Next manager: Poitou (22/08 12:20)

2017 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (60) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Carlos Barbero Cuesta1991 Movistar Team03:19:1970+ 17:50
02 Gianni Moscon1994 Team Sky+ 0008+ 01:31
03 Julian Alaphilippe1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 0024+ 04:17
04 Mauro Finetto1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0345+ 10:00
05 Merhawi Kudus1994 Team Dimension Data+ 0307+ 01:31
06 Matteo Trentin1989 Quick-Step Floors+ 0381+ 21:43
07 Jonas Van Genechten1986 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 03101+ 26:53
08 Eduard Prades1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 03100+ 26:35
09 Eliot Lietaer1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0314+ 02:26
10 Daniel Moreno1981 Movistar Team+ 0311+ 01:47
11 Tim Ariesen1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 03130+ 49:57
12 Thomas Sprengers1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0325+ 04:25
13 Jetse Bol1989 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0309+ 01:40
14 Nicholas Dlamini1995 Team Dimension Data+ 0367+ 16:20
15 David De La Cruz1989 Quick-Step Floors+ 0302+ 27
16 Mikel Landa1989 Team Sky+ 030115:00:54
17 Angel Madrazo1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0315+ 02:37
18 Jaime Roson García1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0304+ 54
19 Enric Mas Nicolau1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 0303+ 46
20 Sergey Chernetski1990 Astana Pro Team+ 0310+ 01:42
21 Garikoitz Bravo1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0322+ 04:10
22 Sergio Pardilla1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0313+ 01:52
23 Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0369+ 17:42
24 Jeremy Cornu1991 Direct Energie+ 0372+ 18:17
25 Igor Anton1983 Team Dimension Data+ 0306+ 01:13
26 Romain Sicard1988 Direct Energie+ 0317+ 02:47
27 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez1996 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0333+ 05:49
28 Aldemar Reyes1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0323+ 04:13
29 Miguel Angel Lopez1994 Astana Pro Team+ 0305+ 01:02
30 Delio Fernandez Cruz1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0321+ 03:08
31 Jesper Hansen1990 Astana Pro Team+ 0312+ 01:52
32 Mikel Iturria1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0329+ 05:15
33 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Movistar Team+ 0318+ 02:47
34 Igor Merino Cortazar1990 Burgos - BH+ 0320+ 02:55
35 Andrey Solomennikov1987 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 1980+ 21:23
36 Luis Mas Bonet1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 1938+ 07:59
37 Kevin Deltombe1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 1959+ 13:32
38 Antonio Pedrero1991 Movistar Team+ 1919+ 02:51
39 Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 1978+ 20:52
40 Sergej Firsanov1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 1935+ 06:12
41 Hernan Aguirre1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 1916+ 02:43
42 Evgeny Kobernyak1995 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 2652+ 11:48
43 Aleksey Rybalkin1993 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 2636+ 06:15
44 Jeroen Meijers1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 2630+ 05:32
45 Rémy Di Gregorio1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 2647+ 10:59
46 Alexander Foliforov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 2688+ 23:10
47 Fernando Orjuela1991 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 29118+ 33:42
48 Yoann Bagot1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 2926+ 04:47
49 Oscar Riesebeek1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 2927+ 04:47
50 Fabien Grellier1994 Direct Energie+ 3462+ 15:18
51 Juan Felipe Osorio1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 3565+ 16:06
52 Nikita Stalnov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 3855+ 12:27
53 Hernando Bohorquez1992 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 3828+ 05:11
54 Ibai Salas1991 Burgos - BH+ 38107+ 29:16
55 Bernardo Suaza Arango1992 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 4460+ 13:53
56 Nicola Bagioli1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 44113+ 31:37
57 Iuri Filosi1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 4689+ 23:41
58 Alessandro Bisolti1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 4637+ 07:50
59 Marino Kobayashi1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 4663+ 15:23
60 Aritz Bagues1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 4873+ 18:28
61 Romain Guillemois1991 Direct Energie+ 4840+ 08:48
62 Arnaud Gérard1984 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 4861+ 14:27
63 Anthony Perez1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 4843+ 09:18
64 Dorian Godon1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 4868+ 17:40
65 Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 5796+ 25:22
66 Ryan Anderson1987 Direct Energie+ 5782+ 22:01
67 Artyom Zakharov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 5751+ 11:39
68 Adrian Gonzalez1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 57133+ 57:36
69 Lachlan Morton1992 Team Dimension Data+ 5734+ 05:53
70 Benoit Jarrier1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 5995+ 25:20
71 Richard Carapaz1993 Movistar Team+ 01:0831+ 05:35
72 Armindo Fonseca1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 01:11105+ 28:11
73 Raymond Kreder1989 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 01:24119+ 34:06
74 Martijn Budding1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 01:2484+ 22:32
75 Alexandre Pichot1983 Direct Energie+ 01:29114+ 31:39
76 Joan Bou Company1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 01:3179+ 20:59
77 Jorge Cubero Galvez1992 Burgos - BH+ 01:34103+ 27:11
78 Kenny Elissonde1991 Team Sky+ 01:3742+ 09:04
79 Tao Geoghegan Hart1995 Team Sky+ 01:37112+ 30:40
80 Artem Ovechkin1986 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:3783+ 22:05
81 Daniel Pearson1994 Aqua Blue Sport+ 01:3750+ 11:33
82 Romain Cardis1992 Direct Energie+ 01:41102+ 27:08
83 Pablo Torres Muino1987 Burgos - BH+ 01:4348+ 10:59
84 Aime Degendt1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 01:4686+ 22:54
85 Igor Boev1989 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:58124+ 37:22
86 Omar Fraile1990 Team Dimension Data+ 02:01116+ 32:52
87 Jorge Arcas Pena1992 Movistar Team+ 02:0187+ 23:05
88 Alvaro Robredo Crespo1993 Burgos - BH+ 02:09134+ 01:04:26
89 Oscar Adalberto Quiroz1994 Burgos - BH+ 02:0958+ 13:03
90 Pello Bilbao1990 Astana Pro Team+ 02:0954+ 12:17
91 Eros Capecchi1986 Quick-Step Floors+ 02:1490+ 23:46
92 Julen Irizar Laskurain1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 02:23115+ 32:32
93 Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 02:3146+ 10:48
94 Pieter Weening1981 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 02:3285+ 22:44
95 Etienne Van Empel1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 02:36111+ 30:25
96 Paolo Tiralongo1977 Astana Pro Team+ 02:3897+ 25:22
97 Danilo Celano1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP+ 02:38126+ 43:38
98 Aaron Gate1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 02:4275+ 19:34
99 Ruben Fernandez1991 Movistar Team+ 02:4232+ 05:43
100 Adam Blythe1989 Aqua Blue Sport+ 02:42117+ 33:36
101 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:4256+ 12:50
102 Francis Mourey1980 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 02:4499+ 26:00
103 David López1981 Team Sky+ 02:46106+ 29:00
104 Fernando Barcelo Aragon1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 02:4641+ 08:48
105 Kenny De Ketele1985 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 02:46125+ 40:51
106 Pieter Serry1988 Quick-Step Floors+ 02:4674+ 18:51
107 Mathias Le Turnier1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 02:4639+ 08:28
108 Guillaume Bonnafond1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 02:4664+ 15:52
109 Arnold Jeannesson1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 02:46121+ 35:38
110 Jens Wallays1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 02:46129+ 48:46
111 Jerome Cousin1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 02:4676+ 20:16
112 Antonie Duchesne1991 Direct Energie+ 02:4691+ 23:50
113 Nicholas Schultz1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:5471+ 18:14
114 Ander Barrenetxea1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 02:55137+ 01:13:56
115 Hiroki Nishimura1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 03:01110+ 30:14
116 Daniel Diaz1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 03:07108+ 29:20
117 Gatis Smukulis1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 03:0777+ 20:49
118 Tim Declercq1989 Quick-Step Floors+ 03:1994+ 24:48
119 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 Team Dimension Data+ 03:3093+ 24:34
120 Martin Velits1985 Quick-Step Floors+ 03:30132+ 55:36
121 Philip Deignan1983 Team Sky+ 03:30120+ 35:37
122 Peter Kennaugh1989 Team Sky+ 04:1353+ 12:03
123 Mark Christian1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 04:1357+ 12:50
124 Maxime Farazijn1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 04:13136+ 01:11:52
125 Christophe Noppe1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 04:13135+ 01:09:14
126 Zhandos Bizhigitov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 04:13104+ 27:25
127 Ricardo Vilela1987 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 04:1344+ 09:21
128 David Arroyo1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 04:17123+ 36:46
129 Marc Soler1993 Movistar Team+ 04:25122+ 35:58
130 Ben King1989 Team Dimension Data+ 04:3698+ 25:27
131 Lasse Norman Hansen1992 Aqua Blue Sport+ 04:3692+ 24:11
132 Mikel Aristi Gardoki1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 05:02128+ 46:19
133 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez1991 Burgos - BH+ 05:04109+ 29:23
134 Oscar Linares Misioner1995 Burgos - BH+ 05:59131+ 50:10
135 Lawrence Warbasse1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 05:5966+ 16:07
136 Stefan Denifl1987 Aqua Blue Sport+ 05:5949+ 11:19
137 Conor Dunne1992 Aqua Blue Sport+ 06:27127+ 45:05

Info

Race Vuelta a Burgos
Nation Spain
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 150 km
StartBodegas Nabal
FinishCiudad Romana de Clunia
DateAugust 4th (2017)
Leader M.Landa
Youth E.Mas Nicolau
Points M.Landa
Mountain M.Landa
Combative M.Jurado Rodriguez

Nr.1 Carlos Barbero Cuesta

Manager results

1 Mill City Rollers
2 TORA TORA TORA
3 ProVelo
4 TeamBE
5 Thor