2012 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Katusha Team 18t 14' 12"
02 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling 10"
03 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 16"
04 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 50"
05 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Movistar Team 58"
06 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 03"
07 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team 1' 09"
08 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 1' 28"
09 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 29"
10 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Argos - Shimano 1' 43"
11 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone 2' 00"
12 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Movistar Team 2' 31"
13 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 42"
14 Andre Cardoso 1984 Portugal Caja Rural 2' 52"
15 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 3' 01"
16 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 3' 04"
17 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Caja Rural 3' 16"
18 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 3' 20"
19 David López 1981 Spain Movistar Team 3' 46"
20 Rémi Pauriol 1982 France FDJ - BigMat 3' 51"
21 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia Liquigas-Cannondale 4' 29"
22 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4' 32"
23 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Argos - Shimano 4' 37"
24 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Katusha Team 5' 02"
25 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone 5' 08"
26 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France FDJ - BigMat 5' 17"
27 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Katusha Team 5' 26"
28 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 5' 32"
29 Javier Alberto Gonzalez 1979 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 5' 43"
30 Hernani Broco 1981 Portugal Caja Rural 5' 50"
31 Ivan Velasco 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 5' 52"
32 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France Argos - Shimano 6' 10"
33 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Rabobank 6' 25"
34 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Movistar Team 6' 58"
35 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Movistar Team 6' 59"
36 Marcos Garcia 1986 Spain Caja Rural 7' 24"
37 David Le Lay 1979 France Saur - Sojasun 7' 27"
38 Adrian Palomares 1976 Spain Andalucia 7' 40"
39 Francesco Reda 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone 7' 57"
40 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 8' 11"
41 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Argos - Shimano 8' 18"
42 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Rabobank 8' 37"
43 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Movistar Team 8' 38"
44 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Saur - Sojasun 8' 40"
45 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 8' 44"
46 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 03"
47 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale 9' 56"
48 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 9' 58"
49 Fabio Taborre 1985 Italy Acqua e Sapone 10' 11"
50 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia Acqua e Sapone 10' 15"
51 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 10' 20"
52 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 10' 26"
53 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 10' 57"
54 Romain Sicard 1988 France Euskaltel-Euskadi 10' 59"
55 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 07"
56 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone 11' 11"
57 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 11' 29"
58 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling 12' 41"
59 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France FDJ - BigMat 12' 42"
60 Arthur Van Overberghe 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 12' 49"
61 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural 12' 53"
62 Jérémie Galland 1983 France Saur - Sojasun 12' 54"
63 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE 13' 04"
64 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling 13' 13"
65 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Acqua e Sapone 13' 24"
66 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland FDJ - BigMat 13' 35"
67 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Katusha Team 13' 39"
68 Daniele Ratto 1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 14' 28"
69 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 15' 08"
70 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Argos - Shimano 15' 33"
71 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 16' 29"
72 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 16' 31"
73 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Argos - Shimano 16' 37"
74 Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Argos - Shimano 16' 38"
75 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Orbea Continental 16' 40"
76 Maxime Mederel 1980 France Saur - Sojasun 16' 46"
77 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Spain Andalucia 16' 58"
78 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Orbea Continental 18' 05"
79 Allan Davis 1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 18' 28"
80 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 20' 08"
81 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 20' 48"
82 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale 20' 48"
83 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Spain Andalucia 21' 19"
84 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Rabobank 21' 26"
85 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21' 26"
86 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Katusha Team 21' 42"
87 Antonio Santoro 1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22' 02"
88 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Spain Andalucia 23' 07"
89 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Caja Rural 23' 14"
90 Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank 24' 02"
91 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24' 34"
92 Javier Ramirez 1978 Spain Andalucia 24' 56"
93 Javier Chacon Quesada 1985 Spain Andalucia 24' 57"
94 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ - BigMat 25' 12"
95 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France FDJ - BigMat 25' 47"
96 Juan Pablo Forero 1983 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 27' 13"
97 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 27' 32"
98 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Italy Movistar Team 27' 32"
99 Jean-Lou Paiani 1988 France Saur - Sojasun 27' 32"
100 Danny Pate 1979 USA Sky ProCycling 27' 34"
101 Sergio Carrasco Garcia 1985 Spain Andalucia 27' 49"
102 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Orbea Continental 27' 58"
103 Travis Meyer 1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 28' 19"
104 Alessandro Donati 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone 29' 00"
105 Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Orica - GreenEDGE 30' 27"
106 David Belda Garcia 1983 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 30' 54"
107 Haritz Orbe 1991 Spain Orbea Continental 30' 59"
108 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 31' 05"
109 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Orbea Continental 31' 07"
110 Francisco Manuel Anton 1988 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 31' 10"
111 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 32' 02"
112 Paul Poux 1984 France Saur - Sojasun 32' 29"
113 Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria 1988 Spain Orbea Continental 33' 01"
114 Cheng Ji 1987 China Argos - Shimano 33' 50"
115 Antonio Piedra 1985 Spain Caja Rural 33' 56"
116 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 34' 24"
117 Francisco Moreno Allue 1989 Spain Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35' 58"
118 Stijn Neirynck 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 36' 48"
119 Aitor Galdos 1979 Spain Caja Rural 37' 13"
120 Joni Brandao 1989 Portugal Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 38' 01"
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Andalucia
DNF Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Efren Carazo Aguilera 1991 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Petr Ignatenko 1987 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Omar Fraile 1990 Spain Orbea Continental
DNF Xabier Zabalo Imaz 1987 Spain Orbea Continental
DNF Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Cyril Bessy 1986 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Stephane Poulhies 1985 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Davide Martinelli 1993 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNF Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNF Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling
DNF Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Info
RaceVuelta a Burgos
Nation Spain
DateAugust 1st-5th
Edition2012
Classification2.HC
Extra Compare top four

Daniel Moreno

Manager results
1 kopvandewedstrijd
2 BMC
3 Green Bullet Cycling
4 Luxembourg Finest
5 BookhouseBoys