2018 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Fri 10.Aug 20:08) ManagerComments (14)

Normal view Extended view Team stats

BMC Racing Team

1 Teuns, Dylan 1992
2 Bettiol, Alberto 1993
3 De Marchi, Alessandro 1986
4 Dennis, Rohan 1990
5 Roche, Nicolas 1984
6 Roelandts, Jurgen 1985
7 Wyss, Danilo 1985

Quick-Step Floors

11 Capecchi, Eros 1986
12 De Plus, Laurens 1995
13 Devenyns, Dries 1983
14 Hodeg, Alvaro 1996
15 Martinelli, Davide 1993
16 Mørkøv, Michael 1985
17 Sabatini, Fabio 1985

Mitchelton - Scott

21 Albasini, Michael 1980
22 Edmondson, Alex 1993
23 Kreuziger, Roman 1986
24 Mezgec, Luka 1988
25 Trentin, Matteo 1989
26 Verona, Carlos 1992
27 Yates, Simon 1992

Bora - Hansgrohe

31 Ackermann, Pascal 1994
32 Benedetti, Cesare 1987
33 Buchmann, Emanuel 1992
34 Formolo, Davide 1992
35 Kennaugh, Peter 1989
36 Konrad, Patrick 1991
37 Schwarzmann, Michael 1991

Team Sky

41 Golas, Michal 1984
42 Henao, Sergio Luis 1987
43 Kwiatkowski, Michal 1990
44 Puccio, Salvatore 1989
45 Sivakov, Pavel 1997
46 Stannard, Ian 1987
47 Wisniowski, Lukasz 1991

Movistar Team

51 Arcas, Jorge 1992
52 Carretero, Hector 1995
53 Bico, Nuno 1994
54 Carapaz, Richard 1993
55 Pedrero, Antonio 1991
56 Quintana, Dayer 1992
57 Sepulveda, Eduardo 1991

Bahrain - Merida

61 Agnoli, Valerio 1985
62 Bole, Grega 1985
63 Bonifazio, Niccolo 1993
64 Garcia, Ivan 1995
65 Gasparotto, Enrico 1982
66 Novak, Domen 1995
67 Padun, Mark 1996

Astana Pro Team

71 Bizhigitov, Zhandos 1991
72 Gidich, Yevgeniy 1996
73 Chernetski, Sergey 1990
74 Lutsenko, Alexey 1992
75 Zeits, Andrey 1986
76 Zakharov, Artyom 1991
77 Villella, Davide 1991

AG2R La Mondiale

81 Bakelants, Jan 1986
82 Chevrier, Clement 1992
83 Cherel, Mickaël 1986
84 Dillier, Silvan 1990
85 Gastauer, Ben 1987
86 Peters, Nans 1994
87 Venturini, Clement 1993

Team Sunweb

91 Bauhaus, Phil 1994
92 Fröhlinger, Johannes 1985
93 Hofstede, Lennard 1994
94 Oomen, Sam 1995
95 Storer, Michael 1997
96 Teunissen, Mike 1992
97 Vervaeke, Louis 1993

Team LottoNL - Jumbo

101 Battaglin, Enrico 1989
102 Bennett, George 1990
103 Boom, Lars 1985
104 Van Hoecke, Gijs 1991
105 Leezer, Tom 1985
106 Van Poppel, Danny 1993
107 De Tier, Floris 1992

Lotto - Soudal

111 Armee, Sander 1985
112 Bak, Lars 1980
113 Greipel, André 1982
114 Hofland, Moreno 1991
115 Lambrecht, Bjorg 1997
116 Shaw, James 1996
117 Vanhoucke, Harm 1997

Team EF Education First - Drapac

121 Moreno, Daniel 1981
122 Docker, Mitchell 1986
123 Magnusson, Kim 1992
124 McLay, Daniel 1992
125 Modolo, Sacha 1987
126 Cardona, Julian 1997
127 Owen, Logan 1995

Trek - Segafredo

131 Beppu, Fumiyuki 1983
132 Brambilla, Gianluca 1987
133 Felline, Fabio 1990
134 Frame, Alex 1993
135 Van Poppel, Boy 1988
136 Nizzolo, Giacomo 1989
137 Pantano, Jarlinson 1988

UAE Team Emirates

141 Aru, Fabio 1990
142 Bystrøm, Sven Erik 1992
143 Consonni, Simone 1994
144 Conti, Valerio 1993
145 Costa, Rui 1986
146 Niemiec, Przemyslaw 1980
147 Ravasi, Edward 1994

Groupama - FDJ

151 Bonnet, William 1982
152 Delage, Mickaël 1985
153 Duchesne, Antoine 1991
154 Pinot, Thibaut 1990
155 Preidler, Georg 1990
156 Sarreau, Marc 1993
157 Vincent, Leo 1995

Katusha - Alpecin

161 Cras, Steff 1996
162 Belkov, Maxim 1985
163 Biermans, Jenthe 1995
164 Hollenstein, Reto 1985
165 Haas, Nathan 1989
166 Restrepo, Jhonatan 1994
167 Spilak, Simon 1986

Dimension Data

171 Berhane, Natnael 1991
172 Davies, Scott 1995
173 Eisel, Bernhard 1981
174 Boasson Hagen, Edvald 1987
175 Morton, Lachlan 1992
176 O'Connor, Ben 1995
177 Venter, Jaco 1987

Cofidis, Solutions Credits

181 Bouhanni, Nacer 1990
182 Herrada Lopez, Jose 1985
183 Le Turnier, Mathias 1995
184 Mate, Luis Angel 1984
185 Rossetto, Stéphane 1987
186 Teklehaimanot, Daniel 1988
187 Van Lerberghe, Bert 1992

CCC Sprandi Polkowice

191 Schlegel, Michal 1995
192 Franczak, Pawel 1991
193 Cieslik, Pawel 1986
194 Gradek, Kamil 1990
195 Owsian, Lukasz 1990
196 Paluta, Michal 1995
197 Tratnik, Jan 1990

Gazprom - RusVelo

201 Firsanov, Sergey 1982
202 Foliforov, Alexander 1992
203 Nych, Artem 1995
204 Porsev, Alexander 1986
205 Rovny, Ivan 1987
206 Shalunov, Evgeny 1992
207 Shilov, Sergey 1988

Poland

211 Domagalski, Karol 1989
212 Kaczmarek, Jakub 1993
213 Paterski, Maciej 1986
214 Podlaski, Michal 1988
215 Rutkiewicz, Marek 1981
216 Stachowiak, Adam 1989
217 Zielinski, Kamil 1988

Top 10 [2018]

1. Kwiatkowski, Michal 24:23:54
2. Yates, Simon 24:24:09
3. Pinot, Thibaut 24:24:14
4. Bennett, George 24:24:18
5. Teuns, Dylan 24:24:21
6. Preidler, Georg 24:24:25
7. Buchmann, Emanuel 24:24:26
8. Formolo, Davide 24:24:34
9. Oomen, Sam 24:24:36
10. Aru, Fabio 24:24:38

Former winners

Teuns, Dylan (2017)

Former second & third

Bak, Lars (2008)
Bettiol, Alberto (2016)
Boasson Hagen, Edvald (2009)
Bole, Grega (2010)
Felline, Fabio (2016)
Henao, Sergio Luis (2012)
Kwiatkowski, Michal (2012)
Moreno, Daniel (2009)
Rutkiewicz, Marek (2002)

Stagewinners (15)

Greipel, André 3
Ackermann, Pascal 2
Boasson Hagen, Edvald 2
Kwiatkowski, Michal 2
Bonifazio, Niccolo 1
Henao, Sergio Luis 1
Hodeg, Alvaro 1
Martinelli, Davide 1
Modolo, Sacha 1
Preidler, Georg 1
Roelandts, Jurgen 1
Rutkiewicz, Marek 1
Teuns, Dylan 1
Van Poppel, Danny 1
Yates, Simon 1

Oldest rider

Bak, Lars 38y 6m 25d
Niemiec, Przemyslaw 38y 3m 29d
Albasini, Michael 37y 7m 21d
Eisel, Bernhard 37y 5m 21d
Rutkiewicz, Marek 37y 3m 2d

Youngest rider

Sivakov, Pavel 21y 1m
Vanhoucke, Harm 21y 1m 23d
Lambrecht, Bjorg 21y 4m 8d
Storer, Michael 21y 5m 10d
Cardona, Julian 21y 6m 22d

FC-rank

2. Yates, Simon 2664
6. Pinot, Thibaut 2255
15. Kwiatkowski, Michal 1790
31. Bennett, George 1301
32. Carapaz, Richard 1265
33. Teuns, Dylan 1240
34. Ackermann, Pascal 1226
35. Konrad, Patrick 1222
42. Dennis, Rohan 1158
51. Van Poppel, Danny 1092