2012 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Daniel Moreno1981 Spain Katusha Team18t 14' 12"
02Sergio Luis Henao1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling10"
03Esteban Chaves1990 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes16"
04Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela50"
05Javier Moreno1984 Spain Movistar Team58"
06Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Rabobank1' 03"
07Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Movistar Team1' 09"
08Eros Capecchi1986 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale1' 28"
09Igor Anton1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 29"
10Tom Dumoulin1990 Netherlands Argos - Shimano1' 43"
11Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone2' 00"
12David Arroyo1980 Spain Movistar Team2' 31"
13Gorka Verdugo1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi2' 42"
14Andre Cardoso1984 Portugal Caja Rural2' 52"
15Riccardo Chiarini1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3' 01"
16Jarlinson Pantano1988 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes3' 04"
17David de la Fuente1981 Spain Caja Rural3' 16"
18Darwin Atapuma1988 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes3' 20"
19David López1981 Spain Movistar Team3' 46"
20Rémi Pauriol1982 France FDJ - BigMat3' 51"
21Cayetano Jose Sarmiento1987 Colombia Liquigas-Cannondale4' 29"
22Sander Armee1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4' 32"
23Thierry Hupond1984 France Argos - Shimano4' 37"
24Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Katusha Team5' 02"
25Danilo Di Luca1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone5' 08"
26Arnaud Courteille1989 France FDJ - BigMat5' 17"
27Alberto Losada1982 Spain Katusha Team5' 26"
28Moisés Dueñas Nevado1981 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon5' 32"
29Javier Alberto Gonzalez1979 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes5' 43"
30Hernani Broco1981 Portugal Caja Rural5' 50"
31Ivan Velasco1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi5' 52"
32Alexandre Geniez1988 France Argos - Shimano6' 10"
33Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Rabobank6' 25"
34Sergio Pardilla1984 Spain Movistar Team6' 58"
35Rubén Plaza1980 Spain Movistar Team6' 59"
36Marcos Garcia1986 Spain Caja Rural7' 24"
37David Le Lay1979 France Saur - Sojasun7' 27"
38Adrian Palomares1976 Spain Andalucia 7' 40"
39Francesco Reda1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone7' 57"
40Robinson Chalapud1984 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes8' 11"
41Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Argos - Shimano8' 18"
42Paul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank8' 37"
43Angel Madrazo1988 Spain Movistar Team8' 38"
44Fabrice Jeandesboz1984 France Saur - Sojasun8' 40"
45Emanuele Sella1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela8' 44"
46Juan José Oroz1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi9' 03"
47Maciej Paterski1986 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale9' 56"
48Carlos Verona1992 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon9' 58"
49Fabio Taborre1985 Italy Acqua e Sapone10' 11"
50Carlos Betancur1989 Colombia Acqua e Sapone10' 15"
51Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10' 20"
52Mikel Landa1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi10' 26"
53Michael Rodriguez1989 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes10' 57"
54Romain Sicard1988 France Euskaltel-Euskadi10' 59"
55Mikel Astarloza1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi11' 07"
56Massimo Codol1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone11' 11"
57Dalivier Ospina1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes11' 29"
58Xabier Zandio1977 Spain Sky ProCycling12' 41"
59Arnaud Gérard1984 France FDJ - BigMat12' 42"
60Arthur Van Overberghe1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator12' 49"
61Fabricio Ferrari1985 Uruguay Caja Rural12' 53"
62Jérémie Galland1983 France Saur - Sojasun12' 54"
63Christian Meier1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE13' 04"
64Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Sky ProCycling13' 13"
65Vladimir Miholjevic1974 Croatia Acqua e Sapone13' 24"
66Jussi Veikkanen1981 Finland FDJ - BigMat13' 35"
67Angel Vicioso1977 Spain Katusha Team13' 39"
68Daniele Ratto1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale14' 28"
69Cameron Meyer1988 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE15' 08"
70Yukihiro Doi1983 Japan Argos - Shimano15' 33"
71Simon Clarke1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE16' 29"
72Fabio Felline1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela16' 31"
73Tobias Ludvigsson1991 Sweden Argos - Shimano16' 37"
74Thomas Damuseau1989 France Argos - Shimano16' 38"
75Carlos Barbero Cuesta1991 Spain Orbea Continental16' 40"
76Maxime Mederel1980 France Saur - Sojasun16' 46"
77Jose Vicente Toribio1985 Spain Andalucia 16' 58"
78Mikel Bizkarra1989 Spain Orbea Continental18' 05"
79Allan Davis1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE18' 28"
80Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling20' 08"
81Kevin De Jonghe1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator20' 48"
82Sylwester Szmyd1978 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale20' 48"
83Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez1990 Spain Andalucia 21' 19"
84Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Rabobank21' 26"
85Zico Waeytens1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator21' 26"
86Xavier Florencio1979 Spain Katusha Team21' 42"
87Antonio Santoro1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela22' 02"
88Jesus Rosendo Prado1982 Spain Andalucia 23' 07"
89Javier Aramendia1986 Spain Caja Rural23' 14"
90Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank24' 02"
91Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator24' 34"
92Javier Ramirez1978 Spain Andalucia 24' 56"
93Javier Chacon Quesada1985 Spain Andalucia 24' 57"
94Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France FDJ - BigMat25' 12"
95Arnold Jeannesson1986 France FDJ - BigMat25' 47"
96Juan Pablo Forero1983 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes27' 13"
97Cristiano Salerno1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale27' 32"
98Marzio Bruseghin1974 Italy Movistar Team27' 32"
99Jean-Lou Paiani1988 France Saur - Sojasun27' 32"
100Danny Pate1979 USA Sky ProCycling27' 34"
101Sergio Carrasco Garcia1985 Spain Andalucia 27' 49"
102Aritz Bagues1989 Spain Orbea Continental27' 58"
103Travis Meyer1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE28' 19"
104Alessandro Donati1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone29' 00"
105Julian Dean1975 New Zealand Orica - GreenEDGE30' 27"
106David Belda Garcia1983 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon30' 54"
107Haritz Orbe1991 Spain Orbea Continental30' 59"
108Ricardo Garcia Ambroa1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi31' 05"
109Jon Aberasturi Izaga1989 Spain Orbea Continental31' 07"
110Francisco Manuel Anton1988 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon31' 10"
111Luis Mas Bonet1989 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon32' 02"
112Paul Poux1984 France Saur - Sojasun32' 29"
113Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria1988 Spain Orbea Continental33' 01"
114Cheng Ji1987 China Argos - Shimano33' 50"
115Antonio Piedra1985 Spain Caja Rural33' 56"
116Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Rabobank34' 24"
117Francisco Moreno Allue1989 Spain Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela35' 58"
118Stijn Neirynck1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator36' 48"
119Aitor Galdos1979 Spain Caja Rural37' 13"
120Joni Brandao1989 Portugal Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon38' 01"
DNFJuan Jose Lobato Del Valle1988 Spain Andalucia
DNFAlessandro De Marchi1986 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNFYonathan Monsalve1989 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNFEfren Carazo Aguilera1991 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNFPablo Torres Muino1987 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNFNacer Bouhanni1990 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFGeoffrey Soupe1988 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFPetr Ignatenko1987 Russia Katusha Team
DNFAlexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Katusha Team
DNFAlexey Tsatevitch1989 Russia Katusha Team
DNFJuraj Sagan1988 Slovakia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFAlessandro Vanotti1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFOmar Fraile1990 Spain Orbea Continental
DNFXabier Zabalo Imaz1987 Spain Orbea Continental
DNFMitchell Docker1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFWesley Sulzberger1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFCoen Vermeltfoort1988 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFCyril Bessy1986 France Saur - Sojasun
DNFStephane Poulhies1985 France Saur - Sojasun
DNFDavide Martinelli1993 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNFBen Swift1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNFRigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling
DNFEliot Lietaer1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Info
RaceVuelta a Burgos
Nation Spain
DateAugust 1st-5th
Edition2012
Classification2.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Daniel Moreno

Manager results
1 kopvandewedstrijd
2 BMC
3 Green Bullet Cycling
4 Luxembourg Finest
5 BookhouseBoys