Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2017 Tour du Limousin

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (17) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Elie Gesbert1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro03:54:420103:54:26
02 Flavien Dassonville1991 HP BTP - Auber93+ 0802+ 14
03 Mathieu Van Der Poel1995 Beobank - Corendon+ 1803+ 30
04 Gianni Vermeersch1992 Beobank - Corendon+ 1805+ 34
05 Julien Simon1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 1806+ 34
06 Alexis Vuillermoz1988 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 1804+ 31
07 Justin Jules1986 WB Veranclassic+ 1807+ 34
08 Francesco Gavazzi1984 Androni - Sidermec+ 1808+ 34
09 Danilo Napolitano1981 Wanty-Groupe+ 1809+ 34
10 Andrea Vendrame1994 Androni - Sidermec+ 1810+ 34
11 Bryan Coquard1992 Direct Energie+ 1811+ 34
12 Kevin Ledanois1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 1812+ 34
13 Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 1813+ 34
14 Maxime Vantomme1986 WB Veranclassic+ 1814+ 34
15 Lorenzo Rota1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 1815+ 34
16 Mauro Finetto1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 1816+ 34
17 Armindo Fonseca1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 1817+ 34
18 Lilian Calmejane1992 Direct Energie+ 2521+ 40
19 Marco Minnaard1989 Wanty-Groupe+ 2522+ 41
20 Matteo Busato1987 Wilier Triestina+ 2523+ 41
21 Angel Madrazo1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 2524+ 41
22 Pierre Gouault1993 HP BTP - Auber93+ 2525+ 41
23 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 2526+ 41
24 Damien Touze1996 HP BTP - Auber93+ 2527+ 41
25 Simone Andreetta1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 2528+ 41
26 Anthony Delaplace1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 2529+ 41
27 Giulio Ciccone1994 Bardiani - CSF+ 2530+ 41
28 Sondre Holst Enger1993 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 3031+ 46
29 Josu Zabala López1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 3032+ 46
30 Francois Bidard1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 3233+ 48
31 Bruno Armirail1994 FDJ+ 3234+ 48
32 Romain Combaud1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 3235+ 48
33 Romain Sicard1988 Direct Energie+ 3436+ 50
34 Simone Velasco1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 3837+ 54
35 Paul Ourselin1994 Direct Energie+ 4038+ 56
36 Philip Walsleben1987 Beobank - Corendon+ 4139+ 57
37 Mathias Le Turnier1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 4341+ 59
38 Romain Guillemois1991 Direct Energie+ 4342+ 59
39 Alex Aranburu1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 4343+ 59
40 Arnaud Gérard1984 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 4344+ 59
41 Benoit Cosnefroy1995 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 4340+ 58
42 Romain Hardy1988 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 4345+ 59
43 Florian Vachon1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 4346+ 59
44 Benoit Jarrier1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 4347+ 59
45 Gregory Habeaux1982 WB Veranclassic+ 5248+ 01:08
46 Manuel Belletti1985 Wilier Triestina+ 5249+ 01:08
47 Marco Frapporti1985 Androni - Sidermec+ 5450+ 01:10
48 Julien Mortier1997 WB Veranclassic+ 5651+ 01:12
49 Cyril Gautier1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 5952+ 01:15
50 Angelo Tulik1990 Direct Energie+ 01:0153+ 01:17
51 Paolo Simion1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 1818+ 34
52 Jonathan Lastra1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:4754+ 02:03
53 Nicolas Edet1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:5155+ 02:05
54 Eduard Prades1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:5356+ 02:09
55 Guillaume Martin1993 Wanty-Groupe+ 01:5457+ 02:10
56 Fabien Doubey1993 Wanty-Groupe+ 01:5458+ 02:10
57 Adam Toupalik1996 Beobank - Corendon+ 01:5459+ 02:10
58 Jerome Baugnies1987 Wanty-Groupe+ 01:5460+ 02:10
59 Sergey Lagutin1981 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:5461+ 02:10
60 Romain Feillu1984 HP BTP - Auber93+ 01:5462+ 02:10
61 David Van der Poel1992 Beobank - Corendon+ 01:5463+ 02:10
62 David Menut1992 HP BTP - Auber93+ 01:5464+ 02:10
63 Clement Venturini1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 1819+ 34
64 Julen Amezqueta1993 Wilier Triestina+ 01:5865+ 02:14
65 Rodolfo Andres Torres1987 Androni - Sidermec+ 01:5866+ 02:14
66 Evgeny Shalunov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:5867+ 02:14
67 Nicolas Baldo1984 HP BTP - Auber93+ 01:5868+ 02:14
68 Tom Meeusen1988 Beobank - Corendon+ 02:0369+ 02:19
69 Marcel Meisen1989 Beobank - Corendon+ 02:0370+ 02:19
70 Florian Senechal1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 1820+ 34
71 Julien Berard1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:1471+ 02:30
72 Andrea Palini1989 Androni - Sidermec+ 02:3172+ 02:47
73 Mattia Frapporti1994 Androni - Sidermec+ 02:3773+ 02:53
74 Julien Antomarchi1984 Roubaix Métropole+ 02:5174+ 03:07
75 Jeremy Cabot1991 Roubaix Métropole+ 04:0275+ 04:18
76 Daan Hoeyberghs1994 Beobank - Corendon+ 04:3276+ 04:48
77 Andrey Solomennikov1987 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 04:4277+ 04:58
78 Evgeny Kobernyak1995 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 04:4278+ 04:58
79 Artur Ershov1990 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 04:4279+ 04:58
80 Yoann Bagot1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 04:4280+ 04:58
81 Jeremy Bescond1991 HP BTP - Auber93+ 04:4281+ 04:58
82 Perrig Quemeneur1984 Direct Energie+ 04:4282+ 04:58
83 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez1996 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 04:4283+ 04:58
84 Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Wanty-Groupe+ 04:4284+ 04:58
85 Ander Barrenetxea1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 04:4285+ 04:58
86 Garikoitz Bravo1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 04:4286+ 04:58
87 Julien El Fares1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 07:2587+ 07:41
88 Thomas Degand1986 Wanty-Groupe+ 07:2588+ 07:41
89 Etienne Van Empel1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 07:2589+ 07:41
90 Thomas Deruette1995 WB Veranclassic+ 07:2590+ 07:41
91 Ignatas Konovalovas1985 FDJ+ 07:2591+ 07:41
92 Artem Ovechkin1986 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 07:2592+ 07:41
93 Jimmy Raibaud1991 Armee de Terre+ 07:3693+ 07:52
94 Fernando Barcelo Aragon1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 07:4594+ 08:01
95 Davide Ballerini1994 Androni - Sidermec+ 07:5395+ 08:09
96 Ludovic Robeet1994 WB Veranclassic+ 07:5796+ 08:13
97 Raffaello Bonusi1992 Androni - Sidermec+ 08:0297+ 08:18
98 Thierry Hupond1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 08:0298+ 08:18
99 Aritz Bagues1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 08:0299+ 08:18
100 Antonie Warnier1993 WB Veranclassic+ 08:02100+ 08:18
101 Jon Irisarri Rincon1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 08:05101+ 08:21
102 Jakub Mareczko1994 Wilier Triestina+ 08:05102+ 08:21
103 Oscar Pelegrí Fernández1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 08:05103+ 08:21
104 Jacopo Mosca1993 Wilier Triestina+ 08:05104+ 08:21
105 Martijn Budding1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 08:05105+ 08:21
106 Filippo Pozzato1981 Wilier Triestina+ 08:05106+ 08:21
107 Alberto Cecchin1989 Wilier Triestina+ 08:05107+ 08:21
108 Thomas Sprengers1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 08:05108+ 08:21
109 Alex Turrin1992 Wilier Triestina+ 08:05109+ 08:21
110 Andre Looij1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 08:05110+ 08:21
111 Christophe Noppe1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 08:05111+ 08:21
112 Romain Campistrous1992 Armee de Terre+ 08:05112+ 08:21
113 Jeremy Leveau1992 Roubaix Métropole+ 08:05113+ 08:21
114 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto1990 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 08:05114+ 08:21
115 Yohann Gène1981 Direct Energie+ 08:05115+ 08:21
116 Joeri Calleeuw1985 Roubaix Métropole+ 08:05116+ 08:21
117 Moreno De Pauw1991 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 08:05117+ 08:21
118 Luca Wackermann1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 08:09118+ 08:25
119 Yannick Martinez1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 08:09119+ 08:25
120 Simone Sterbini1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 08:11120+ 08:27
121 Oscar Riesebeek1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 08:36121+ 08:52
122 Vincenzo Albanese1996 Bardiani - CSF+ 09:43122+ 09:59
123 Alo Jakin1986 HP BTP - Auber93+ 10:08123+ 10:24
124 Christophe Riblon1981 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 10:12124+ 10:28
125 Roman Maikin1990 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 10:26125+ 10:42
126 Stijn Steels1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 11:55126+ 12:11
127 Fabien Canal1989 Armee de Terre+ 11:56127+ 12:12
128 Berden De Vries1989 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 12:12128+ 12:28
129 Nick Van der Lijke1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 12:12129+ 12:28
130 Steven Tronet1986 Armee de Terre+ 12:12130+ 12:28
131 Romain Le Roux1992 Armee de Terre+ 12:12131+ 12:28
132 Dimitri Peyskens1991 WB Veranclassic+ 12:25132+ 12:41
133 Cedric Pineau1985 FDJ+ 12:34133+ 12:50
134 Romain Seigle1994 FDJ+ 12:34134+ 12:50
135 David Gaudu1996 FDJ+ 12:34135+ 12:50
136 Adrian Gonzalez1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 13:16136+ 13:32
137 Dylan Page1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 13:32137+ 13:47
138 Guillaume Levarlet1985 Wanty-Groupe+ 14:50138+ 15:06
139 Kevin Reza1988 FDJ+ 14:50139+ 15:06
140 Julien Loubet1985 Armee de Terre+ 14:50140+ 15:06
141 Thibault Ferasse1994 Armee de Terre+ 14:52141+ 15:08
142 Julen Irizar Laskurain1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 15:14142+ 15:30
143 Nicolas Vereecken1990 Roubaix Métropole+ 15:22143+ 15:38
144 Lander Seynaeve1992 Roubaix Métropole+ 17:51144+ 18:07
145 Dylan Kowalski1994 Roubaix Métropole+ 17:51145+ 18:07
146 Ivan Rovny1987 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 17:51146+ 18:07
147 Ruben Pols1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 17:51147+ 18:07
148 Kenneth Van Rooy1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 17:51148+ 18:07
DNF Yannis Yssaad1993 Armee de Terre999
DNF Rémy Di Gregorio1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM999
DNF Mikel Iturria1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias999
DNF Felix Pouilly1994 Roubaix Métropole999

Info

Race Tour du Limousin
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 168 km
StartPanazol
FinishRochechouart
DateAugust 15th (2017)
Leader E.Gesbert
Youth E.Gesbert
Mountain F.Dassonville
Combative F.Dassonville

Nr.1 Elie Gesbert

Manager results

1 Squadra Chiappa
2 Team Tinkov
3 Blancos
4 Luxembourg Finest
5 BMC