2018 Tour du Limousin

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF 04:34:4102+ 00
02 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0703+ 01
03 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0706+ 13
04 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 0705+ 10
05 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 070108:59:24
06 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 1004+ 05
07 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1111+ 21
08 Michel Kreder 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 1107+ 14
09 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 1110+ 21
10 Floris Gerts 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1313+ 23
11 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 1312+ 23
12 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 1309+ 16
13 Miguel Florez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 1314+ 23
14 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1308+ 16
15 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1616+ 26
16 Aaron Gate 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 1617+ 26
17 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1918+ 29
18 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 2215+ 25
19 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 2219+ 32
20 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 2420+ 34
21 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 2621+ 36
22 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 3823+ 01:00
23 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 5224+ 01:02
24 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 5222+ 51
25 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 5626+ 01:06
26 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 5627+ 01:34
27 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 5625+ 01:06
28 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:2034+ 02:02
29 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:2430+ 01:44
30 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3329+ 01:43
31 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3328+ 01:36
32 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:4132+ 01:51
33 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 01:4138+ 02:52
34 Marco Tizza 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:4133+ 02:00
35 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:4131+ 01:51
36 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 01:5735+ 02:17
37 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:5740+ 03:50
38 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 02:1436+ 02:24
39 Tanguy Turgis 1998 Vital Concept + 02:1739+ 03:28
40 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 02:3737+ 02:47
41 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 04:0141+ 04:11
42 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:4442+ 04:54
43 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 05:0343+ 05:13
44 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 06:1645+ 06:54
45 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:4054+ 08:33
46 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:4044+ 06:44
47 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:3446+ 07:37
48 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept + 07:3447+ 07:37
49 Robin Meyer 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:3466+ 11:43
50 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 07:3448+ 07:37
51 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 07:3451+ 07:44
52 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 07:3467+ 11:43
53 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:3450+ 07:44
54 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:3949+ 07:41
55 Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 08:2162+ 10:14
56 Florian Vachon 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 08:2163+ 10:14
57 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 08:2152+ 08:31
58 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 08:2156+ 09:17
59 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:2153+ 08:31
60 Thomas Joly 1995 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 08:2155+ 08:55
61 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:3057+ 09:40
62 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 09:3559+ 09:45
63 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 09:3558+ 09:45
64 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 10:0460+ 10:14
65 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 10:0461+ 10:14
66 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10:1564+ 10:53
67 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 11:1465+ 11:24
68 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 11:5868+ 12:08
69 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 11:5971+ 13:52
70 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:3182+ 16:39
71 Jasper De Laat 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:3181+ 16:20
72 Shane Archbold 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 12:35121+ 41:34
73 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 13:3069+ 13:33
74 Pierre Gouault 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 13:4870+ 13:49
75 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 13:4872+ 14:10
76 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:0084+ 18:09
77 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:0275+ 14:38
78 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 14:1583+ 16:40
79 Jerome Mainard 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 14:1674+ 14:38
80 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:1679+ 15:20
81 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:16115+ 29:15
82 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept + 14:1688+ 18:25
83 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 14:1686+ 18:25
84 Emmanuel Morin 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:1680+ 15:27
85 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 14:1677+ 14:59
86 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:1689+ 18:58
87 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 14:1685+ 18:23
88 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept + 14:1687+ 18:25
89 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:2873+ 14:38
90 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:37108+ 23:42
91 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 14:4776+ 14:57
92 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15:0378+ 15:06
93 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:2593+ 20:30
94 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 17:3091+ 19:05
95 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept + 17:3890+ 19:02
96 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 18:44100+ 22:53
97 Alexys Brunel 1998 Groupama - FDJ + 19:2695+ 20:37
98 Camille Thominet 1990 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 19:2692+ 20:04
99 Romain Feillu 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 19:26103+ 23:34
100 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 19:26104+ 23:35
101 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:26106+ 23:35
102 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 19:26105+ 23:35
103 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 19:2697+ 20:56
104 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept + 19:2694+ 20:32
105 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:2698+ 21:19
106 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 19:26102+ 23:32
107 Seid Lizde 1995 Androni Giocattoli + 19:26122+ 48:26
108 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 19:2696+ 20:37
109 Jeremy Cabot 1991 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 19:26107+ 23:35
110 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 19:2699+ 21:25
111 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 19:26110+ 26:04
112 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 22:53113+ 27:02
113 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 22:53114+ 29:08
114 Maxence Moncassin 1997 Wilier Triestina + 22:53116+ 31:58
115 Clement Davy 1998 Groupama - FDJ + 22:53109+ 24:04
116 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:53111+ 27:00
117 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 22:53117+ 31:58
118 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 22:53112+ 27:02
119 Tom Dernies 1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 22:53101+ 23:03
120 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:53123+ 51:53
121 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 22:53120+ 37:52
122 Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport + 22:53118+ 31:58
123 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 23:14119+ 32:19
DNF Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF 999
DNF Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNF Massimo Rosa 1995 Wilier Triestina 999

Info

Race Tour du Limousin
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 176.7 km
StartBase Départementale de Rouffiac
FinishCoteau de Grèzes
DateAugust 16th (2018)
Leader A.Roux
Youth E.Gesbert
Mountain P.Gouault
Combative S.Antonini
Sprint P.Gouault

Luca Wackermann