2000 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Lotto - Adecco 04:13:14
02 Pascal Hervé 1964 Team Polti + 00
03 Scott Sunderland 1966 Palmans - Ideal + 00
04 Dario Frigo 1973 Fassa Bortolo + 03
05 Dave Bruylandts 1976 Palmans - Ideal + 03
06 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 03
07 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 03
08 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 Mapei - Quick Step + 03
09 David Clinger 1977 Festina - Lotus + 03
10 José Alberto Martinez 1975 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
11 Kevin Livingston 1973 US Postal Service + 03
12 Raimondas Rumsas 1972 Fassa Bortolo + 07
13 Giuseppe Di Grande 1973 Festina - Lotus + 07
14 Wladimir Belli 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 07
15 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 07
16 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 07
17 Alex Zülle 1968 Banesto + 07
18 Igor Pugaci 1975 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 07
19 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Mapei - Quick Step + 07
20 Peter Luttenberger 1972 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 07
21 Aitor Osa 1973 Banesto + 11
22 Abraham Olano 1970 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 11
23 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 11
24 Igor González de G. 1973 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 11
25 Georg Totschnig 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 11
26 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Festina - Lotus + 11
27 Ángel Casero 1972 Festina - Lotus + 11
28 David Canada 1975 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 11
29 Santiago Blanco 1974 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 11
30 Javier Pascual Llorente 1971 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 11
31 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Mapei - Quick Step + 11
32 Fernando Escartín 1968 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 11
33 Richard Virenque 1969 Team Polti + 11
34 Jörg Jaksche 1976 Team Deutsche Telekom + 11
35 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Banesto + 11
36 Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank + 11
37 Jose-Manuel Vazquez Palomo 1974 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 11
38 Daniel Atienza 1974 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 11
39 Gerhard Trampusch 1978 Team Deutsche Telekom + 11
40 Ivan Gotti 1969 Team Polti + 11
41 Christophe Brandt 1977 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 11
42 Sebastien Demarbaix 1973 Lotto - Adecco + 11
43 Armin Meier 1969 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 11
44 Gines Salmeron Martinez 1972 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 11
45 Serge Baguet 1969 Lotto - Adecco + 11
46 Jose Javier Gomez Gonzalo 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 11
47 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 20
48 Imanol Ayestraran Odriozola 1974 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 20
49 José María Jiménez 1971 Banesto + 20
50 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom + 20
51 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 20
52 Andrea Noè 1969 Mapei - Quick Step + 23
53 Pedro Jimenez Villanueva 1974 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 23
54 Eduardo Hernandez Bailo 1973 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 23
55 Tyler Hamilton 1971 US Postal Service + 23
56 Andrea Tafi 1966 Mapei - Quick Step + 23
57 Carlos Ramon Golbano Garcia 1976 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 23
58 Manu L´Hoir 1975 Lotto - Adecco + 30
59 Niki Aeborsold 1972 Rabobank + 30
60 Addy Engels 1977 Rabobank + 30
61 Kai Hundertmarck 1969 Team Deutsche Telekom + 30
62 Andrea Peron 1971 Fassa Bortolo + 30
63 Geert Verheyen 1973 Lotto - Adecco + 30
64 Ivan Sastre 1977 Festina - Lotus + 30
65 Javier Otxoa 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 30
66 Vladimir Smirnov 1978 Palmans - Ideal + 30
67 Andres Bermejo Siller 1974 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 30
68 Massimo Cigana 1974 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 30
69 Miquel Van Kessel 1975 Farm Frites + 30
70 Angel Castresana del Val 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30
71 Frankie Andreu 1966 US Postal Service + 30
72 Rafael Casero Moreno 1976 Festina - Lotus + 30
73 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 30
74 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Farm Frites + 30
75 Txema Del Olmo 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30
76 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 US Postal Service + 30
77 Angel Vicioso 1977 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 30
78 George Hincapie 1973 US Postal Service + 30
79 Eleuterio Anguita 1969 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 30
80 Elia Aggiano 1972 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 30
81 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 30
82 Carlos Torrent Tarres 1974 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 30
83 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Team Polti + 30
84 Antonio Colom 1978 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 30
85 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez 1969 Team Polti + 30
86 Daniele De Paoli 1973 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 30
87 Cédric Vasseur 1970 US Postal Service + 30
88 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 30
89 Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Lotto - Adecco + 30
90 Ricardo Valdez Prieto 1976 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 30
91 Giuliano Figueras 1976 Mapei - Quick Step + 47
92 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 47
93 Maurizio Caravaggio 1976 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 50
94 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 50
95 Jesus Maria Manzano Ruano 1978 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 54
96 Dario Cioni 1974 Mapei - Quick Step + 54
97 Rolf Huser 1971 Festina - Lotus + 01:02
98 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Farm Frites + 01:08
99 Dirk Ronellenfitsch 1975 IPM - Profirad - Schwerin + 01:08
100 Fabian Jeker 1968 Festina - Lotus + 01:08
101 Laurent Jalabert 1968 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 01:08
102 Danny Pate 1979 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 01:08
103 Marco Fincato 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 01:08
104 Alessandro Guerra 1974 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 01:08
105 Steffen Kjærgaard 1973 US Postal Service + 01:08
106 Marco Artunghi 1969 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 01:08
107 Geman Nieto Fernandez 1972 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 01:08
108 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 US Postal Service + 01:08
109 Hans De Clercq 1969 Palmans - Ideal + 01:08
110 Daniel Clavero 1968 Team Polti + 01:08
111 Udo Bölts 1966 Team Deutsche Telekom + 01:08
112 Marc Lotz 1973 Rabobank + 01:08
113 Michele Coppolillo 1967 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 01:08
114 Mario De Clercq 1966 Palmans - Ideal + 01:08
115 Marcel Duijn 1977 Rabobank + 01:08
116 Gert Vanderaerden 1973 Palmans - Ideal + 01:08
117 Matthias Kessler 1979 Team Deutsche Telekom + 01:08
118 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Banesto + 01:08
119 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 01:08
120 Aitor Garmendia 1968 Banesto + 01:08
121 Karl Pauwels 1971 Palmans - Ideal + 01:08
122 Álvaro González de G. 1970 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 01:08
123 Roberto Laiseka 1969 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:08
124 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Farm Frites + 01:08
125 Pieter Vries 1975 Farm Frites + 01:08
126 Hendrik Van Dijck 1974 Palmans - Ideal + 01:40
127 David Fernandez Domingo 1977 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 01:49
128 Igor Astarloa 1976 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 01:49
129 Oscar Mason 1975 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 01:49
130 Fabio Roscioli 1965 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 02:06
131 Servais Knaven 1971 Farm Frites + 02:06
132 Matthé Pronk 1974 Rabobank + 02:06
133 Davide Bramati 1968 Mapei - Quick Step + 02:06
134 Inigo Chaurreau 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:06
135 Rafael Mateos Perez 1976 Team Polti + 02:06
136 Unai Osa 1975 Banesto + 02:06
137 Francesco Secchiari 1972 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 02:06
138 Juan Carlos Vicario Barbera 1971 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 02:06
139 Mario Traversoni 1972 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 02:06
140 Jan Hruska 1975 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 02:06
141 Martin van Steen 1969 Farm Frites + 02:06
142 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 02:06
143 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Team Deutsche Telekom + 02:06
144 Mirko Crepaldi 1972 Team Polti + 02:06
145 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 02:06
146 Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Fassa Bortolo + 02:06
147 Isaac Gálvez 1975 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:06
148 José Vicente García 1972 Banesto + 02:06
149 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:06
150 Gorka Arrizabalaga Agirre 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:02
151 Josu Silloniz Aresti 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:02
152 Karsten Kroon 1976 Rabobank + 10:20

Info

Race Vuelta a Burgos
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 181 km
StartBurgos
FinishPenalba
DateAugust 8th (2000)
Leader J.Martinez
Points D.Frigo
Mountain J.Martinez
Sprint F.Secchiari

Andrei Tchmil