2016 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (11)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros 04:13:3403+ 01
02 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff + 170115:50:50
03 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 2202+ 01
04 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 2404+ 04
05 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 3109+ 01:04
06 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 3405+ 11
07 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 4306+ 16
08 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0010+ 01:04
09 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:0307+ 36
10 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 01:1608+ 57
11 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 01:3618+ 02:09
12 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 01:3611+ 01:09
13 David De La Cruz 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:3912+ 01:12
14 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:4413+ 01:14
15 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 01:4915+ 01:54
16 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 01:5717+ 02:07
17 Jaime Roson 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:0414+ 01:48
18 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 02:2516+ 02:04
19 Hugh Carthy 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:3582+ 22:57
20 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:5119+ 02:41
21 Yury Trofimov 1984 Tinkoff + 03:0229+ 04:49
22 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 03:0720+ 03:10
23 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:3924+ 03:46
24 Alex Aranburu 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 03:4233+ 05:31
25 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 03:4222+ 03:32
26 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 03:4223+ 03:41
27 Patrick Bevin 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 03:4221+ 03:25
28 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:0034+ 05:42
29 Luis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:0331+ 05:07
30 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:1125+ 03:55
31 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:2228+ 04:43
32 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 04:5526+ 04:28
33 Angel Madrazo 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:5527+ 04:39
34 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 05:1830+ 04:55
35 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 05:4232+ 05:26
36 Pieter Serry 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 06:2536+ 05:58
37 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 06:2535+ 05:55
38 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 07:2741+ 11:00
39 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 07:3339+ 09:55
40 Amets Txurruka 1982 Orica - BikeExchange + 07:5037+ 08:48
41 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 08:1479+ 22:14
42 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros + 08:2738+ 09:25
43 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 09:5667+ 17:24
44 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ + 10:0942+ 12:25
45 David López 1981 Team Sky + 10:5040+ 10:27
46 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 11:1289+ 25:39
47 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Orica - BikeExchange + 13:1975+ 21:30
48 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Burgos - BH + 14:0994+ 26:43
49 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 14:0945+ 13:48
50 Carlos Barbero 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 14:0948+ 13:53
51 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 14:0995+ 26:47
52 Nathan Haas 1989 Dimension Data + 14:0958+ 15:33
53 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Team Katusha + 14:0954+ 15:09
54 Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff + 14:0976+ 21:30
55 Sindre Skjřstad Lunke 1993 Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:0970+ 17:55
56 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 14:0951+ 14:19
57 Patrick Gretsch 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:0961+ 16:03
58 Gianni Meersman 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 14:0943+ 13:39
59 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:0962+ 16:08
60 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 14:0952+ 14:32
61 Karol Domagalski 1989 ONE Pro Cycling + 14:0950+ 14:14
62 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 14:0946+ 13:49
63 Floris De Tier 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 14:0949+ 13:59
64 Daniele Colli 1982 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:0972+ 18:49
65 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:0978+ 22:05
66 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 14:0947+ 13:50
67 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Dimension Data + 14:0956+ 15:22
68 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:0965+ 17:11
69 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 14:0955+ 15:11
70 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 14:0944+ 13:39
71 Manuel Sola Arjona 1992 Burgos - BH + 14:0963+ 17:03
72 Jochem Hoekstra 1992 Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:0998+ 27:07
73 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 14:0960+ 15:57
74 Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 14:0959+ 15:34
75 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha + 14:0971+ 17:56
76 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 14:09112+ 30:57
77 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 14:35100+ 28:23
78 Omar Fraile 1990 Dimension Data + 14:3553+ 14:59
79 Artur Ershov 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:3586+ 25:20
80 Reinier Honig 1983 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 14:39110+ 29:48
81 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:53104+ 29:02
82 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:2857+ 15:32
83 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 15:46103+ 28:55
84 Steele von Hoff 1987 ONE Pro Cycling + 15:4673+ 20:54
85 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha + 16:06105+ 29:09
86 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen + 16:3066+ 17:17
87 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 17:1364+ 17:07
88 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 17:1368+ 17:27
89 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 17:4077+ 21:38
90 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:4069+ 17:48
91 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - BikeExchange + 17:4074+ 21:05
92 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 17:4088+ 25:37
93 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:4081+ 22:21
94 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 17:4080+ 22:16
95 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 20:12113+ 31:03
96 Imanol Estevez 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 20:37102+ 28:27
97 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 20:37116+ 32:19
98 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff + 21:21128+ 39:26
99 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff + 21:21115+ 32:01
100 Wouter Wippert 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 22:1692+ 26:20
101 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 25:2591+ 25:45
102 Yves Lampaert 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 25:2587+ 25:33
103 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 25:2599+ 27:47
104 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 25:2585+ 25:15
105 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale - Drapac + 25:25101+ 28:25
106 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 25:25108+ 29:32
107 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Team Katusha + 25:25130+ 40:19
108 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 25:25119+ 35:51
109 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 25:2593+ 26:38
110 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 25:25111+ 30:42
111 Sebastian Lander 1991 ONE Pro Cycling + 25:25120+ 35:52
112 Grega Bole 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 25:25117+ 33:01
113 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - BikeExchange + 25:2584+ 25:05
114 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 25:25122+ 36:01
115 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 25:25124+ 37:36
116 Martin Velits 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 25:2597+ 26:58
117 Yanto Barker 1980 ONE Pro Cycling + 25:25127+ 39:05
118 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 25:25107+ 29:17
119 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team Sky + 25:2583+ 24:59
120 Nicholas Dougall 1992 Dimension Data + 25:25129+ 39:35
121 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 25:25121+ 35:58
122 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 25:25132+ 42:49
123 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 25:25109+ 29:36
124 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 25:25126+ 38:06
125 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 25:25114+ 31:24
126 Eneko Lizarralde 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 25:25131+ 40:43
127 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 25:25106+ 29:13
128 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 25:25123+ 37:24
129 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 25:49118+ 35:08
130 Andre Looij 1995 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 26:06125+ 37:41
131 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 26:0690+ 25:42
132 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 26:0696+ 26:51
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Davide Malacarne 1987 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Maxime Bouet 1986 Etixx - Quick Step 999
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 FDJ 999
DNF Marc Fournier 1994 FDJ 999
DNF Laurent Pichon 1986 FDJ 999
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ 999
DNF Artem Ovechkin 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team 999
DNF Genki Yamamoto 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini 999
DNF John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 ONE Pro Cycling 999
DNF Christian Meier 1985 Orica - BikeExchange 999
DNF Xabier Zandio 1977 Team Sky 999
DNF Michael Gogl 1993 Tinkoff 999
DNF Adam Blythe 1989 Tinkoff 999
DNF Jay McCarthy 1992 Tinkoff 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Burgos
Nation Spain
Stage 05.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 163 km
StartCaleruega
FinishLagunas de Neila
DateAugust 6th (2016)
Leader A.Contador
Youth M.Mamykin
Points D.Van Poppel
Mountain O.Fraile
Sprint E.Lizarralde

Sergio Pardilla

Manager results

1 TeamPlussbankBMC
2 lola cycling team
3 sinal cycling team
4 Julen&Ekaitz
5 Il Scudetto