2016 Tour du Limousin

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (8) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF 04:23:5205+ 11
02 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 0059+ 04:31
03 Carlos Barbero 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0009+ 23
04 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0012+ 24
05 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0003+ 05
06 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 0010+ 23
07 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0019+ 27
08 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0018+ 27
09 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Roubaix Métropole + 0021+ 27
10 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 000112:46:23
11 Rick Zabel 1993 BMC Racing Team + 0015+ 27
12 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0022+ 27
13 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0017+ 27
14 Michel Kreder 1987 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0025+ 27
15 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Team Roth + 0016+ 27
16 Julien Loubet 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0014+ 25
17 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0002+ 04
18 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0072+ 09:52
19 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0032+ 27
20 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 0023+ 27
21 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0031+ 27
22 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff + 0020+ 27
23 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0030+ 27
24 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0026+ 27
25 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0027+ 27
26 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0028+ 27
27 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0011+ 23
28 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0029+ 27
29 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0036+ 27
30 Fabien Doubey 1993 FDJ + 0013+ 24
31 Steven Tronet 1986 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0039+ 47
32 Theo Vimpere 1990 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0007+ 16
33 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0008+ 20
34 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 0004+ 10
35 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 0024+ 27
36 Romain Le Roux [*] 1992 Armee de Terre + 0040+ 01:07
37 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00107+ 20:02
38 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0006+ 16
39 Kevin Lebreton 1993 Armee de Terre + 0037+ 27
40 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli + 0033+ 27
41 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0093+ 15:05
42 Alessio Taliani 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 0038+ 27
43 Jeremy Maison 1993 FDJ + 0035+ 27
44 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0034+ 27
45 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 4782+ 11:20
46 Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 4742+ 01:14
47 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 4741+ 01:13
48 Davide Ballerini 1994 Tinkoff + 01:1685+ 12:01
49 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:1646+ 01:43
50 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 01:1645+ 01:42
51 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:1647+ 01:43
52 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 01:1657+ 04:11
53 David Menut 1992 HP BTP - Auber93 + 01:1649+ 01:43
54 Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:1652+ 01:43
55 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 01:1699+ 17:50
56 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:1674+ 10:51
57 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Métropole + 01:1644+ 01:39
58 Flavien Dassonville 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 01:1643+ 01:39
59 Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ + 01:1650+ 01:43
60 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 01:1681+ 11:20
61 Manuel Belletti 1985 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:1648+ 01:43
62 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1651+ 01:43
63 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16108+ 20:09
64 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 01:2270+ 09:25
65 Andrea Fedi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:2454+ 02:28
66 Alberto Nardin 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 01:2455+ 02:42
67 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:31126+ 28:35
68 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 01:3175+ 10:58
69 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 01:48100+ 18:04
70 Anthony Maldonado 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 01:5653+ 02:20
71 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 02:3062+ 06:50
72 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 02:3056+ 02:57
73 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:3363+ 07:02
74 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:5458+ 04:16
75 Romain Guillemois 1991 Direct Energie + 02:5686+ 12:49
76 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 04:3261+ 06:48
77 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros + 05:07113+ 22:46
78 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 05:0760+ 05:34
79 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille-Provence + 07:04104+ 19:15
80 Yoann Barbas 1988 Armee de Terre + 07:0473+ 10:49
81 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 07:04106+ 19:43
82 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 07:2267+ 07:49
83 Yonder Godoy 1993 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 07:22115+ 24:01
84 Romain Feillu 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 07:2265+ 07:49
85 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Roth + 07:2266+ 07:49
86 Jerome Mainard 1986 Armee de Terre + 07:2268+ 07:49
87 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 07:2295+ 16:49
88 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:2264+ 07:46
89 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 07:2296+ 16:49
90 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Tinkoff + 07:22112+ 22:45
91 Francis Mourey 1980 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 07:22101+ 18:18
92 Wesley Kreder 1990 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 07:22123+ 26:32
93 Brad Evans 1992 Drapac Cycling + 07:2290+ 13:48
94 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 07:2287+ 12:50
95 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 07:2269+ 07:49
96 Thomas Scully 1990 Drapac Cycling + 07:2271+ 09:36
97 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 07:22117+ 24:11
98 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 07:22131+ 37:34
99 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 07:22102+ 18:25
100 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:22116+ 24:10
101 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 07:22122+ 26:15
102 Nicolas Baldo 1984 Team Roth + 10:4380+ 11:10
103 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 10:4398+ 17:15
104 Samuel Spokes 1992 Drapac Cycling + 10:4397+ 17:10
105 Jens Wallays 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:43124+ 27:17
106 Florent Pereira 1993 Roubaix Métropole + 10:43111+ 21:54
107 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 10:43129+ 33:09
108 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth + 10:4377+ 11:10
109 Andrea Montagnoli 1995 Tinkoff + 10:43130+ 35:11
110 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 10:43127+ 29:35
111 Sander Helven 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:43103+ 18:43
112 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 10:4379+ 11:10
113 Nico Brüngger 1988 Team Roth + 10:43132+ 41:03
114 Fabian Lienhard 1993 BMC Racing Team + 10:4378+ 11:10
115 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 BMC Racing Team + 10:4384+ 11:54
116 Stijn Steels 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:4383+ 11:33
117 Gert Joeaar 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10:43118+ 24:21
118 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:43128+ 31:35
119 Alo Jakin 1986 HP BTP - Auber93 + 10:4388+ 13:16
120 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff + 10:4376+ 11:10
121 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:43105+ 19:20
122 Julien Duval 1990 Armee de Terre + 10:43133+ 41:18
123 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 10:43119+ 26:06
124 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 10:43125+ 28:33
125 Maxime Renault 1990 HP BTP - Auber93 + 10:43109+ 20:16
126 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Direct Energie + 10:43120+ 26:06
127 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff + 10:43121+ 26:06
128 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 10:43114+ 22:46
129 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 10:4389+ 13:19
130 Brenton Jones 1991 Drapac Cycling + 14:30110+ 21:46
131 Clément Penven 1989 Armee de Terre + 14:3094+ 15:14
132 Jason Lowndes 1994 Drapac Cycling + 14:3091+ 14:57
133 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 Armee de Terre + 14:3392+ 15:00
DNS Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF 999
DNS Alberto Cecchin 1989 Team Roth 999
DNF Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Yann Guyot 1986 Armee de Terre 999
DNF Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF 999
DNF Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF 999
DNF Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solution Credits 999
DNF Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solution Credits 999
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Delko Marseille-Provence 999
DNF Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille-Provence 999
DNF Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie 999
DNF Guillaume Thevenot 1993 Direct Energie 999
DNF Jens Mouris 1980 Drapac Cycling 999
DNF Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ 999
DNF Marc Fournier 1994 FDJ 999
DNF Arnaud Gérard 1984 Fortuneo - Vital Concept 999
DNF Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Ivar Slik 1993 Roompot - Oranje Peloton 999
DNF Jimmy Turgis 1991 Roubaix Métropole 999
DNF Marco D'Urbano 1991 Team Roth 999
DNF Lukas Jaun 1991 Team Roth 999
DNF Erik Baska 1994 Tinkoff 999
DNF Amaury Capiot 1993 Topsport Vlaanderen 999
DNF Boris Dron 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Info

Race Tour du Limousin
Nation France
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 179.9 km
StartLe Lonzac
FinishLiginiac
DateAugust 18th (2016)
Leader J.Rosskopf
Youth D.Rubio Hernandez
Mountain F.Dassonville
Sprint J.El Fares

Sonny Colbrelli

Manager results

1 Luxembourg Finest
2 The 501st Legion
3 spokeNspinners
4 K92-Team Neverland
5 Reni D