Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (60) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Carlos Barbero Cuesta 1991 Movistar Team 03:19:1970+ 17:50
02 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 0008+ 01:31
03 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0024+ 04:17
04 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0345+ 10:00
05 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0307+ 01:31
06 Matteo Trentin 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 0381+ 21:43
07 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03101+ 26:53
08 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03100+ 26:35
09 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0314+ 02:26
10 Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team + 0311+ 01:47
11 Tim Ariesen 1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 03130+ 49:57
12 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0325+ 04:25
13 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0309+ 01:40
14 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0367+ 16:20
15 David De La Cruz 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 0302+ 27
16 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 030115:00:54
17 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0315+ 02:37
18 Jaime Roson García 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0304+ 54
19 Enric Mas Nicolau 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0303+ 46
20 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0310+ 01:42
21 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 0322+ 04:10
22 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0313+ 01:52
23 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0369+ 17:42
24 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 0372+ 18:17
25 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 0306+ 01:13
26 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 0317+ 02:47
27 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0333+ 05:49
28 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0323+ 04:13
29 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0305+ 01:02
30 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0321+ 03:08
31 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0312+ 01:52
32 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 0329+ 05:15
33 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 0318+ 02:47
34 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 0320+ 02:55
35 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1980+ 21:23
36 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1938+ 07:59
37 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1959+ 13:32
38 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 1919+ 02:51
39 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 1978+ 20:52
40 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1935+ 06:12
41 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1916+ 02:43
42 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 2652+ 11:48
43 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 2636+ 06:15
44 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 2630+ 05:32
45 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 2647+ 10:59
46 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 2688+ 23:10
47 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 29118+ 33:42
48 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2926+ 04:47
49 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 2927+ 04:47
50 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 3462+ 15:18
51 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 3565+ 16:06
52 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 3855+ 12:27
53 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 3828+ 05:11
54 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 38107+ 29:16
55 Bernardo Suaza Arango 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 4460+ 13:53
56 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 44113+ 31:37
57 Iuri Filosi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 4689+ 23:41
58 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 4637+ 07:50
59 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 4663+ 15:23
60 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 4873+ 18:28
61 Romain Guillemois 1991 Direct Energie + 4840+ 08:48
62 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 4861+ 14:27
63 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 4843+ 09:18
64 Dorian Godon 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 4868+ 17:40
65 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 5796+ 25:22
66 Ryan Anderson 1987 Direct Energie + 5782+ 22:01
67 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 5751+ 11:39
68 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 57133+ 57:36
69 Lachlan Morton 1992 Team Dimension Data + 5734+ 05:53
70 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 5995+ 25:20
71 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 01:0831+ 05:35
72 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:11105+ 28:11
73 Raymond Kreder 1989 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:24119+ 34:06
74 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:2484+ 22:32
75 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 01:29114+ 31:39
76 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:3179+ 20:59
77 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 01:34103+ 27:11
78 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 01:3742+ 09:04
79 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 01:37112+ 30:40
80 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:3783+ 22:05
81 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:3750+ 11:33
82 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 01:41102+ 27:08
83 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 01:4348+ 10:59
84 Aime Degendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:4686+ 22:54
85 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:58124+ 37:22
86 Omar Fraile 1990 Team Dimension Data + 02:01116+ 32:52
87 Jorge Arcas Pena 1992 Movistar Team + 02:0187+ 23:05
88 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 02:09134+ 01:04:26
89 Oscar Adalberto Quiroz 1994 Burgos - BH + 02:0958+ 13:03
90 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:0954+ 12:17
91 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 02:1490+ 23:46
92 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:23115+ 32:32
93 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:3146+ 10:48
94 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 02:3285+ 22:44
95 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 02:36111+ 30:25
96 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 02:3897+ 25:22
97 Danilo Celano 1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:38126+ 43:38
98 Aaron Gate 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 02:4275+ 19:34
99 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 02:4232+ 05:43
100 Adam Blythe 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 02:42117+ 33:36
101 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:4256+ 12:50
102 Francis Mourey 1980 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:4499+ 26:00
103 David López 1981 Team Sky + 02:46106+ 29:00
104 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:4641+ 08:48
105 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:46125+ 40:51
106 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 02:4674+ 18:51
107 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:4639+ 08:28
108 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:4664+ 15:52
109 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:46121+ 35:38
110 Jens Wallays 1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:46129+ 48:46
111 Jerome Cousin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:4676+ 20:16
112 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Direct Energie + 02:4691+ 23:50
113 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:5471+ 18:14
114 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:55137+ 01:13:56
115 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:01110+ 30:14
116 Daniel Diaz 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 03:07108+ 29:20
117 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 03:0777+ 20:49
118 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 03:1994+ 24:48
119 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 03:3093+ 24:34
120 Martin Velits 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 03:30132+ 55:36
121 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 03:30120+ 35:37
122 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 04:1353+ 12:03
123 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 04:1357+ 12:50
124 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:13136+ 01:11:52
125 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:13135+ 01:09:14
126 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 04:13104+ 27:25
127 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:1344+ 09:21
128 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:17123+ 36:46
129 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 04:25122+ 35:58
130 Ben King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 04:3698+ 25:27
131 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 04:3692+ 24:11
132 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 05:02128+ 46:19
133 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Burgos - BH + 05:04109+ 29:23
134 Oscar Linares Misioner 1995 Burgos - BH + 05:59131+ 50:10
135 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 05:5966+ 16:07
136 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 05:5949+ 11:19
137 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 06:27127+ 45:05

Info

Race Vuelta a Burgos
Nation Spain
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 150 km
StartBodegas Nabal
FinishCiudad Romana de Clunia
DateAugust 4th (2017)
Leader M.Landa
Youth E.Mas Nicolau
Points M.Landa
Mountain M.Landa
Combative M.Jurado Rodriguez
Sprint B.King

Carlos Barbero Cuesta

Manager results

1 Mill City Rollers
2 TORA TORA TORA
3 ProVelo
4 TeamBE
5 Thor