2016 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (11)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team Sky 04:35:4715+ 07
02 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0020+ 09
03 Gianni Meersman 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 0004+ 03
04 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0048+ 20
05 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Dimension Data + 0059+ 35
06 Yves Lampaert 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 0010+ 03
07 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0005+ 03
08 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - BikeExchange + 0025+ 10
09 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0066+ 50
10 Angel Madrazo 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0034+ 14
11 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0055+ 34
12 Karol Domagalski 1989 ONE Pro Cycling + 0061+ 35
13 Luis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0035+ 14
14 Patrick Bevin 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0044+ 16
15 Laurent Pichon 1986 FDJ + 0039+ 14
16 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0002+ 00
17 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0008+ 03
18 Jaime Roson 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0036+ 14
19 David López 1981 Team Sky + 0017+ 07
20 Carlos Barbero 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0042+ 14
21 David De La Cruz 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 0006+ 03
22 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 0018+ 07
23 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 0029+ 11
24 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff + 0032+ 13
25 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 0009+ 03
26 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 0058+ 35
27 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 000108:21:01
28 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 0007+ 03
29 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0021+ 09
30 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0049+ 20
31 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 0028+ 10
32 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 0054+ 27
33 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0052+ 21
34 Pieter Serry 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 0011+ 03
35 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0070+ 01:17
36 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 0043+ 14
37 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0067+ 50
38 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0056+ 34
39 Imanol Estevez 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 0065+ 40
40 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 0060+ 35
41 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 0019+ 07
42 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 0064+ 40
43 Maxime Bouet 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 0014+ 03
44 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 0003+ 00
45 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 0023+ 09
46 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 0027+ 10
47 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0022+ 09
48 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 0026+ 10
49 Yury Trofimov 1984 Tinkoff + 0033+ 13
50 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ + 0071+ 01:18
51 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 0016+ 07
52 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 0012+ 03
53 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0057+ 34
54 Floris De Tier 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0050+ 20
55 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0037+ 14
56 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0040+ 14
57 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 0030+ 11
58 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 0047+ 16
59 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 0013+ 03
60 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0046+ 16
61 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0041+ 14
62 Amets Txurruka 1982 Orica - BikeExchange + 0038+ 14
63 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 0031+ 12
64 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 0062+ 35
65 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 0068+ 56
66 Omar Fraile 1990 Dimension Data + 0063+ 37
67 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0051+ 20
68 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 0053+ 23
69 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0024+ 09
70 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - BikeExchange + 0045+ 16
71 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - BikeExchange + 2586+ 02:35
72 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 5569+ 01:04
73 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:2277+ 01:43
74 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:2276+ 01:38
75 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 01:2289+ 02:49
76 Patrick Gretsch 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2279+ 01:56
77 Alex Aranburu 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 01:2281+ 02:02
78 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Team Katusha + 01:2272+ 01:33
79 Nathan Haas 1989 Dimension Data + 01:2280+ 01:57
80 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:2288+ 02:48
81 Sindre Skjřstad Lunke 1993 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:2285+ 02:12
82 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:2283+ 02:12
83 Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:2275+ 01:38
84 Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff + 01:2273+ 01:35
85 Martin Velits 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:2278+ 01:46
86 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:2287+ 02:39
87 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 01:2274+ 01:36
88 Manuel Sola Arjona 1992 Burgos - BH + 01:2282+ 02:10
89 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:2284+ 02:12
90 Wouter Wippert 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 03:49103+ 04:34
91 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:4993+ 04:09
92 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha + 03:4990+ 04:00
93 Daniele Colli 1982 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:49105+ 04:43
94 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:49108+ 05:15
95 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:4994+ 04:10
96 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:49104+ 04:39
97 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 03:49101+ 04:33
98 Steele von Hoff 1987 ONE Pro Cycling + 03:4997+ 04:24
99 John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 ONE Pro Cycling + 03:49100+ 04:32
100 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:49106+ 04:43
101 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 FDJ + 03:49107+ 05:07
102 Grega Bole 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:4995+ 04:23
103 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:4996+ 04:23
104 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:49102+ 04:33
105 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:4998+ 04:24
106 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 03:4992+ 04:00
107 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 03:4991+ 04:00
108 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Orica - BikeExchange + 03:49109+ 05:59
109 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 04:1799+ 04:31
110 Adam Blythe 1989 Tinkoff + 10:22143+ 12:05
111 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 10:22133+ 11:12
112 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 10:22116+ 10:46
113 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 10:22134+ 11:14
114 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:22152+ 13:14
115 Artur Ershov 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:22124+ 10:58
116 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 10:22118+ 10:53
117 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:22115+ 10:43
118 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:22114+ 10:43
119 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha + 10:22137+ 11:42
120 Marc Fournier 1994 FDJ + 10:22125+ 11:01
121 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 10:22135+ 11:40
122 Reinier Honig 1983 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:22138+ 11:48
123 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:22139+ 11:48
124 Andre Looij 1995 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:22140+ 11:48
125 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:22141+ 11:48
126 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:22117+ 10:53
127 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 10:22132+ 11:10
128 Sebastian Lander 1991 ONE Pro Cycling + 10:22122+ 10:57
129 Jay McCarthy 1992 Tinkoff + 10:22112+ 10:35
130 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 10:22144+ 12:12
131 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:22121+ 10:56
132 Davide Malacarne 1987 Astana Pro Team + 10:22119+ 10:54
133 Nicholas Dougall 1992 Dimension Data + 10:22123+ 10:57
134 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 10:22127+ 11:03
135 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:22120+ 10:56
136 Martin Mortensen 1984 ONE Pro Cycling + 10:22128+ 11:05
137 Michael Gogl 1993 Tinkoff + 10:22111+ 10:35
138 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 10:22129+ 11:06
139 Arnau Sole Vall 1992 Burgos - BH + 10:22131+ 11:07
140 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Burgos - BH + 10:22130+ 11:06
141 Xabier Zandio 1977 Team Sky + 10:22142+ 11:56
142 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Team Katusha + 10:22136+ 11:41
143 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 10:22126+ 11:02
144 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 10:22145+ 12:12
145 Hugh Carthy 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros + 10:22154+ 14:36
146 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff + 10:22146+ 12:19
147 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff + 10:22113+ 10:35
148 Eros Capecchi 1986 Astana Pro Team + 10:22110+ 10:22
149 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:00155+ 15:12
150 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:00150+ 12:54
151 Yanto Barker 1980 ONE Pro Cycling + 12:00148+ 12:35
152 Eneko Lizarralde 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 12:00153+ 13:50
153 Jochem Hoekstra 1992 Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:00149+ 12:50
154 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 12:00147+ 12:34
155 Antonio Nibali 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 12:00151+ 12:54
DNS Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Burgos
Nation Spain
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 198 km
StartSedano
FinishVillarcayo
DateAugust 4th (2016)
Leader D.Gruzdev
Youth M.Mamykin
Points D.Van Poppel
Mountain J.Hoekstra
Sprint E.Lizarralde

Danny Van Poppel

Manager results

1 NationTeams
2 Huntaz
3 Graeme Matthew
4 spokeNspinners
5 Kneet