2018 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (12)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team 03:55:4468+ 13:45
02 Marco Tizza 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0078+ 15:32
03 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0057+ 11:54
04 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 0006+ 42
05 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 0003+ 27
06 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0016+ 01:53
07 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 000115:33:58
08 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 0004+ 34
09 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0010+ 01:39
10 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0052+ 10:06
11 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 0050+ 09:05
12 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0072+ 14:45
13 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0055+ 11:50
14 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 0062+ 12:19
15 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0039+ 05:50
16 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0007+ 47
17 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 0009+ 01:36
18 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 0015+ 01:52
19 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 0069+ 13:55
20 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 0029+ 03:34
21 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0036+ 04:55
22 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 0022+ 02:33
23 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 0011+ 01:40
24 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 0005+ 34
25 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 0019+ 02:03
26 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 0012+ 01:41
27 Ivan Sosa 1997 Androni Giocattoli + 0002+ 02
28 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0030+ 03:54
29 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0042+ 06:44
30 Luis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0048+ 08:27
31 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 0014+ 01:50
32 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0025+ 02:54
33 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 0013+ 01:49
34 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0008+ 01:08
35 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0017+ 01:56
36 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 0063+ 12:20
37 Miguel Florez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 0021+ 02:19
38 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 0031+ 03:57
39 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0020+ 02:07
40 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 0026+ 03:27
41 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Astana Pro Team + 0032+ 04:10
42 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 0056+ 11:50
43 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0082+ 17:51
44 Remy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0028+ 03:30
45 David López 1981 Team Sky + 0045+ 07:46
46 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 0049+ 08:54
47 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 0034+ 04:32
48 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0033+ 04:21
49 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0035+ 04:52
50 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 00101+ 33:39
51 Alejandro Ropero Molina 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 0081+ 17:09
52 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0041+ 06:24
53 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Team Euskadi + 0075+ 14:54
54 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 0088+ 20:48
55 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 0038+ 05:49
56 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0091+ 22:39
57 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 0080+ 16:39
58 Patrick Gamper 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 0065+ 12:48
59 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 0070+ 14:17
60 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0046+ 08:00
61 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0043+ 06:48
62 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0023+ 02:42
63 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0066+ 13:23
64 Massimo Rosa 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0058+ 11:56
65 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0089+ 20:48
66 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0059+ 12:07
67 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 0079+ 15:45
68 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 0098+ 29:26
69 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0027+ 03:29
70 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0085+ 19:32
71 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0040+ 06:14
72 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 0061+ 12:18
73 Maxence Moncassin 1997 Wilier Triestina + 0094+ 26:45
74 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 0067+ 13:39
75 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 0044+ 07:15
76 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 0090+ 20:52
77 Axel Journiaux 1995 Direct Energie + 0074+ 14:49
78 Iker Azkarate Ramirez 1994 Team Euskadi + 0073+ 14:48
79 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Euskadi + 0060+ 12:17
80 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 0054+ 10:47
81 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 0076+ 14:54
82 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0053+ 10:10
83 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0086+ 20:17
84 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 0071+ 14:19
85 Juan Camacho 1995 Polartec - Kometa + 0051+ 09:54
86 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 0024+ 02:50
87 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0077+ 15:08
88 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0037+ 05:05
89 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 03:2087+ 20:27
90 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:42100+ 32:00
91 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0083+ 18:09
92 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Polartec - Kometa + 02:4499+ 29:27
93 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 0018+ 02:00
94 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:0447+ 08:15
95 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 05:0897+ 28:39
96 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 05:3584+ 19:03
97 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 05:3596+ 28:36
98 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 05:3995+ 27:57
99 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 05:39102+ 36:29
100 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 05:5792+ 23:58
101 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0064+ 12:32
102 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 07:4193+ 25:47

Info

Race Vuelta a Burgos
Nation Spain
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 165 km
StartMonasterio de San Pedro Cardeña
FinishCiudad Romana de Clunia
DateAugust 10th (2018)
Leader M.Lopez
Youth I.Sosa
Points M.Lopez
Mountain P.Torres Muino
Sprint P.Torres Muino

Carlos Barbero

Manager results

1 JohnJackJoe Racing
2 The Strong Men
3 Snickabos
4 Musician
5 Pro Cycling Team 35