Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Tour du Limousin

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (17) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Elie Gesbert 1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro 03:54:420103:54:26
02 Flavien Dassonville 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0802+ 14
03 Mathieu Van Der Poel 1995 Beobank - Corendon + 1803+ 30
04 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Beobank - Corendon + 1805+ 34
05 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1806+ 34
06 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 1804+ 31
07 Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic + 1807+ 34
08 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni - Sidermec + 1808+ 34
09 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty-Groupe + 1809+ 34
10 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 1810+ 34
11 Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie + 1811+ 34
12 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1812+ 34
13 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 1813+ 34
14 Maxime Vantomme 1986 WB Veranclassic + 1814+ 34
15 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 1815+ 34
16 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 1816+ 34
17 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1817+ 34
18 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 2521+ 40
19 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 2522+ 41
20 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 2523+ 41
21 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 2524+ 41
22 Pierre Gouault 1993 HP BTP - Auber93 + 2525+ 41
23 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 2526+ 41
24 Damien Touze 1996 HP BTP - Auber93 + 2527+ 41
25 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 2528+ 41
26 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 2529+ 41
27 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 2530+ 41
28 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 3031+ 46
29 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3032+ 46
30 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 3233+ 48
31 Bruno Armirail 1994 FDJ + 3234+ 48
32 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 3235+ 48
33 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 3436+ 50
34 Simone Velasco 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 3837+ 54
35 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 4038+ 56
36 Philip Walsleben 1987 Beobank - Corendon + 4139+ 57
37 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 4341+ 59
38 Romain Guillemois 1991 Direct Energie + 4342+ 59
39 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 4343+ 59
40 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 4344+ 59
41 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 4340+ 58
42 Romain Hardy 1988 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 4345+ 59
43 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 4346+ 59
44 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 4347+ 59
45 Gregory Habeaux 1982 WB Veranclassic + 5248+ 01:08
46 Manuel Belletti 1985 Wilier Triestina + 5249+ 01:08
47 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni - Sidermec + 5450+ 01:10
48 Julien Mortier 1997 WB Veranclassic + 5651+ 01:12
49 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 5952+ 01:15
50 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 01:0153+ 01:17
51 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 1818+ 34
52 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:4754+ 02:03
53 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:5155+ 02:05
54 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:5356+ 02:09
55 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 01:5457+ 02:10
56 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 01:5458+ 02:10
57 Adam Toupalik 1996 Beobank - Corendon + 01:5459+ 02:10
58 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 01:5460+ 02:10
59 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:5461+ 02:10
60 Romain Feillu 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 01:5462+ 02:10
61 David Van der Poel 1992 Beobank - Corendon + 01:5463+ 02:10
62 David Menut 1992 HP BTP - Auber93 + 01:5464+ 02:10
63 Clement Venturini 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1819+ 34
64 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina + 01:5865+ 02:14
65 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni - Sidermec + 01:5866+ 02:14
66 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:5867+ 02:14
67 Nicolas Baldo 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 01:5868+ 02:14
68 Tom Meeusen 1988 Beobank - Corendon + 02:0369+ 02:19
69 Marcel Meisen 1989 Beobank - Corendon + 02:0370+ 02:19
70 Florian Senechal 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1820+ 34
71 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1471+ 02:30
72 Andrea Palini 1989 Androni - Sidermec + 02:3172+ 02:47
73 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 02:3773+ 02:53
74 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Métropole + 02:5174+ 03:07
75 Jeremy Cabot 1991 Roubaix Métropole + 04:0275+ 04:18
76 Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Beobank - Corendon + 04:3276+ 04:48
77 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:4277+ 04:58
78 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:4278+ 04:58
79 Artur Ershov 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:4279+ 04:58
80 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:4280+ 04:58
81 Jeremy Bescond 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 04:4281+ 04:58
82 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 04:4282+ 04:58
83 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 04:4283+ 04:58
84 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty-Groupe + 04:4284+ 04:58
85 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:4285+ 04:58
86 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:4286+ 04:58
87 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 07:2587+ 07:41
88 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty-Groupe + 07:2588+ 07:41
89 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 07:2589+ 07:41
90 Thomas Deruette 1995 WB Veranclassic + 07:2590+ 07:41
91 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 FDJ + 07:2591+ 07:41
92 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:2592+ 07:41
93 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 Armee de Terre + 07:3693+ 07:52
94 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:4594+ 08:01
95 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 07:5395+ 08:09
96 Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic + 07:5796+ 08:13
97 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni - Sidermec + 08:0297+ 08:18
98 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 08:0298+ 08:18
99 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 08:0299+ 08:18
100 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic + 08:02100+ 08:18
101 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:05101+ 08:21
102 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 08:05102+ 08:21
103 Oscar Pelegrí Fernández 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:05103+ 08:21
104 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 08:05104+ 08:21
105 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 08:05105+ 08:21
106 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 08:05106+ 08:21
107 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Wilier Triestina + 08:05107+ 08:21
108 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08:05108+ 08:21
109 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 08:05109+ 08:21
110 Andre Looij 1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 08:05110+ 08:21
111 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08:05111+ 08:21
112 Romain Campistrous 1992 Armee de Terre + 08:05112+ 08:21
113 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 08:05113+ 08:21
114 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 08:05114+ 08:21
115 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 08:05115+ 08:21
116 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Roubaix Métropole + 08:05116+ 08:21
117 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08:05117+ 08:21
118 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 08:09118+ 08:25
119 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 08:09119+ 08:25
120 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 08:11120+ 08:27
121 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 08:36121+ 08:52
122 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 09:43122+ 09:59
123 Alo Jakin 1986 HP BTP - Auber93 + 10:08123+ 10:24
124 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:12124+ 10:28
125 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:26125+ 10:42
126 Stijn Steels 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:55126+ 12:11
127 Fabien Canal 1989 Armee de Terre + 11:56127+ 12:12
128 Berden De Vries 1989 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 12:12128+ 12:28
129 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 12:12129+ 12:28
130 Steven Tronet 1986 Armee de Terre + 12:12130+ 12:28
131 Romain Le Roux 1992 Armee de Terre + 12:12131+ 12:28
132 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic + 12:25132+ 12:41
133 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ + 12:34133+ 12:50
134 Romain Seigle 1994 FDJ + 12:34134+ 12:50
135 David Gaudu 1996 FDJ + 12:34135+ 12:50
136 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 13:16136+ 13:32
137 Dylan Page 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:32137+ 13:47
138 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Wanty-Groupe + 14:50138+ 15:06
139 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 14:50139+ 15:06
140 Julien Loubet 1985 Armee de Terre + 14:50140+ 15:06
141 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Armee de Terre + 14:52141+ 15:08
142 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 15:14142+ 15:30
143 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Roubaix Métropole + 15:22143+ 15:38
144 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 17:51144+ 18:07
145 Dylan Kowalski 1994 Roubaix Métropole + 17:51145+ 18:07
146 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:51146+ 18:07
147 Ruben Pols 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 17:51147+ 18:07
148 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 17:51148+ 18:07
DNF Yannis Yssaad 1993 Armee de Terre 999
DNF Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 999
DNF Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 999
DNF Felix Pouilly 1994 Roubaix Métropole 999

Info

Race Tour du Limousin
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 168 km
StartPanazol
FinishRochechouart
DateAugust 15th (2017)
Leader E.Gesbert
Youth E.Gesbert
Mountain F.Dassonville
Combative F.Dassonville
Sprint E.Gesbert

Elie Gesbert

Manager results

1 Il Scudetto
2 Team Tinkov
3 Blancos
4 Luxembourg Finest
5 BMC