuania Agritubel 8' 03"
20 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 10' 49"
21 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Unibet.com 11' 32"
22 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team CSC 11' 35"
23 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 12' 02"
24 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 12' 05"
25 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus Acqua e Sapone 12' 28"
26 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 12' 37"
27 Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Team CSC 12' 56"
28 Sven Nevens 1983 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion 13' 00"
29 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 14' 57"
30 Christophe Kern 1981 France Crédit Agricole 16' 17"
31 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 19' 00"
32 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R Prévoyance 19' 07"
33 Janek Tombak 1976 Estonia Jartazi - Promo Fashion 19' 08"
34 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 19' 14"
35 Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 19' 18"
36 Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia Bouygues Telecom 19' 20"
37 Luca Celli 1979 Italy Team LPR 19' 23"
38 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R Prévoyance 19' 32"
39 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion 19' 32"
40 José Alberto Martinez 1975 Spain Agritubel 19' 34"
41 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Team CSC 19' 35"
42 René Mandri 1984 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance 19' 37"
43 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 19' 37"
44 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 19' 45"
45 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Team CSC 19' 45"
46 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 19' 45"
47 Pieter Mertens 1980 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 19' 48"
48 Christophe Mengin 1968 France Française des Jeux 19' 52"
49 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Crédit Agricole 19' 52"
50 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy Team LPR 19' 52"
51 Filippo Savini 1985 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 19' 57"
52 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Unibet.com 19' 57"
53 Daniele Callegarin 1982 Italy Team LPR 20' 05"
54 Jérémy Roy 1983 France Française des Jeux 20' 05"
55 Cedric Coutouly 1980 France Agritubel 20' 08"
56 Christophe Detilloux 1974 Belgium Française des Jeux 20' 08"
57 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Crédit Agricole 20' 19"
58 Andrea Rossi 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone 20' 21"
59 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 France AG2R Prévoyance 20' 21"
60 Andrei Kunitski 1984 Belarus Acqua e Sapone 20' 34"
61 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Team CSC 20' 34"
62 Arnaud Coyot 1980 France Unibet.com 20' 39"
63 Gil Suray 1984 Belgium Unibet.com 20' 44"
64 Mikel Gaztanaga 1979 Spain Agritubel 20' 44"
65 Alessandro Maserati 1979 Italy Team LPR 20' 51"
66 Julien Belgy 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 22' 21"
67 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 22' 31"
68 Stephane Poulhies 1985 France AG2R Prévoyance 23' 58"
69 Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 24' 06"
70 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 24' 06"
71 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Crédit Agricole 24' 15"
72 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland Française des Jeux 25' 02"
73 Thierry Marichal 1973 France Française des Jeux 25' 27"
74 Kenny Van Braeckel 1983 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion 25' 35"
75 Dimitri Champion 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 25' 44"
76 Alessandro Donati 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone 26' 32"
77 Maurizio Bellin 1982 Italy Team LPR 26' 37"
78 Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion 27' 28"
79 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Switzerland Bouygues Telecom 27' 40"
80 Saïd Haddou 1982 France Bouygues Telecom 28' 05"
81 Rony Martias 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 28' 15"
82 Vytautas Kaupas 1982 Lithuania Jartazi - Promo Fashion 29' 12"
83 Hans Dekkers 1981 Netherlands Agritubel 29' 25"
84 Jan Soetens 1984 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion 29' 45"
85 Ludovic Auger 1971 France Française des Jeux 29' 46"
86 Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France AG2R Prévoyance 29' 59"
87 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Unibet.com 32' 09"
DNF Gabriele Balducci 1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Guiseppe Palumbo 1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Linas Balciunas 1978 Lithuania Agritubel
DNF Anthony Ravard 1983 France Agritubel
DNF Moises Aldape Chavez 1981 Mexico Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno 1978 Argentina Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Angelo Furlan 1977 Italy Crédit Agricole
DNF Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNF Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic

Info

RaceVOO - Tour de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
DateJuly 28th-1st
Edition2007
Classification2.HC
Extra Compare top four

Borut Bozic