2017 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (60) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Matteo Trentin1989 Quick-Step Floors03:38:5426+ 18
02 Adam Blythe1989 Aqua Blue Sport+ 00114+ 10:28
03 Tim Ariesen1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 00120+ 12:16
04 Romain Cardis1992 Direct Energie+ 0081+ 04:30
05 Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0005+ 07
06 Raymond Kreder1989 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 00121+ 12:16
07 Armindo Fonseca1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0075+ 03:26
08 Eduard Prades1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 00109+ 08:49
09 Christophe Noppe1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 00119+ 12:16
10 Aaron Gate1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0025+ 18
11 Artyom Zakharov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 0064+ 52
12 Iuri Filosi1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0068+ 01:33
13 Jonas Van Genechten1986 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0007+ 07
14 Mikel Aristi Gardoki1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 00123+ 12:16
15 Omar Fraile1990 Team Dimension Data+ 0095+ 05:32
16 Jetse Bol1989 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0006+ 07
17 Julian Alaphilippe1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 0003+ 03
18 Igor Boev1989 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 00122+ 12:16
19 Dorian Godon1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0029+ 18
20 Fabien Grellier1994 Direct Energie+ 0009+ 07
21 Martijn Budding1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0082+ 04:30
22 Mathias Le Turnier1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0060+ 40
23 Pello Bilbao1990 Astana Pro Team+ 0027+ 18
24 Bernardo Suaza Arango1992 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0051+ 31
25 Merhawi Kudus1994 Team Dimension Data+ 0010+ 07
26 Julen Irizar Laskurain1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0065+ 01:08
27 Eliot Lietaer1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0011+ 07
28 Fernando Barcelo Aragon1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0057+ 35
29 Jeremy Cornu1991 Direct Energie+ 0052+ 31
30 Jorge Arcas Pena1992 Movistar Team+ 0085+ 04:30
31 Carlos Barbero Cuesta1991 Movistar Team+ 0008+ 07
32 Angel Madrazo1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0028+ 18
33 Antoine Duchesne1991 Direct Energie+ 0083+ 04:30
34 Aritz Bagues1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0076+ 03:29
35 Thomas Sprengers1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0014+ 07
36 Gatis Smukulis1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0084+ 04:30
37 David De La Cruz1989 Quick-Step Floors+ 0032+ 18
38 Joan Bou Company1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 00124+ 12:16
39 Kevin Deltombe1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0079+ 04:28
40 Ruben Fernandez1991 Movistar Team+ 0031+ 18
41 Romain Guillemois1991 Direct Energie+ 0036+ 18
42 Guillaume Bonnafond1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0030+ 18
43 Garikoitz Bravo1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0012+ 07
44 Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0013+ 07
45 Anthony Perez1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0063+ 47
46 Jaime Roson García1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0015+ 07
47 Lawrence Warbasse1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0033+ 18
48 Aldemar Reyes1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0035+ 18
49 Hernan Aguirre1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0037+ 18
50 Lasse Norman Hansen1992 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0062+ 45
51 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez1996 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0058+ 35
52 Jesper Hansen1990 Astana Pro Team+ 0034+ 18
53 Ryan Anderson1987 Direct Energie+ 0086+ 04:30
54 Hernando Bohorquez1992 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0043+ 18
55 Enric Mas Nicolau1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 0004+ 05
56 Delio Fernandez Cruz1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0053+ 31
57 Ricardo Vilela1987 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0041+ 18
58 Romain Sicard1988 Direct Energie+ 0038+ 18
59 Igor Merino Cortazar1990 Burgos - BH+ 0042+ 18
60 Mikel Landa1989 Team Sky+ 000107:04:52
61 Miguel Angel Lopez1994 Astana Pro Team+ 0018+ 07
62 Pablo Torres Muino1987 Burgos - BH+ 0054+ 31
63 Sergey Chernetski1990 Astana Pro Team+ 0002+ 02
64 Nikita Stalnov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 0092+ 04:52
65 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0039+ 18
66 Rémy Di Gregorio1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0040+ 18
67 Fernando Orjuela1991 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 00125+ 12:16
68 Daniel Moreno1981 Movistar Team+ 0016+ 07
69 Mauro Finetto1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0017+ 07
70 Aime Degendt1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0088+ 04:30
71 Jorge Cubero Galvez1992 Burgos - BH+ 0080+ 04:28
72 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Movistar Team+ 0044+ 18
73 Oscar Adalberto Quiroz1994 Burgos - BH+ 0087+ 04:30
74 Antonio Pedrero1991 Movistar Team+ 0055+ 31
75 Alessandro Bisolti1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0020+ 07
76 Stefan Denifl1987 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0048+ 18
77 Nicola Bagioli1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0019+ 07
78 Aleksey Rybalkin1993 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0071+ 02:45
79 Sergej Firsanov1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0047+ 18
80 Nicholas Dlamini1995 Team Dimension Data+ 0077+ 03:29
81 Richard Carapaz1993 Movistar Team+ 0067+ 01:30
82 Jeroen Meijers1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0021+ 07
83 Igor Anton1983 Team Dimension Data+ 0023+ 07
84 Mikel Iturria1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0046+ 18
85 Sergio Pardilla1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0045+ 18
86 Yoann Bagot1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0049+ 18
87 Artem Ovechkin1986 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 00126+ 12:16
88 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 Team Dimension Data+ 0089+ 04:30
89 Benoit Jarrier1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0074+ 03:24
90 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez1991 Burgos - BH+ 0073+ 03:22
91 Gianni Moscon1994 Team Sky+ 0022+ 07
92 Nicholas Schultz1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0091+ 04:30
93 Peter Kennaugh1989 Team Sky+ 0024+ 07
94 Arnaud Gérard1984 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0056+ 31
95 Andrey Solomennikov1987 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0090+ 04:30
96 Eros Capecchi1986 Quick-Step Floors+ 0094+ 04:58
97 Marino Kobayashi1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0072+ 02:52
98 Lachlan Morton1992 Team Dimension Data+ 0059+ 35
99 Oscar Riesebeek1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0050+ 18
100 Pieter Serry1988 Quick-Step Floors+ 00107+ 07:21
101 Kenny Elissonde1991 Team Sky+ 0066+ 01:09
102 Luis Mas Bonet1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0061+ 43
103 Pieter Weening1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 00112+ 09:22
104 Tim Declercq1989 Quick-Step Floors+ 2593+ 04:55
105 Juan Felipe Osorio1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 01:0769+ 01:47
106 Evgeny Kobernyak1995 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:1996+ 05:47
107 Adrian Gonzalez1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:1998+ 05:49
108 Hiroki Nishimura1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 01:1999+ 05:49
109 Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:19128+ 13:35
110 Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 01:1997+ 05:49
111 Alexander Foliforov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:40101+ 06:10
112 Paolo Tiralongo1977 Astana Pro Team+ 01:40102+ 06:10
113 Alvaro Robredo Crespo1993 Burgos - BH+ 02:05129+ 14:21
114 Danilo Celano1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP+ 02:08103+ 06:38
115 Ben King1989 Team Dimension Data+ 02:0878+ 04:17
116 Daniel Pearson1994 Aqua Blue Sport+ 02:0870+ 02:26
117 Tao Geoghegan Hart1995 Team Sky+ 02:08113+ 09:29
118 Francis Mourey1980 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 02:08105+ 06:38
119 Zhandos Bizhigitov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 02:08104+ 06:38
120 Jerome Cousin1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 02:08106+ 06:38
121 Marc Soler1993 Movistar Team+ 02:43131+ 14:59
122 David Arroyo1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:43115+ 11:32
123 Philip Deignan1983 Team Sky+ 02:49116+ 11:38
124 Oscar Linares Misioner1995 Burgos - BH+ 02:49132+ 15:05
125 Maxime Farazijn1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 02:49133+ 15:05
126 Conor Dunne1992 Aqua Blue Sport+ 04:00117+ 11:55
127 Martin Velits1985 Quick-Step Floors+ 04:00130+ 14:28
128 Daniel Diaz1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 04:00108+ 08:30
129 David López1981 Team Sky+ 04:37127+ 13:26
130 Ibai Salas1991 Burgos - BH+ 04:43118+ 12:04
131 Jens Wallays1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 04:43134+ 16:59
132 Arnold Jeannesson1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 04:43110+ 09:13
133 Alexandre Pichot1983 Direct Energie+ 04:43111+ 09:13
134 Etienne Van Empel1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 04:43136+ 16:59
135 Kenny De Ketele1985 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 04:43135+ 16:59
136 Mark Christian1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 05:40100+ 05:58
137 Ander Barrenetxea1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 05:56137+ 18:12

Info

Race Vuelta a Burgos
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 155 km
StartOña
FinishBelorado
DateAugust 2nd (2017)
Leader M.Landa
Youth E.Mas Nicolau
Points M.Landa
Mountain D.Diaz
Combative I.Salas
Sprint B.King

Nr.1 Matteo Trentin

Manager results

1 vietto
1 Valdichiana
3 Shut up Legs
4 Cabudare
5 Blancos
5 Team Paracarri