2010 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Samuel Sánchez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi16t 35' 18"
02Ezequiel Mosquera1975 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia01"
03Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Liquigas-Doimo21"
04Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Liquigas-Doimo37"
05Morris Possoni1984 Italy Sky Professional Cycling Team41"
06Iván Gutiérrez1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne44"
07Giampaolo Caruso1980 Italy Ceramica Flaminia45"
08Steven Kruijswijk1987 Netherlands Rabobank56"
09Igor Anton1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi57"
10Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Rabobank1' 10"
11Robert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia Liquigas-Doimo1' 42"
12David Arroyo1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne1' 44"
13Michele Scarponi1979 Italy Androni Giocattoli1' 49"
14David López1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne2' 04"
15David García Dapena1977 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia2' 05"
16Luis Pasamontes1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne2' 40"
17Delio Fernandez Cruz1986 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia2' 48"
18Andrea Noè1969 Italy Ceramica Flaminia3' 22"
19Didac Ortega Orts1982 Spain Acqua e Sapone3' 27"
20Romain Sicard1988 France Euskaltel-Euskadi3' 35"
21Kristof Vandewalle1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3' 47"
22Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy Liquigas-Doimo3' 47"
23Ivan Melero Coco1984 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon4' 12"
24Cayetano Jose Sarmiento1987 Colombia Acqua e Sapone4' 16"
25Mikel Landa1989 Spain Orbea4' 35"
26Javier Moreno1984 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur4' 58"
27Vladimir Karpets1980 Russia Team Katusha5' 03"
28John-Lee Augustyn1986 South Africa Sky Professional Cycling Team5' 07"
29Mauro Finetto1985 Italy Liquigas-Doimo5' 59"
30Stéphane Rossetto1987 France Vacansoleil6' 02"
31Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Rabobank6' 22"
32Mauro Facci1982 Italy Quick Step6' 25"
33Dario Cioni1974 Italy Sky Professional Cycling Team6' 28"
34Serafín Martinez1984 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia6' 58"
35Ion Izagirre1989 Spain Orbea6' 58"
36Mikel Nieve1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi7' 02"
37Enrique Mata Cabello1985 Spain Footon-Servetto7' 33"
38Vladimir Miholjevic1974 Croatia Acqua e Sapone7' 55"
39David Gutierrez G.1982 Spain Footon-Servetto8' 27"
40Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Vacansoleil9' 02"
41Marcos Garcia1986 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia9' 06"
42Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Team Katusha9' 07"
43Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone9' 15"
44Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne9' 38"
45Sergio Carrasco Garcia1985 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur10' 47"
46Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios1984 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia12' 07"
47Massimo Codol1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone12' 11"
48Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Quick Step12' 18"
49Serguei Klimov1980 Russia Team Katusha12' 26"
50Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator12' 34"
51Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Rabobank12' 53"
52Johnnie Walker1987 Australia Footon-Servetto13' 00"
53Mauricio Ardila Cano1979 Colombia Rabobank13' 32"
54Jerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator13' 47"
55Addy Engels1977 Netherlands Quick Step14' 26"
56Damiano Margutti1986 Italy Androni Giocattoli16' 12"
57Francisco Pérez1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne16' 38"
58Stijn Neirynck1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator16' 58"
59Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Quick Step16' 58"
60Daniel Diaz1989 Argentina Footon-Servetto17' 15"
61Nicolas Portal1979 France Sky Professional Cycling Team17' 17"
62David Gutierrez Palacios1987 Spain Footon-Servetto17' 19"
63Valerio Agnoli1985 Italy Liquigas-Doimo17' 28"
64Santo Anzà1980 Italy Ceramica Flaminia17' 28"
65Joseba Larralde Alzugarai1986 Spain Orbea17' 52"
66Francesco Di Paolo1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone18' 04"
67Sander Armee1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator18' 05"
68Kevin van Impe1981 Belgium Quick Step18' 09"
69Alessandro Bertolini1971 Italy Androni Giocattoli19' 00"
70Frederik Willems1979 Belgium Liquigas-Doimo19' 02"
71Joan Horrach1974 Spain Team Katusha19' 32"
72Romain Feillu1984 France Vacansoleil19' 58"
73Manuel Ortega Ocaña1981 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur20' 19"
74Wout Poels1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil20' 35"
75Juan José Cobo1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne21' 10"
76Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro1983 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur21' 25"
77Jose Vicente Toribio1985 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur21' 36"
78Luis Mas Bonet1989 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon21' 48"
79José Gomez Marchante1980 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur23' 10"
80Juan José Oroz1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi24' 15"
81Maarten Neyens1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator24' 19"
82Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator24' 31"
83Antonio Piedra1985 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur25' 02"
84Rubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Androni Giocattoli25' 04"
85José Vicente García1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne25' 28"
86Pascual Orengo Lopez1989 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon25' 45"
87Brice Feillu1985 France Vacansoleil25' 52"
88Manuel Calvente1976 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur25' 56"
89Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Team Katusha26' 08"
90Pablo Torres Muino1987 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia27' 02"
91Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Rabobank28' 21"
92Luca Solari1979 Italy Androni Giocattoli29' 04"
93David Francisco Delgado1986 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon30' 44"
94Thomas Bertolini1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli31' 47"
95Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria1988 Spain Orbea33' 26"
96Pablo Urtasun Perez1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi33' 33"
97Aitor Hernández1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi34' 56"
98Alberto Loddo1979 Italy Androni Giocattoli34' 59"
99Mikel Ilundain Tirapu1986 Spain Orbea38' 14"
100Benat Urain Epelde1988 Spain Orbea40' 42"
101Xabier Zabalo Imaz1987 Spain Orbea47' 05"
DNFDario Andriotto1972 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFLuca Paolini1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFFabrice Piemontesi1983 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNFFrancisco Manuel Anton1988 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNFGregory Brenes1988 Costa Rica Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNFOscar Grau Jorda1979 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNFRaul Santamarta Valvuena1985 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNFFilippo Baggio1988 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNFRaivis Belohvosciks1976 Latvia Ceramica Flaminia
DNFLuca Celli1979 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNFSante Marco Liquori1986 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNFAlessandro Maserati1979 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNFEnrico Rossi1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNFKoldo Fernandez1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFVidal Celis Zabala1982 Spain Footon-Servetto
DNFNoe Gianetti1989 Switzerland Footon-Servetto
DNFPedro Merino Criado1987 Spain Footon-Servetto
DNFDavide Cimolai1989 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNFRicardo Garcia Ambroa1988 Spain Orbea
DNFKurt Hovelynck1981 Belgium Quick Step
DNFKevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step
DNFAndreas Stauff1987 Germany Quick Step
DNFPieter Weening1981 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFKurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNFSylvain Calzati1979 France Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNFDavide Vigano1984 Italy Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNFDenis Galimzyanov1987 Russia Team Katusha
DNFFilippo Pozzato1981 Italy Team Katusha
DNFTim Mertens1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFTimothy Stevens1989 Belgium Vacansoleil
DNFGustavo César Veloso1980 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
Info
RaceVuelta a Burgos
Nation Spain
DateAugust 4th-8th
Edition2010
Classification2.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Samuel Sánchez