Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2016 Tour du Limousin

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (8) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team 03:55:260103:55:16
02 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0002+ 04
03 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0003+ 05
04 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 0004+ 10
05 Theo Vimpere 1990 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0605+ 16
06 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0806+ 16
07 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 1712+ 27
08 Rick Zabel 1993 BMC Racing Team + 1713+ 27
09 Carlos Barbero Cuesta 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 1714+ 27
10 Amaury Capiot 1993 Topsport Vlaanderen + 1715+ 27
11 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Team Roth + 1716+ 27
12 Jason Lowndes 1994 Drapac Cycling + 1717+ 27
13 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 1718+ 27
14 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1719+ 27
15 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille-Provence + 1720+ 27
16 Steven Tronet 1986 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 1721+ 27
17 Andrea Fedi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 1722+ 27
18 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 1710+ 26
19 Brenton Jones 1991 Drapac Cycling + 1723+ 27
20 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 1724+ 27
21 Romain Feillu 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 1725+ 27
22 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 Armee de Terre + 1726+ 27
23 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 1727+ 27
24 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 1728+ 27
25 Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie + 1729+ 27
26 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1730+ 27
27 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 1731+ 27
28 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff + 1732+ 27
29 David Menut 1992 HP BTP - Auber93 + 1733+ 27
30 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 1734+ 27
31 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 1735+ 27
32 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 HP BTP - Auber93 + 1736+ 27
33 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff + 1737+ 27
34 Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ + 1738+ 27
35 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille-Provence + 1739+ 27
36 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 1740+ 27
37 Anthony Maldonado 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 1741+ 27
38 Jeremy Maison 1993 FDJ + 1742+ 27
39 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Roubaix Métropole + 1743+ 27
40 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1744+ 27
41 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 1745+ 27
42 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 1746+ 27
43 Michel Kreder 1987 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 1747+ 27
44 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1748+ 27
45 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 1749+ 27
46 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 1750+ 27
47 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1751+ 27
48 Fabien Doubey 1993 FDJ + 1707+ 24
49 Alo Jakin 1986 HP BTP - Auber93 + 1752+ 27
50 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 1753+ 27
51 Manuel Belletti 1985 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 1754+ 27
52 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1755+ 27
53 Flavien Dassonville 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 1711+ 26
54 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 1756+ 27
55 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Roth + 1757+ 27
56 Romain Le Roux [*] 1992 Armee de Terre + 1758+ 27
57 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille-Provence + 1759+ 27
58 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth + 1760+ 27
59 Kevin Lebreton 1993 Armee de Terre + 1761+ 27
60 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli + 1762+ 27
61 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 1763+ 27
62 Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 1764+ 27
63 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 1765+ 27
64 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1708+ 24
65 Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 1766+ 27
66 Alberto Nardin 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 1767+ 27
67 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 1768+ 27
68 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 1769+ 27
69 Stijn Steels 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 1770+ 27
70 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 1771+ 27
71 Jerome Mainard 1986 Armee de Terre + 1772+ 27
72 Alessio Taliani 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 1773+ 27
73 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 1774+ 27
74 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Métropole + 1775+ 27
75 Julien Loubet 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 1709+ 25
76 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 1776+ 27
77 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 1777+ 27
78 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 1778+ 27
79 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 1779+ 27
80 Fabian Lienhard 1993 BMC Racing Team + 1780+ 27
81 Maxime Renault 1990 HP BTP - Auber93 + 1781+ 27
82 Clément Penven 1989 Armee de Terre + 1782+ 27
83 Nicolas Baldo 1984 Team Roth + 1783+ 27
84 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 1784+ 27
85 Tom Scully 1990 Drapac Cycling + 3586+ 45
86 Samuel Spokes 1992 Drapac Cycling + 3987+ 49
87 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 BMC Racing Team + 4488+ 54
88 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 5589+ 01:05
89 Sander Helven 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:0190+ 01:11
90 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 01:2591+ 01:35
91 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 01:4992+ 01:59
92 Yoann Barbas 1988 Armee de Terre + 01:5093+ 02:00
93 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:5194+ 02:01
94 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 02:0895+ 02:18
95 Brad Evans 1992 Drapac Cycling + 02:2396+ 02:33
96 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 1785+ 27
97 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 03:2197+ 03:31
98 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 04:2798+ 04:37
99 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:3499+ 04:44
100 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 05:29100+ 05:37
101 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 07:34101+ 07:44
102 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 07:34102+ 07:44
103 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 09:17103+ 09:27
104 Florent Pereira 1993 Roubaix Métropole + 09:17104+ 09:27
105 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 09:17105+ 09:27
106 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 09:17106+ 09:27
107 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 09:17107+ 09:27
108 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 09:17108+ 09:27
109 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 09:17109+ 09:27
110 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 09:17110+ 09:27
111 Yann Guyot 1986 Armee de Terre + 09:17111+ 09:27
112 Romain Guillemois 1991 Direct Energie + 09:17112+ 09:27
113 Francis Mourey 1980 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 09:17113+ 09:27
114 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 09:17114+ 09:27
115 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Tinkoff + 09:35115+ 09:45
116 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:35116+ 09:45
117 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille-Provence + 09:35117+ 09:45
118 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 09:35118+ 09:45
119 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 09:35119+ 09:45
120 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 09:35120+ 09:45
121 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Direct Energie + 09:35121+ 09:45
122 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille-Provence + 09:35122+ 09:45
123 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff + 09:35123+ 09:45
124 Gert Joeaar 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 09:35124+ 09:45
125 Boris Dron 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:35125+ 09:45
126 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 09:35126+ 09:45
127 Wesley Kreder 1990 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 09:35127+ 09:45
128 Ivar Slik 1993 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 09:35128+ 09:45
129 Sergej Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:35129+ 09:45
130 Lukas Jaun 1991 Team Roth + 09:35130+ 09:45
131 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 09:35131+ 09:45
132 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 09:35132+ 09:45
133 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 09:35133+ 09:45
134 Jens Wallays 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:35134+ 09:45
135 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Roubaix Métropole + 09:35147+ 10:05
136 Yonder Godoy 1993 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 09:40135+ 09:50
137 Davide Ballerini 1994 Tinkoff + 09:40136+ 09:50
138 Marco D'Urbano 1991 Team Roth + 09:40137+ 09:50
139 Marc Fournier 1994 FDJ + 09:40138+ 09:50
140 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:40139+ 09:50
141 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 09:40140+ 09:50
142 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 09:40141+ 09:50
143 Guillaume Thevenot 1993 Direct Energie + 09:40142+ 09:50
144 Aime Degendt 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:40143+ 09:50
145 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Delko Marseille-Provence + 09:40144+ 09:50
146 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:40145+ 09:50
147 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Team Roth + 09:47146+ 09:57
148 Jorge Arcas Pena 1992 Movistar Team + 16:18148+ 16:28
149 Erik Baska 1994 Tinkoff + 16:18149+ 16:28
150 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 17:29150+ 17:39
151 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 17:29151+ 17:39
152 Roy Jans 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:29152+ 17:39
153 Andrea Montagnoli 1995 Tinkoff + 17:29153+ 17:39
154 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros + 17:29154+ 17:39
155 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 17:29155+ 17:39
156 Nico Brüngger 1988 Team Roth + 17:29156+ 17:39
157 Jens Mouris 1980 Drapac Cycling + 17:29157+ 17:39
158 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ + 17:42158+ 17:49
159 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 17:46159+ 17:56
160 Julien Duval 1990 Armee de Terre + 17:58160+ 18:08
DNF Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Cofidis, Solution Credits 999
DNF Daniel Diaz 1989 Delko Marseille-Provence 999
DNF Christophe Laborie 1986 Delko Marseille-Provence 999
DNF Graeme Brown 1979 Drapac Cycling 999
DNF Jordan Kerby 1992 Drapac Cycling 999
DNF Armindo Fonseca 1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept 999
DNF Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Nicolas Moncomble 1982 Roubaix Métropole 999
DNF Louis Verhelst 1990 Roubaix Métropole 999
DNF Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Info

Race Tour du Limousin
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 165.4 km
StartLimoges
FinishOradour-sur-Glane
DateAugust 16th (2016)
Leader J.Rosskopf
Youth D.Rubio Hernandez
Mountain F.Dassonville
Sprint F.Doubey

Joey Rosskopf

Manager results

1 RedemptionVelo
2 SpeedMerchants
3 Dortmund Cicling Tour
4 The Rockets
5 Graeme Matthew