Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05)

2014 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (6)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling 14:4889+ 48:23
02 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 010115:07:09
03 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 0265+ 25:23
04 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Shimano + 0343+ 17:21
05 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 0402+ 03
06 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 0552+ 20:21
07 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 RusVelo + 0712+ 02:22
08 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0876+ 31:10
09 Artem Ovechkin 1986 RusVelo + 0863+ 23:24
10 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Astana Pro Team + 1003+ 55
11 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 1538+ 15:59
12 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team Giant - Shimano + 1648+ 19:10
13 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Astana Pro Team + 1850+ 19:46
14 Sergio Pardilla 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 2305+ 01:35
15 Daan Olivier 1992 Team Giant - Shimano + 2408+ 01:57
16 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 2626+ 09:43
17 Matteo Rabottini [*] 1987 Yellow Fluo + 2904+ 01:32
18 Sébastien Turgot 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 3042+ 16:55
19 Steven Lammertink 1993 Team Giant - Shimano + 3073+ 29:37
20 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3206+ 01:40
21 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3379+ 33:56
22 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 3414+ 02:39
23 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3911+ 02:18
24 Linus Gerdemann 1982 MTN - Qhubeka + 3945+ 18:19
25 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 4013+ 02:29
26 Antonio Piedra 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 4127+ 11:36
27 Ilya Davidenok [*] 1992 Astana Pro Team + 4460+ 22:15
28 Juan José Oroz 1980 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 4416+ 03:23
29 Ivan Balykin 1990 RusVelo + 4541+ 16:48
30 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 4525+ 08:34
31 Ilart Zuazubiskar 1990 Euskadi + 4888+ 47:30
32 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskadi + 4818+ 03:32
33 Sergey Lagutin 1981 RusVelo + 4917+ 03:31
34 Fabio Taborre 1985 Yellow Fluo + 5039+ 16:34
35 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Team Katusha + 5221+ 05:22
36 Jon Larrinaga 1990 Euskadi + 5284+ 41:06
37 Sergei Pomoshnikov 1990 RusVelo + 5349+ 19:30
38 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi + 5370+ 27:25
39 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling + 5330+ 13:19
40 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 5307+ 01:41
41 Petr Ignatenko 1987 Team Katusha + 5322+ 05:25
42 Johann Tschopp 1982 IAM Cycling + 5315+ 03:11
43 Mattia Pozzo 1989 Yellow Fluo + 5591+ 54:38
44 Francesco Failli 1983 Yellow Fluo + 5537+ 15:36
45 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 5554+ 21:04
46 Pirmin Lang 1984 IAM Cycling + 5583+ 38:19
47 Kirill Pozdnyakov 1989 RusVelo + 5671+ 28:51
48 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 5723+ 06:25
49 Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 5844+ 17:35
50 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 5833+ 13:55
51 Egor Silin 1988 Team Katusha + 5862+ 23:22
52 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 01:0009+ 01:58
53 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Team Katusha + 01:0164+ 23:57
54 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Team Katusha + 01:0136+ 14:52
55 Vicente Reynès 1981 IAM Cycling + 01:0240+ 16:43
56 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Movistar Team + 01:0347+ 18:30
57 Fernando Grijalba 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:0568+ 26:31
58 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team Katusha + 01:0534+ 14:15
59 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 01:0575+ 31:04
60 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:0629+ 12:25
61 Igor Anton 1983 Movistar Team + 01:0728+ 11:46
62 Serguei Klimov 1980 RusVelo + 01:0766+ 25:41
63 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Yellow Fluo + 01:0786+ 45:12
64 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:0851+ 20:06
65 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 RusVelo + 01:0958+ 22:13
66 Giorgio Cecchinel 1989 Yellow Fluo + 01:1053+ 20:24
67 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Movistar Team + 01:1178+ 33:10
68 Victor Martin 1990 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:1255+ 21:48
69 Thomas Damuseau 1989 Team Giant - Shimano + 01:1331+ 13:36
70 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Yellow Fluo + 01:1687+ 45:28
71 Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:1859+ 22:14
72 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:2067+ 26:29
73 Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 01:2124+ 07:36
74 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Euskadi + 01:2182+ 37:08
75 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2235+ 14:28
76 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi + 01:2269+ 26:56
77 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2361+ 23:07
78 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:2310+ 01:59
79 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:2420+ 05:10
80 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2532+ 13:48
81 Dario Hernandez Illana 1990 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:2756+ 22:07
82 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling + 01:3290+ 54:19
83 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3246+ 18:28
84 Carlos Barbero Cuesta 1991 Euskadi + 01:3372+ 29:14
85 Youcef Reguigui 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:3874+ 30:00
86 Thomas Peterson 1986 Team Giant - Shimano + 01:4057+ 22:09
87 David Belda Garcia 1983 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:4419+ 03:59
88 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:4585+ 44:33
89 Rafael Andriato 1987 Yellow Fluo + 01:4880+ 35:48
90 Victor Etxeberria 1993 Euskadi + 01:5581+ 36:43
91 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 02:0177+ 32:30
92 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1392+ 55:13

Info

Race Vuelta a Burgos
Nation Spain
Stage 05.stage
Type ITT
Distance 12.5 km
StartAranda de Duero
FinishAranda de Duero
DateAugust 17th (2014)
Leader N.Quintana
Youth D.Olivier
Points D.Moreno
Mountain N.Quintana
Sprint L.Mas Bonet

Aleksejs Saramotins

Manager results

1 Team Tinkov
2 Big Numbers
3 Team Dahls
4 El Quindío
5 SERVA LA BARI