2000 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Banesto 04:07:51
02 Pascal Hervé 1964 Team Polti + 23
03 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 23
04 Raimondas Rumsas 1972 Fassa Bortolo + 44
05 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Mapei - Quick Step + 44
06 Igor González de G. 1973 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 55
07 Dave Bruylandts 1976 Palmans - Ideal + 01:02
08 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 01:16
09 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Festina - Lotus + 01:16
10 Ivan Gotti 1969 Team Polti + 01:16
11 Fernando Escartín 1968 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 01:16
12 Kevin Livingston 1973 US Postal Service + 01:23
13 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Team Polti + 01:29
14 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Mapei - Quick Step + 01:34
15 Santiago Blanco 1974 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 01:37
16 Daniel Atienza 1974 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 01:49
17 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 01:52
18 Txema Del Olmo 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:52
19 Georg Totschnig 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 02:05
20 Jose Javier Gomez Gonzalo 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:05
21 Javier Otxoa 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:13
22 Jörg Jaksche 1976 Team Deutsche Telekom + 02:13
23 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 02:17
24 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 Mapei - Quick Step + 02:17
25 Jose-Manuel Vazquez Palomo 1974 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 02:17
26 Richard Virenque 1969 Team Polti + 02:17
27 Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Lotto - Adecco + 02:22
28 Geert Verheyen 1973 Lotto - Adecco + 02:30
29 Alex Zülle 1968 Banesto + 02:30
30 Igor Pugaci 1975 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 02:30
31 Unai Osa 1975 Banesto + 02:30
32 Ángel Casero 1972 Festina - Lotus + 02:30
33 Gerhard Trampusch 1978 Team Deutsche Telekom + 02:30
34 Peter Luttenberger 1972 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 02:30
35 Sebastien Demarbaix 1973 Lotto - Adecco + 02:30
36 Pedro Jimenez Villanueva 1974 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 02:30
37 Wladimir Belli 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 02:43
38 Scott Sunderland 1966 Palmans - Ideal + 03:06
39 Gines Salmeron Martinez 1972 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 03:14
40 David Canada 1975 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 03:25
41 Ricardo Valdez Prieto 1976 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 03:32
42 Abraham Olano 1970 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 03:32
43 Oscar Mason 1975 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 03:42
44 José Alberto Martinez 1975 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:05
45 Javier Pascual Llorente 1971 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 04:08
46 Fabian Jeker 1968 Festina - Lotus + 04:08
47 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez 1969 Team Polti + 04:34
48 Tyler Hamilton 1971 US Postal Service + 04:40
49 Armin Meier 1969 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 04:40
50 Andrea Noè 1969 Mapei - Quick Step + 04:40
51 Udo Bölts 1966 Team Deutsche Telekom + 04:40
52 Massimo Cigana 1974 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 05:05
53 Christophe Brandt 1977 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 05:05
54 Aitor Osa 1973 Banesto + 05:05
55 Álvaro González de G. 1970 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 05:30
56 David Clinger 1977 Festina - Lotus + 05:30
57 Serge Baguet 1969 Lotto - Adecco + 05:30
58 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 US Postal Service + 05:30
59 Andrea Tafi 1966 Mapei - Quick Step + 05:40
60 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 05:46
61 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Farm Frites + 05:48
62 Cédric Vasseur 1970 US Postal Service + 05:55
63 Eleuterio Anguita 1969 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 05:59
64 Andres Bermejo Siller 1974 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 05:59
65 Eduardo Hernandez Bailo 1973 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 06:37
66 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Lotto - Adecco + 06:50
67 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 06:59
68 Kai Hundertmarck 1969 Team Deutsche Telekom + 06:59
69 Rafael Casero Moreno 1976 Festina - Lotus + 06:59
70 Carlos Ramon Golbano Garcia 1976 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 06:59
71 Addy Engels 1977 Rabobank + 07:04
72 Davide Bramati 1968 Mapei - Quick Step + 07:04
73 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom + 07:12
74 José Vicente García 1972 Banesto + 07:12
75 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 07:12
76 Andrea Peron 1971 Fassa Bortolo + 07:12
77 José María Jiménez 1971 Banesto + 07:12
78 Elia Aggiano 1972 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 07:28
79 Niki Aeborsold 1972 Rabobank + 08:03
80 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 08:08
81 Rolf Huser 1971 Festina - Lotus + 08:11
82 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 08:23
83 Marco Fincato 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 08:23
84 Daniele De Paoli 1973 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 08:23
85 Manu L´Hoir 1975 Lotto - Adecco + 08:23
86 Imanol Ayestraran Odriozola 1974 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 08:23
87 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 08:23
88 Dario Frigo 1973 Fassa Bortolo + 08:23
89 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 08:23
90 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 08:23
91 Jan Hruska 1975 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 08:23
92 Marc Lotz 1973 Rabobank + 08:23
93 Aitor Garmendia 1968 Banesto + 08:23
94 Daniel Clavero 1968 Team Polti + 08:42
95 Geman Nieto Fernandez 1972 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 08:42
96 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 US Postal Service + 09:10
97 Giuliano Figueras 1976 Mapei - Quick Step + 09:20
98 Angel Vicioso 1977 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 09:20
99 Dario Cioni 1974 Mapei - Quick Step + 09:20
100 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 09:20
101 Servais Knaven 1971 Farm Frites + 09:20
102 Danny Pate 1979 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 09:20
103 Marco Artunghi 1969 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 09:33
104 Jesus Maria Manzano Ruano 1978 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 09:33
105 Carlos Torrent Tarres 1974 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 09:39
106 Inigo Chaurreau 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:39
107 George Hincapie 1973 US Postal Service + 09:39
108 Frankie Andreu 1966 US Postal Service + 09:39
109 Gert Vanderaerden 1973 Palmans - Ideal + 09:39
110 Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank + 09:47
111 Matthias Kessler 1979 Team Deutsche Telekom + 10:02
112 Juan Carlos Vicario Barbera 1971 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 10:02
113 Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Fassa Bortolo + 10:02
114 Pieter Vries 1975 Farm Frites + 10:02
115 Miquel Van Kessel 1975 Farm Frites + 10:02
116 Antonio Colom 1978 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 10:02
117 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Farm Frites + 10:02
118 Francesco Secchiari 1972 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 10:26
119 Matthé Pronk 1974 Rabobank + 10:43
120 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Banesto + 10:43
121 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 10:43
122 Rafael Mateos Perez 1976 Team Polti + 11:01
123 Roberto Laiseka 1969 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:29
124 Alessandro Guerra 1974 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 11:42
125 Marcel Duijn 1977 Rabobank + 11:42
126 Michele Coppolillo 1967 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 12:17
127 Angel Castresana del Val 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:24
128 Fabio Roscioli 1965 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 12:46
129 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Farm Frites + 12:46
130 Laurent Jalabert 1968 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 13:58
131 Maurizio Caravaggio 1976 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 14:17
132 Mario De Clercq 1966 Palmans - Ideal + 14:17
133 Vladimir Smirnov 1978 Palmans - Ideal + 14:17
134 Gorka Arrizabalaga Agirre 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:54
135 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Team Deutsche Telekom + 15:12
136 Ivan Sastre 1977 Festina - Lotus + 15:51
137 Mario Traversoni 1972 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 15:51
138 Dirk Ronellenfitsch 1975 IPM - Profirad - Schwerin + 15:51
139 Igor Astarloa 1976 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 16:59
140 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:59
141 Josu Silloniz Aresti 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:59
142 Steffen Kjærgaard 1973 US Postal Service + 16:59
143 Hans De Clercq 1969 Palmans - Ideal + 17:15
144 Martin van Steen 1969 Farm Frites + 17:15
145 Mirko Crepaldi 1972 Team Polti + 17:15
DNF David Fernandez Domingo 1977 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
DNF Giuseppe Di Grande 1973 Festina - Lotus
DNF Isaac Gálvez 1975 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Nicolas Jalabert 1973 ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF Karl Pauwels 1971 Palmans - Ideal
DNF Hendrik Van Dijck 1974 Palmans - Ideal
DNF Karsten Kroon 1976 Rabobank

Info

Race Vuelta a Burgos
Nation Spain
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 164 km
StartPradoluengo
FinishLagnuas de Nellas
DateAugust 9th (2000)
Leader L.Piepoli
Points P.Hervé
Mountain L.Piepoli
Sprint F.Secchiari

Leonardo Piepoli