Next manager: Cyclassics (19/08)

2014 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (6)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale 03:21:1830+ 12:24
02 Vicente Reynès 1981 IAM Cycling + 0038+ 15:42
03 Sébastien Turgot 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0042+ 16:26
04 Carlos Barbero 1991 Euskadi + 0071+ 27:42
05 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0005+ 49
06 Thomas Damuseau 1989 Team Giant - Shimano + 0031+ 12:24
07 Youcef Reguigui 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 0073+ 28:23
08 Ivan Balykin 1990 RusVelo + 0041+ 16:04
09 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 020114:52:20
10 Sergey Lagutin 1981 RusVelo + 0218+ 02:43
11 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 0306+ 59
12 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0302+ 00
13 Daan Olivier 1992 Team Giant - Shimano + 0310+ 01:34
14 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0308+ 01:09
15 Francesco Failli 1983 Yellow Fluo + 0337+ 14:42
16 Matteo Rabottini [*] 1987 Yellow Fluo + 0307+ 01:04
17 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0311+ 01:40
18 Fabio Taborre 1985 Yellow Fluo + 0339+ 15:45
19 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 0312+ 01:50
20 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Team Katusha + 0336+ 13:52
21 Sergio Pardilla 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 0309+ 01:13
22 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 0313+ 02:06
23 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0303+ 37
24 Antonio Piedra 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0328+ 10:56
25 Juan José Oroz 1980 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 0317+ 02:40
26 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 0326+ 09:18
27 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 0340+ 15:45
28 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 0323+ 05:29
29 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskadi + 0319+ 02:45
30 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0304+ 46
31 Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0343+ 16:38
32 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 RusVelo + 0314+ 02:16
33 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team Katusha + 0335+ 13:11
34 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 0320+ 03:47
35 David Belda Garcia 1983 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 0315+ 02:16
36 Sergei Pomoshnikov 1990 RusVelo + 0348+ 18:38
37 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Team Katusha + 0321+ 04:31
38 Petr Ignatenko 1987 Team Katusha + 0322+ 04:33
39 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling + 0332+ 12:27
40 Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 0324+ 06:16
41 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 1034+ 13:07
42 Johann Tschopp 1982 IAM Cycling + 1816+ 02:19
43 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 2225+ 07:50
44 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Shimano + 2445+ 17:19
45 Linus Gerdemann 1982 MTN - Qhubeka + 2947+ 17:41
46 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 3244+ 16:57
47 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 3233+ 12:58
48 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team Giant - Shimano + 5649+ 18:55
49 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Astana Pro Team + 04:2352+ 19:29
50 Egor Silin 1988 Team Katusha + 04:2362+ 22:25
51 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 MTN - Qhubeka + 04:2350+ 18:59
52 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 04:2353+ 20:10
53 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 04:2354+ 20:17
54 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Movistar Team + 04:2378+ 32:00
55 Thomas Peterson 1986 Team Giant - Shimano + 04:2355+ 20:30
56 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Movistar Team + 04:2346+ 17:28
57 Dario Hernandez Illana 1990 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 04:2357+ 20:41
58 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:2379+ 33:24
59 Victor Martin 1990 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 04:2356+ 20:37
60 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 04:2367+ 25:22
61 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Team Katusha + 04:2363+ 22:57
62 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 RusVelo + 04:2359+ 21:05
63 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi + 04:2370+ 26:33
64 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi + 04:2369+ 25:35
65 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Yellow Fluo + 04:2386+ 44:06
66 Rafael Andriato 1987 Yellow Fluo + 04:2380+ 34:01
67 Giorgio Cecchinel 1989 Yellow Fluo + 04:2351+ 19:15
68 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Yellow Fluo + 07:3087+ 44:13
69 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 07:3066+ 25:10
70 Fernando Grijalba 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:3068+ 25:27
71 Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 08:1358+ 20:57
72 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 08:4875+ 30:00
73 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling + 08:4890+ 52:48
74 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:4861+ 21:45
75 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 08:4885+ 42:49
76 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:4877+ 31:03
77 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 08:4876+ 30:30
78 Serguei Klimov 1980 RusVelo + 08:4865+ 24:35
79 Ilya Davidenok [*] 1992 Astana Pro Team + 08:4860+ 21:32
80 Kirill Pozdnyakov 1989 RusVelo + 08:4872+ 27:56
81 Jon Larrinaga 1990 Euskadi + 08:4884+ 40:15
82 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 08:4889+ 48:24
83 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 08:4829+ 11:20
84 Artem Ovechkin 1986 RusVelo + 08:4864+ 23:17
85 Igor Anton 1983 Movistar Team + 08:4827+ 10:40
86 Pirmin Lang 1984 IAM Cycling + 08:4883+ 37:25
87 Mattia Pozzo 1989 Yellow Fluo + 08:4892+ 53:44
88 Ilart Zuazubiskar 1990 Euskadi + 08:4888+ 46:43
89 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:4891+ 53:01
90 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Euskadi + 08:4882+ 35:48
91 Steven Lammertink 1993 Team Giant - Shimano + 08:4874+ 29:08
92 Victor Etxeberria 1993 Euskadi + 08:4881+ 34:49

Info

Race Vuelta a Burgos
Nation Spain
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 142 km
StartMedina de Pomar
FinishVillarcayo
DateAugust 16th (2014)
Leader D.Moreno
Youth D.Olivier
Points L.Mondory
Mountain N.Quintana
Sprint L.Mas Bonet

Lloyd Mondory

Manager results

1 Erythropoietin
2 Green Bullet Cycling
3 toget
4 The Rockets
5 El Quindío