Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (12) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo 03:50:04103+ 14:48
02 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 000107:38:34
03 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 0061+ 01:06
04 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0014+ 12
05 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0008+ 05
06 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 0054+ 51
07 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 0095+ 07:58
08 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0073+ 02:49
09 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0015+ 12
10 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 0016+ 12
11 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 0039+ 29
12 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0060+ 01:05
13 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0058+ 01:01
14 Maxence Moncassin 1997 Wilier Triestina + 0086+ 07:54
15 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 0067+ 01:42
16 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 0098+ 08:02
17 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0057+ 54
18 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 0017+ 12
19 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0048+ 42
20 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 0049+ 42
21 Patrick Gamper 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 0065+ 01:10
22 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 0002+ 00
23 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 0020+ 12
24 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 0018+ 12
25 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0019+ 12
26 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0003+ 00
27 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 0087+ 07:54
28 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0062+ 01:06
29 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 0004+ 00
30 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 0021+ 12
31 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0005+ 00
32 David López 1981 Team Sky + 0072+ 02:08
33 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0011+ 08
34 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 0024+ 12
35 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 0023+ 12
36 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 0009+ 05
37 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0006+ 00
38 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0026+ 12
39 Axel Journiaux 1995 Direct Energie + 0070+ 01:50
40 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0055+ 51
41 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 0071+ 01:50
42 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 0022+ 12
43 Remy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0050+ 42
44 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0044+ 36
45 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 0025+ 12
46 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 0028+ 12
47 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0088+ 07:54
48 Massimo Rosa 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0051+ 46
49 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0012+ 10
50 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0075+ 03:16
51 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Polartec - Kometa + 0096+ 07:58
52 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 0013+ 10
53 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 0030+ 12
54 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 0027+ 12
55 Marco Tizza 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0007+ 00
56 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0032+ 12
57 Iker Azkarate Ramirez 1994 Team Euskadi + 0089+ 07:54
58 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0052+ 49
59 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni Giocattoli + 0031+ 12
60 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0010+ 05
61 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 0063+ 01:06
62 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 0090+ 07:54
63 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0035+ 12
64 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0040+ 29
65 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 0029+ 12
66 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0074+ 03:08
67 Juan Camacho 1995 Polartec - Kometa + 0053+ 49
68 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 0037+ 24
69 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 0038+ 24
70 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0068+ 01:42
71 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0033+ 12
72 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0041+ 29
73 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Astana Pro Team + 0069+ 01:42
74 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0045+ 36
75 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Euskadi + 0047+ 39
76 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0034+ 12
77 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 0076+ 03:16
78 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Team Euskadi + 0077+ 03:16
79 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 0099+ 08:04
80 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 0064+ 01:06
81 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0080+ 05:12
82 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0042+ 29
83 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 0078+ 03:16
84 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 0066+ 01:25
85 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 0036+ 12
86 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0091+ 07:54
87 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 0059+ 01:01
88 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0046+ 36
89 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 0081+ 05:12
90 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0092+ 07:54
91 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 0082+ 05:12
92 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 0084+ 05:12
93 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 0093+ 07:54
94 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0094+ 07:54
95 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 0083+ 05:12
96 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 0043+ 29
97 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0097+ 07:58
98 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 0056+ 51
99 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 5179+ 03:40
100 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 5185+ 06:03
101 Alejandro Ropero Molina 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 02:43100+ 10:37
102 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 02:43101+ 10:37
103 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 07:51102+ 10:40
104 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 07:51104+ 16:05

Info

Race Vuelta a Burgos
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 163 km
StartBelorado
FinishCastrojeriz
DateAugust 8th (2018)
Leader J.Aberasturi Izaga
Youth M.Florez Lopez
Points J.Aberasturi Izaga
Mountain P.Torres Muino
Sprint E.Fernandez

Manager results

1 GeraintTooFast
2 Road Hunter
3 Nek
4 Team Paracarri
5 Jansen Cycling