You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

Tre Valli Varesine

Overview 2018 Stats

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2018 1.HC Results Toms Skujins Thibaut Pinot Peter Kennaugh
2017 1.HC Results Alexandre Geniez Thibaut Pinot Vincenzo Nibali
2016 1.HC Results Sonny Colbrelli Diego Ulissi Francesco Gavazzi
2015 1.HC Results Vincenzo Nibali Sergey Firsanov Giacomo Nizzolo
2014 1.HC Results Michael Albasini Sonny Colbrelli Filippo Pozzato
2013 1.HC Results Kristijan Durasek Francesco Bongiorno Alexandr Kolobnev
2012 1.HC Results David Veilleux Andrea Palini Danilo Di Luca
2011 1.HC Results Davide Rebellin Domenico Pozzovivo Thibaut Pinot
2010 1.HC Results Daniel Martin Domenico Pozzovivo Jerome Baugnies
2009 1.HC Results Mauro Santambrogio Francesco Masciarelli Alexandre Botcharov
2008 1.HC Results Francesco Ginanni Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Damiano Cunego
2007 1.HC Results Christan Murro Alessandro Bertolini Kanstantsin Sivtsov
2006 1.HC Results Stefano Garzelli Rinaldo Nocentini Raffaele Ferrara
2005 1.HC Results Stefano Garzelli Lorenzo Bernucci Damiano Cunego
2004 1.1 Results Fabian Wegmann Danilo Di Luca Vladimir Duma
2003 1.1 Results Danilo Di Luca Andrea Ferrigato Markus Zberg
2002 1.1 Results Eddy Ratti Danilo Di Luca Laurent Dufaux
2001 1.1 Results Mirko Celestino Paolo Valoti Gianluca Bortolami
2000 1.1 Results Massimo Donati Davide Rebellin Daniele De Paoli
1999 1.1 Results Sergio Barbero Davide Rebellin Francesco Casagrande
1998 1.1 Results Davide Rebellin Giuseppe Di Grande Maximilian Sciandri
1997 1.1 Results Roberto Caruso Dario Andriotto Marco Serpellini
1996 1.1 Results Fabrizio Guidi Andrea Tafi Massimo Donati
1995 1.1 Results Roberto Caruso Angelo Lecchi Stefano Colage
1994 1.2 Results Claudio Chiappucci Vladislav Bobrik Stefano Zanini
1993 1.1 Results Massimo Ghirotto Francesco Casagrande Bruno Cenghialta
1992 1.1 Results Massimo Ghirotto Thomas Wegmüller Herbert Niederberger
1991 1.1 Results Guido Bontempi Pascal Richard Gerard Rue
1990 1.2 Results Pascal Richard Claudio Chiappucci Thomas Wegmüller
1989 CB-1 Results Gianni Bugno --
1988 CB-1 Results Giuseppe Saronni --
1987 CB-1 Results Franco Ballerini --
1986 CB-1 Results Guido Bontempi --
1985 CB-1 Results Giovanni Mantovani --
1984 CB-1 Results Pierino Gavazzi --
1983 CB-1 Results Alessandro Paganessi --
1982 CN Results Pierino Gavazzi --
1981 CB-1 Results Gregor Braun --
1980 CB-1 Results Giuseppe Saronni --
1979 CB-1 Results Giuseppe Saronni --
1978 CB-1 Results Francesco Moser --
1977 CB-1 Results Giuseppe Saronni --
1976 CB-1 Results Francesco Moser --
1975 CB-1 Results Fabrizio Fabbri --
1974 CB-1 Results Constantino Conti --
1973 CN Results Enrico Paolini --
1972 CB-1 Results Giacinto Santambrogio --
1971 CB-1 Results Giancarlo Polidori --
1970 CB-1 Results Gianni Motta --
1969 CB-1 Results Marino Basso --
1968 CB-1 Results Eddy Merckx --
1967 CB-1 Results Gianni Motta --
1966 CB-1 Results Gianni Motta --
1965 CB-1 Results Gianni Motta --
1964 CB-1 Results Marino Vigna --
1963 CB-1 Results Italo Zilioli --
1962 CB-1 Results Giuseppe Fezzardi --
1961 CB-1 Results Willy Vannitsen --
1960 CN Results Nino Defilippis --
1959 CB-1 Results Dino Bruni --
1958 CB-1 Results Carlo Nicolo --
1957 CB-1 Results Germain Derycke --
1956 CB-1 Results Gastone Nencini --
1955 CB-1 Results Fausto Coppi --
1954 CB-1 Results Giorgio Albani --
1953 CB-1 Results Nino Defilippis --
1952 CB-1 Results Giuseppe Minardi --
1951 CB-1 Results Guido de Santi --
1950 CN Results Antonio Bevilacqua --
1949 CB-1 Results Nedo Logli --
1948 CB-1 Results Fausto Coppi --
1947 CB-1 Results Fiorenzo Magni --
1946 CB-1 Results Enrico Mollo --
1945 CB-1 Results Adolfo Leoni --
1942 CB-1 Results Luciano Succi --
1941 CB-1 Results Fausto Coppi --
1940 CB-1 Results Cino Cinelli --
1939 CB-1 Results Olimpio Bizzi --
1938 CB-1 Results Gino Bartali --
1937 CB-1 Results Olimpio Bizzi --
1936 CB-1 Results Cesare Del Cancia --
1935 Am Results Pietro Chiappini --
1934 NE Results Severino Canavesi --
1933 NE Results Alfredo Bovet --
1932 NE Results Domenico Piemontesi --
1931 NE Results Luigi Giacobbe --
1930 NE Results Alfredo Binda --
1929 NE Results Ambrogio Morelli --
1928 NE Results Battista Visconti --
1927 NE Results Renato Zanone --
1926 NE Results Mario Bonvivcini --
1925 NE Results Giovanni Tizzoni --
1924 NE Results Libero Ferrario --
1923 NE Results Felice Brusatori --
1922 NE Results Domenico Piemontesi --
1921 NE Results Adriano Zanaga --
1920 NE Results Raimundo Rosa --
1919 NE Results Piero Bestetti --

Info

WhatOne-day race
Nation Italy
Now9.October
Founded1919
Last winner Toms Skujins
First winner Piero Bestetti
Editions 99 (inc.2019)

Most victories

Gianni Motta 4
Giuseppe Saronni 4
Fausto Coppi 3
Olimpio Bizzi 2
Guido Bontempi 2
Roberto Caruso 2
Nino Defilippis 2
Stefano Garzelli 2
Pierino Gavazzi 2
Massimo Ghirotto 2
Francesco Moser 2
Domenico Piemontesi 2
Davide Rebellin 2