Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour du Limousin
UCI, 3rd stage, 23rd August 2001, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
France
Germany
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
Venezuela
Teams
-
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
BigMat - Auber 93
Bonjour
Cofidis
Crédit Agricole
Euskaltel-Euskadi
Festina - Lotus
iBanesto.com
Jean Delatour
Kelme - Costa Blanca
La Française des Jeux
Mercury - Viatel
Nurnberger Versicherung
Phonak
St. Quentin - Oktos
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Laurance
Franck
1970
-
04:40:43
02
Riebenbauer
Werner
1974
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 00
03
Mattan
Nico
1971
Cofidis
+ 00
04
Brard
Florent
1976
Festina - Lotus
+ 00
05
Julich
Bobby
1971
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
06
Lhuillier
Regis
1980
La Française des Jeux
+ 00
07
Auroux
Stephane
1975
-
+ 00
08
Babaitsev
Artur
1971
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 00
09
Halgand
Patrice
1974
Jean Delatour
+ 00
10
Botcharov
Alexandre
1975
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
+ 00
11
Bourquenoud
Pierre
1969
Phonak
+ 00
12
Hushovd
Thor
1978
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
13
Bouyer
Franck
1974
Bonjour
+ 00
14
Stoyanov
Plamen
1971
Mercury - Viatel
+ 00
15
Laurent
Christophe
1977
Jean Delatour
+ 00
16
Heulot
Stéphane
1971
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 00
17
Jonker
Patrick
1969
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 00
18
Casar
Sandy
1979
La Française des Jeux
+ 00
19
Meneghetti
Carlo
1970
-
+ 00
20
Navas Chica
David
1974
iBanesto.com
+ 00
21
Gonzalez
Gorka
1977
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 00
22
Farazijn
Peter
1969
Cofidis
+ 00
23
Moncoutié
David
1975
Cofidis
+ 00
24
Fragniere
Cédric
1976
Phonak
+ 00
25
Rodriguez
Alexis
1977
Kelme - Costa Blanca
+ 00
26
Brozyna
Tomasz
1970
iBanesto.com
+ 00
27
Arrizabalaga Agirre
Gorka
1977
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 00
28
Mengin
Christophe
1968
La Française des Jeux
+ 00
29
Wherry
Chris
1973
Mercury - Viatel
+ 00
30
Etxebarria Arana
Unai
1972
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 00
31
Bouvard
Gilles
1969
Jean Delatour
+ 00
32
Rous
Didier
1970
Bonjour
+ 00
33
Otero Gomez
Gustavo Miguel
1973
Kelme - Costa Blanca
+ 00
34
Jenner
Christopher
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
35
Cuenca
Juan Miguel
1977
Kelme - Costa Blanca
+ 00
36
Maignan
Gilles
1968
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
+ 00
37
Vila
Patxi
1975
iBanesto.com
+ 00
38
Guesdon
Frédéric
1971
La Française des Jeux
+ 00
39
Plaza
Rubén
1980
iBanesto.com
+ 00
40
Solaun Solana
Cesar
1970
iBanesto.com
+ 00
41
Robin
Jean-Cyril
1969
Bonjour
+ 00
42
Lopez Torrella
Joaquim
1976
Kelme - Costa Blanca
+ 00
43
Garcia Quesada
Carlos
1978
Kelme - Costa Blanca
+ 00
44
Morscher
Harald
1972
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 00
45
Goubert
Stéphane
1970
Jean Delatour
+ 00
46
Paumier
Laurent
1973
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 00
47
Templier
Vincent
1972
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 00
48
Charriere
Christian
1975
Phonak
+ 10
49
Seigneur
Eddy
1969
Jean Delatour
+ 10
50
Dessel
Cyril
1974
Jean Delatour
+ 10
51
Brochard
Laurent
1968
Jean Delatour
+ 10
52
Salmon
Benoît
1974
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
+ 10
53
Trastour
Olivier
1971
Jean Delatour
+ 10
54
Axelsson
Niklas
1972
Mercury - Viatel
+ 10
55
Reynaud
Nicolas
1977
Festina - Lotus
+ 10
56
Chaurreau
Inigo
1973
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 10
57
Fedrigo
Pierrick
1978
Crédit Agricole
+ 10
58
Canouet
Gilles
1976
-
+ 10
59
Flickinger
Andy
1978
Festina - Lotus
+ 10
60
Lebreton
Lylian
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 10
61
Lejeune
Guillaume
1973
-
+ 10
62
Latasa Lasa
David
1974
iBanesto.com
+ 14
63
Moos
Alexandre
1972
Phonak
+ 48
64
Manzano Ruano
Jesus Maria
1978
Kelme - Costa Blanca
+ 56
65
Muñoz
David
1979
Kelme - Costa Blanca
+ 56
66
Saugrain
Cyril
1973
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 56
67
Gil
Koldo
1978
iBanesto.com
+ 56
68
Martin
Ludovic
1976
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:23
69
Auger
Guillaume
1976
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 02:48
70
Kozlitine
Oleg
1969
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 02:48
71
Trumpauskas
Arturas
1972
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 02:48
72
Jan
Xavier
1970
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 02:48
73
Locatelli
Martial
1971
-
+ 02:48
74
Bessy
Frederic
1972
Crédit Agricole
+ 02:48
75
Gwiazdowski
Grzegorz
1974
La Française des Jeux
+ 02:48
76
Bénéteau
Walter
1972
Bonjour
+ 02:48
77
Agnolutto
Christophe
1969
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
+ 02:48
78
Augé
Stephane
1974
Festina - Lotus
+ 02:48
79
Magnien
Emmanuel
1971
La Française des Jeux
+ 02:48
80
Fritsch
Nicolas
1978
La Française des Jeux
+ 02:48
81
Thibout
Bruno
1969
Jean Delatour
+ 02:48
82
Sassone
Robert
1978
Cofidis
+ 02:48
83
Lamour
Claude
1969
Cofidis
+ 02:48
84
Silloniz Aresti
Josu
1978
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 02:48
85
Teteriouk
Andrei
1967
Mercury - Viatel
+ 02:48
86
Sievers
Holger
1968
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 02:48
87
Werner
Christian
1979
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 02:48
88
Pretot
Arnaud
1971
Festina - Lotus
+ 02:48
89
Laloux
Guillaume
1975
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 02:48
90
Charteau
Anthony
1979
Bonjour
+ 15:27
91
Bergès
Stéphane
1975
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
+ 19:17
92
Salanson
Fabrice
1979
Bonjour
+ 19:17
93
Joly
Sébastien
1979
Bonjour
+ 34:41
DNF
Hinault
Sébastien
1974
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Balciunas
Linas
1978
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF
Chanteur
Pascal
1968
Festina - Lotus
DNF
Cooke
Baden
1978
Mercury - Viatel
DNF
Sivakov
Alexei
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
DNF
Lecrosnier
Frederic
1974
St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF
Rinero
Christophe
1973
Cofidis
DNF
Benito Guerrero
Alberto
1975
iBanesto.com
DNF
Poilvet
Benoît
1976
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Stadelmann
René
1974
Phonak
DNF
Clain
Médéric
1976
Cofidis
DNF
Derepas
David
1978
Phonak
DNF
Dumont
Nicolas
1973
Phonak
DNF
Morel
Christophe
1975
St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF
Tessier
Jean-Michel
1977
Cofidis
DNF
Kasputis
Arturas
1967
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF
Perque
Franck
1974
La Française des Jeux
DNF
Auger
Ludovic
1971
BigMat - Auber 93
DNF
Bordenave
Philippe
1969
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF
Förster
Joerg
1979
Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF
Desjardins
Jerome
1975
St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Bonjour
DNF
Desbiens
Laurent
1969
Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF
Lino
Pascal
1966
Festina - Lotus
DNF
Beuchat
Roger
1972
Phonak
DNF
Mary
Romain
1976
-
DNF
Sánchez
Samuel
1978
Euskaltel-Euskadi
Information
Tour du Limousin
France
3rd stage | 193.0 km
Ussel
->
La Souterraine
2.3
F.Bouyer
| Leader