Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

1999 Tre Valli Varesine

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Sergio Barbero1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi5t 04' 25"
02Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Team Polti00"
03Francesco Casagrande1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec00"
04Paolo Lanfranchi1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step19"
05Vitali Kokorine1975 Russia Saeco - Cannondale44"
06Ivan Basso1977 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil2' 10"
07Vladimir Duma1972 Ukraine Navigare - Gaerne2' 24"
08Oscar Pozzi1971 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil2' 24"
09Pavel Tonkov1969 Russia Mapei - Quick Step3' 23"
10Alessandro Varocchi1972 Italy Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria3' 23"
11Daniele Nardello1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step3' 23"
12Gianluca Valoti1973 Italy Team Polti3' 23"
13Frederic Bessy1972 France Casino - Ag2R3' 23"
14Emiliano Murtas1973 Italy Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria3' 28"
15Pasquale Santoro1974 Italy Krka - Telekom Slovenije3' 37"
16Alessandro Baronti1967 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio3' 37"
17Fabio Baldato1968 Italy Ballan - Alessio8' 21"
18Dimitri Konyshev1966 Russia Mercatone Uno - Bianchi8' 21"
19Giovanni Lombardi1969 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom8' 21"
20Flavio Zandarin1975 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil8' 21"
21Marco Giroletti1972 Italy Mobilvetta - Northwave8' 21"
22Enrico Cassani1972 Italy Team Polti8' 21"
23Leonardo Guidi1974 Italy Team Polti8' 21"
24Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria8' 21"
25Oscar Camenzind1971 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin8' 21"
26Marco Bellini1969 Italy Selle Italia8' 21"
27Mario Manzoni1969 Italy Mobilvetta - Northwave8' 21"
28Marco Serpellini1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin8' 21"
29Peter Wrolich1974 Austria Gerolsteiner8' 21"
30Igor Pugaci1975 Moldova Saeco - Cannondale8' 21"
31Christoph Goehring1973 Switzerland Team Ericsson - Villiger8' 21"
32Cristiano Frattini1973 Italy Liquigas8' 21"
33Andrea Ferrigato1969 Italy Ballan - Alessio8' 21"
34Maurizio de Pasquale1969 Italy Amore & Vita - Giubileo 20008' 21"
35Mauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Sidermec8' 21"
36Harald Morscher1972 Austria Saeco - Cannondale8' 21"
37Marci Vergnani1969 Italy Selle Italia8' 21"
38Felice Puttini1967 Switzerland Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria6' 21"
39Carlo-Marino Bianchi1970 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil6' 21"
40Christophe Agnolutto1969 France Casino - Ag2R6' 21"
41Serhiy Honchar1970 Ukraine Vini Caldirola - Sidermec6' 21"
42Renzo Ragnetti1973 Italy Mobilvetta - Northwave6' 21"
43Cédric Fragniere1976 Switzerland Post Swiss - Loup Sport6' 21"
44Marco Della Vedova1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin6' 21"
45Andrea Noè1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step6' 21"
46Dimitri Pavi Degl'Innocenti1974 Italy Krka - Telekom Slovenije6' 21"
47Franco Ballerini1964 Italy Lampre - Daikin6' 21"
48Andreas Klöden1975 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom6' 21"
49Massimo Podenzana1961 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi6' 21"
50Udo Bölts1966 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom6' 21"
56Giuseppe Guerini1970 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom6' 21"
57Jan Ullrich1973 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom6' 21"
64Romans Vainsteins1973 Latvia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec6' 21"
68Andrei Teteriouk1967 Kazakhstan Liquigas9' 39"
Info
RaceTre Valli Varesine
Nation Italy
Distance200 km
DateAugust 17th
Edition1999
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four