2018 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (12) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team 03:59:300111:38:14
02 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni Giocattoli + 0002+ 02
03 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 3204+ 34
04 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 3203+ 27
05 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 3205+ 34
06 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 5206+ 42
07 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 5707+ 47
08 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 01:0418+ 02:00
09 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:0608+ 01:08
10 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:2242+ 06:24
11 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 01:2712+ 01:41
12 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 01:3017+ 01:56
13 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 01:3409+ 01:36
14 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 01:3811+ 01:40
15 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 01:4713+ 01:49
16 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:4910+ 01:39
17 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 01:5015+ 01:52
18 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 01:5014+ 01:50
19 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 01:5938+ 05:05
20 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 02:0119+ 02:03
21 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:0316+ 01:53
22 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 02:0520+ 02:07
23 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 02:1721+ 02:19
24 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 02:3122+ 02:33
25 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 02:3624+ 02:50
26 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Astana Pro Team + 02:3833+ 04:10
27 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:4023+ 02:42
28 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:5028+ 03:29
29 Remy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:5829+ 03:30
30 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 02:5925+ 02:54
31 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 03:0354+ 10:47
32 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:0926+ 03:11
33 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:1527+ 03:27
34 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 03:3230+ 03:34
35 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:3531+ 03:54
36 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:5534+ 04:21
37 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 03:5532+ 03:57
38 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:1136+ 04:52
39 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 04:1335+ 04:32
40 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:5337+ 04:55
41 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 04:5339+ 05:49
42 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 05:4840+ 05:50
43 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 05:4849+ 08:54
44 David López 1981 Team Sky + 05:4846+ 07:46
45 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 05:4843+ 06:44
46 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 05:4841+ 06:14
47 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 06:2847+ 08:00
48 Alejandro Ropero Molina 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 06:4283+ 17:09
49 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:4644+ 06:48
50 Iker Azkarate Ramirez 1994 Team Euskadi + 07:0474+ 14:48
51 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 07:1345+ 07:15
52 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 07:1661+ 12:18
53 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:2948+ 08:27
54 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 08:3768+ 13:39
55 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:1557+ 11:54
56 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 09:1550+ 09:05
57 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 09:1578+ 15:08
58 Juan Camacho 1995 Polartec - Kometa + 09:1551+ 09:54
59 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 09:1582+ 17:07
60 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 09:1553+ 10:10
61 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 09:1571+ 14:17
62 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:1552+ 10:06
63 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 10:2587+ 18:09
64 Massimo Rosa 1995 Wilier Triestina + 11:2058+ 11:56
65 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Team Euskadi + 11:4876+ 14:54
66 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Euskadi + 11:4860+ 12:17
67 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 11:4863+ 12:20
68 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 11:4867+ 13:28
69 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 11:4856+ 11:50
70 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 11:4864+ 12:32
71 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 11:4888+ 19:32
72 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 11:4859+ 12:07
73 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 11:4893+ 22:18
74 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 11:4877+ 14:54
75 Patrick Gamper 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 11:4865+ 12:48
76 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:4855+ 11:50
77 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 12:0062+ 12:19
78 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 12:1580+ 15:45
79 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 13:0490+ 20:48
80 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 13:0491+ 20:48
81 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 13:0466+ 13:23
82 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 13:0486+ 18:06
83 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 13:0469+ 13:45
84 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 13:0496+ 23:31
85 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 13:0470+ 13:55
86 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 13:0492+ 20:52
87 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 13:0472+ 14:19
88 Axel Journiaux 1995 Direct Energie + 13:0975+ 14:49
89 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 14:55101+ 30:50
90 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 14:5573+ 14:45
91 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 14:5594+ 22:39
92 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 15:0795+ 23:01
93 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 15:0781+ 16:39
94 Marco Tizza 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15:4279+ 15:32
95 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 17:1984+ 17:51
96 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 17:1989+ 20:17
97 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 17:2085+ 18:01
98 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Polartec - Kometa + 18:5597+ 26:43
99 Maxence Moncassin 1997 Wilier Triestina + 19:0198+ 26:45
100 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 19:01102+ 33:39
101 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 20:3099+ 28:18
102 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 21:42100+ 29:26
DNF Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli 999
DNF Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Burgos
Nation Spain
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 149 km
StartSedano
FinishPicón Blanco
DateAugust 9th (2018)
Leader M.Lopez
Youth I.Sosa
Points J.Aberasturi Izaga
Mountain P.Torres Muino
Sprint P.Torres Muino

Miguel Angel Lopez

Manager results

1 Musician
2 lola cycling team
3 Le Tour de Brabant
4 sinal cycling team
5 Master Team