Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (12) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli 03:48:300103:48:30
02 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0002+ 00
03 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0003+ 00
04 Marco Tizza 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0004+ 00
05 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0005+ 00
06 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 0006+ 00
07 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0007+ 00
08 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0508+ 05
09 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0509+ 05
10 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 0510+ 05
11 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0811+ 08
12 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 1012+ 10
13 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 1013+ 10
14 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 1214+ 12
15 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 1215+ 12
16 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 1216+ 12
17 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 1217+ 12
18 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 1218+ 12
19 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 1219+ 12
20 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 1220+ 12
21 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 1221+ 12
22 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1222+ 12
23 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1223+ 12
24 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni Giocattoli + 1224+ 12
25 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 1225+ 12
26 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 1226+ 12
27 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 1227+ 12
28 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 1228+ 12
29 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 1229+ 12
30 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 1230+ 12
31 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 1231+ 12
32 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 1232+ 12
33 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 1233+ 12
34 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 1234+ 12
35 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1235+ 12
36 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1236+ 12
37 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 2437+ 24
38 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 2438+ 24
39 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 2939+ 29
40 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 2940+ 29
41 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 2941+ 29
42 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 2942+ 29
43 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 2943+ 29
44 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 3644+ 36
45 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 3645+ 36
46 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 3646+ 36
47 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Euskadi + 3947+ 39
48 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 4248+ 42
49 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 4249+ 42
50 Remy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 4250+ 42
51 Massimo Rosa 1995 Wilier Triestina + 4651+ 46
52 Juan Camacho 1995 Polartec - Kometa + 4952+ 49
53 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 4953+ 49
54 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 5154+ 51
55 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 5155+ 51
56 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 5156+ 51
57 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 5157+ 51
58 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 5458+ 54
59 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:0159+ 01:01
60 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:0560+ 01:05
61 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 01:0661+ 01:06
62 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 01:0662+ 01:06
63 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 01:0663+ 01:06
64 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 01:0664+ 01:06
65 Patrick Gamper 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 01:1065+ 01:10
66 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 01:2566+ 01:25
67 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:4267+ 01:42
68 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:4268+ 01:42
69 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 01:4269+ 01:42
70 Axel Journiaux 1995 Direct Energie + 01:5070+ 01:50
71 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 01:5071+ 01:50
72 David López 1981 Team Sky + 02:0872+ 02:08
73 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 02:4973+ 02:49
74 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 02:4974+ 02:49
75 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:4975+ 02:49
76 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:0876+ 03:08
77 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 03:1677+ 03:16
78 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 03:1678+ 03:16
79 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 03:1679+ 03:16
80 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Team Euskadi + 03:1680+ 03:16
81 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:1281+ 05:12
82 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 05:1282+ 05:12
83 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 05:1283+ 05:12
84 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 05:1284+ 05:12
85 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 05:1285+ 05:12
86 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 05:1286+ 05:12
87 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 07:5487+ 07:54
88 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 07:5488+ 07:54
89 Alejandro Ropero Molina 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 07:5489+ 07:54
90 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 07:5490+ 07:54
91 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 07:5491+ 07:54
92 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 07:5492+ 07:54
93 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 07:5493+ 07:54
94 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 07:5494+ 07:54
95 Iker Azkarate Ramirez 1994 Team Euskadi + 07:5495+ 07:54
96 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 07:54102+ 08:04
97 Maxence Moncassin 1997 Wilier Triestina + 07:5496+ 07:54
98 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 07:54103+ 08:14
99 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 07:5497+ 07:54
100 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 07:5898+ 07:58
101 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:5899+ 07:58
102 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Polartec - Kometa + 07:58100+ 07:58
103 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 08:02101+ 08:02
104 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 14:48104+ 14:48

Info

Race Vuelta a Burgos
Nation Spain
Stage 01.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 157 km
StartBurgos (Catedral)
FinishBurgos (Castillo)
DateAugust 7th (2018)
Leader F.Gavazzi
Youth I.Sosa
Points F.Gavazzi
Mountain P.Torres Muino
Sprint P.Torres Muino

Francesco Gavazzi

Manager results

1 KiwiAmerican
2 Jansen Cycling
3 Nek
4 Parijs is nog ver
5 Northeners