Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour du Limousin
UCI, Stage race, 16th -19th August 2016, France
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
GC
Youth
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Belgium
Brazil
Colombia
Denmark
Ecuador
Estonia
France
Germany
Italy
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Spain
Switzerland
Uruguay
USA
Venezuela
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Androni Giocattoli
Armée de Terre
Bardiani - CSF
BMC Racing Team
Caja Rural - Seguros
Cofidis, Solution Credits
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
Direct Energie
Drapac Cycling
FDJ
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
Gazprom - RusVelo
HP BTP - Auber93
Movistar Team
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
Roubaix Lille Métropole
Team Roth
Tinkoff
Topsport Vlaanderen
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Rubio
Diego
1991
Caja Rural - Seguros
17:14:49
02
Barbero
Carlos
1991
Caja Rural - Seguros
+ 07
03
Doubey
Fabien
1993
FDJ
+ 08
04
Combaud
Romain
1991
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 11
05
Martin
Guillaume
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 11
06
Maison
Jeremy
1993
FDJ
+ 11
07
Meurisse
Xandro
1992
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 27
08
Van Ginneken
Sjoerd
1992
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 01:27
09
Menut
David
1992
HP BTP - Auber93
+ 01:27
10
Maldonado
Anthony
1991
HP BTP - Auber93
+ 02:04
11
Lebreton
Kévin
1993
Armée de Terre
+ 02:29
12
Lastra
Jonathan
1993
Caja Rural - Seguros
+ 02:39
13
Fedi
Andrea
1991
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
+ 03:47
14
Benito
Miguel Angel
1993
Caja Rural - Seguros
+ 04:39
15
Dassonville
Flavien
1991
HP BTP - Auber93
+ 05:04
16
Le Gac
Olivier
1993
FDJ
+ 05:08
17
Bonusi
Raffaello
1992
Androni Giocattoli
+ 05:37
18
Le Roux
Romain
[*]
1992
Armée de Terre
+ 08:05
19
Shalunov
Evgeny
1992
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 08:28
20
Ourselin
Paul
1994
Direct Energie
+ 09:25
21
Zabel
Rick
1993
BMC Racing Team
+ 09:32
22
van der Lijke
Nick
1991
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 09:36
23
Grellier
Fabien
1994
Direct Energie
+ 10:00
24
Rota
Lorenzo
1995
Bardiani - CSF
+ 10:18
25
Stüssi
Colin
1993
Team Roth
+ 10:24
26
Sütterlin
Jasha
1992
Movistar Team
+ 10:42
27
Pedrero
Antonio
1991
Movistar Team
+ 12:46
28
Guillemois
Romain
1991
Direct Energie
+ 12:50
29
Thalmann
Roland
1993
Team Roth
+ 14:35
30
Raibaud
Jimmy
1991
Armée de Terre
+ 18:25
31
van Empel
Etienne
1994
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 18:31
32
Soler
Marc
1993
Movistar Team
+ 18:43
33
Pacher
Quentin
1992
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 18:59
34
Leveau
Jérémy
1992
Roubaix Lille Métropole
+ 20:14
35
Amezqueta
Julen
1993
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
+ 20:55
36
Evans
Brad
1992
Drapac Cycling
+ 21:51
37
Fortunato
Lorenzo
1996
Tinkoff
+ 22:29
38
Arcas
Jorge
1992
Movistar Team
+ 23:55
39
Cosnefroy
Benoît
1995
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 23:55
40
Jones
Brenton
1991
Drapac Cycling
+ 25:11
41
Godoy
Yonder
1993
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
+ 25:20
42
Lienhard
Fabian
1993
BMC Racing Team
+ 25:28
43
Bohli
Tom
1994
BMC Racing Team
+ 26:31
44
Senni
Manuel
1992
BMC Racing Team
+ 27:09
45
Eisenhart
Taylor
1994
BMC Racing Team
+ 27:15
46
Simion
Paolo
1992
Bardiani - CSF
+ 28:40
47
Perez
Anthony
1991
Cofidis, Solution Credits
+ 29:40
48
Pereira
Florent
1993
Roubaix Lille Métropole
+ 30:01
49
Lowndes
Jason
1994
Drapac Cycling
+ 30:18
50
Wallays
Jens
1992
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 30:42
51
Spokes
Samuel
1992
Drapac Cycling
+ 31:28
52
Andreetta
Simone
1993
Bardiani - CSF
+ 31:32
53
Saez
Hector
1993
Caja Rural - Seguros
+ 34:46
54
Montagnoli
Andrea
1995
Tinkoff
+ 38:36
55
De Gendt
Aimé
1994
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 38:39
56
Bouvry
Dieter
1992
Roubaix Lille Métropole
+ 47:27
57
Carapaz
Richard
1993
Movistar Team
+ 52:55
Information
Tour du Limousin
France
16th -19th August 2016
2.1