Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2016 Tour du Limousin

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (8) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo 04:27:15103+ 09:35
02 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0007+ 21
03 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 0008+ 23
04 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 0026+ 27
05 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Team Roth + 0015+ 27
06 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff + 0021+ 27
07 Romain Feillu 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0019+ 27
08 Manuel Belletti 1985 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0031+ 27
09 Carlos Barbero Cuesta 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0016+ 27
10 Rick Zabel 1993 BMC Racing Team + 0017+ 27
11 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0018+ 27
12 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 0023+ 27
13 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0024+ 27
14 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Roubaix Métropole + 0028+ 27
15 Julien Loubet 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0013+ 25
16 Michel Kreder 1987 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0032+ 27
17 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0002+ 04
18 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0030+ 27
19 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0035+ 27
20 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0022+ 27
21 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0020+ 27
22 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0029+ 27
23 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0025+ 27
24 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0099+ 09:27
25 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0038+ 27
26 Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie + 0027+ 27
27 Anthony Maldonado 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0034+ 27
28 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 000108:22:31
29 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Roth + 0041+ 27
30 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0042+ 27
31 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0005+ 16
32 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0044+ 27
33 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0003+ 05
34 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0009+ 23
35 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0051+ 27
36 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli + 0048+ 27
37 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff + 0039+ 27
38 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0037+ 27
39 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0055+ 27
40 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros + 00133+ 17:39
41 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0036+ 27
42 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0014+ 26
43 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 00100+ 09:27
44 Fabian Lienhard 1993 BMC Racing Team + 0057+ 27
45 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0049+ 27
46 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 00101+ 09:27
47 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0050+ 27
48 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0045+ 27
49 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0047+ 27
50 Jason Lowndes 1994 Drapac Cycling + 0033+ 27
51 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 Armee de Terre + 0040+ 27
52 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 0004+ 10
53 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0072+ 47
54 Theo Vimpere 1990 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0006+ 16
55 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth + 0054+ 27
56 David Menut 1992 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0043+ 27
57 Alessio Taliani 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 0059+ 27
58 Fabien Doubey 1993 FDJ + 0011+ 24
59 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0046+ 27
60 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0060+ 27
61 Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0056+ 27
62 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 0068+ 27
63 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Métropole + 0063+ 27
64 Jerome Mainard 1986 Armee de Terre + 0062+ 27
65 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0058+ 27
66 Steven Tronet 1986 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0071+ 47
67 Jeremy Maison 1993 FDJ + 0053+ 27
68 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 0065+ 27
69 Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ + 0052+ 27
70 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 0088+ 04:37
71 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0012+ 24
72 Kevin Lebreton 1993 Armee de Terre + 0061+ 27
73 Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0064+ 27
74 Flavien Dassonville 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0010+ 23
75 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 0067+ 27
76 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0066+ 27
77 Nicolas Baldo 1984 Team Roth + 0069+ 27
78 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 BMC Racing Team + 1776+ 01:11
79 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 1778+ 01:22
80 Clément Penven 1989 Armee de Terre + 1770+ 44
81 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 1997+ 08:03
82 Jorge Arcas Pena 1992 Movistar Team + 21131+ 16:49
83 Stijn Steels 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 2373+ 50
84 Romain Guillemois 1991 Direct Energie + 26105+ 09:53
85 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 37106+ 10:04
86 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 3783+ 02:55
87 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 3782+ 02:36
88 Andrea Fedi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 3774+ 01:04
89 Romain Le Roux [*] 1992 Armee de Terre + 4675+ 01:07
90 Alberto Nardin 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 5177+ 01:18
91 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 5593+ 06:32
92 Davide Ballerini 1994 Tinkoff + 55108+ 10:45
93 Francis Mourey 1980 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:29109+ 10:56
94 Tom Scully 1990 Drapac Cycling + 01:2979+ 02:14
95 Florent Pereira 1993 Roubaix Métropole + 01:44111+ 11:11
96 Yoann Barbas 1988 Armee de Terre + 01:4584+ 03:45
97 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:4980+ 02:16
98 Alo Jakin 1986 HP BTP - Auber93 + 02:0681+ 02:33
99 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 02:18112+ 12:03
100 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:23141+ 20:02
101 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille-Provence + 02:26113+ 12:11
102 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:2887+ 04:29
103 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:54114+ 12:39
104 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 03:1985+ 03:46
105 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 03:19110+ 11:03
106 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:31115+ 13:21
107 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 03:5389+ 05:28
108 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 03:5386+ 04:20
109 Gert Joeaar 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:53116+ 13:38
110 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Roubaix Métropole + 03:53117+ 13:58
111 Brad Evans 1992 Drapac Cycling + 03:5391+ 06:26
112 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:5398+ 08:37
113 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:3890+ 06:05
114 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 05:38118+ 15:05
115 Samuel Spokes 1992 Drapac Cycling + 05:3892+ 06:27
116 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Delko Marseille-Provence + 05:38124+ 15:28
117 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Tinkoff + 05:38120+ 15:23
118 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff + 05:38122+ 15:23
119 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 05:38121+ 15:23
120 Yann Guyot 1986 Armee de Terre + 05:38119+ 15:05
121 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Direct Energie + 05:38123+ 15:23
122 Sander Helven 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:4996+ 08:00
123 Amaury Capiot 1993 Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:4994+ 07:16
124 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 06:49125+ 16:16
125 Andrea Montagnoli 1995 Tinkoff + 06:49150+ 24:28
126 Brenton Jones 1991 Drapac Cycling + 06:4995+ 07:16
127 Jens Wallays 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:49127+ 16:34
128 Marc Fournier 1994 FDJ + 06:49129+ 16:39
129 Yonder Godoy 1993 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 06:49128+ 16:39
130 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 06:49126+ 16:34
131 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:58130+ 16:48
132 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 07:02107+ 10:33
133 Sergej Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:33132+ 17:18
134 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 08:23134+ 17:50
135 Maxime Renault 1990 HP BTP - Auber93 + 09:06102+ 09:33
136 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Team Roth + 09:06138+ 19:03
137 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:08137+ 18:53
138 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 09:08136+ 18:53
139 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 09:25135+ 18:52
140 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 09:25104+ 09:52
141 Wesley Kreder 1990 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 09:25139+ 19:10
142 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 09:25152+ 27:04
143 Marco D'Urbano 1991 Team Roth + 09:25140+ 19:15
144 Lukas Jaun 1991 Team Roth + 11:02143+ 20:47
145 Boris Dron 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:02142+ 20:47
146 Erik Baska 1994 Tinkoff + 11:02153+ 27:30
147 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 11:02144+ 20:47
148 Aime Degendt 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 11:02145+ 20:52
149 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 12:16154+ 30:12
150 Julien Duval 1990 Armee de Terre + 12:27157+ 30:35
151 Jens Mouris 1980 Drapac Cycling + 12:41155+ 30:20
152 Ivar Slik 1993 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 12:41147+ 22:26
153 Nico Brüngger 1988 Team Roth + 12:41156+ 30:20
154 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 12:41148+ 22:26
155 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille-Provence + 12:41146+ 22:26
156 Guillaume Thevenot 1993 Direct Energie + 12:43149+ 22:33
157 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 16:40151+ 26:30
DNS Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros 999
DNS Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ 999
DNF Roy Jans 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Info

Race Tour du Limousin
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 173.6 km
StartDun-le-Palestel
FinishAuzances
DateAugust 17th (2016)
Leader J.Rosskopf
Youth D.Rubio Hernandez
Mountain F.Dassonville
Sprint R.Le Roux

Roman Maikin

Manager results

1 Dortmund Cicling Tour
2 Mr Gimmy
3 Graeme Matthew
4 Team ShireGun
5 Movistars