2018 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (14) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky 03:39:140117:30:26
02 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0002+ 12
03 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0052+ 02:05
04 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00110+ 17:41
05 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0008+ 27
06 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0015+ 35
07 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00111+ 18:01
08 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0095+ 12:18
09 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Dimension Data + 0042+ 01:11
10 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0022+ 38
11 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0004+ 24
12 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0023+ 39
13 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0003+ 20
14 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 0038+ 01:00
15 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 0014+ 31
16 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0079+ 09:16
17 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0018+ 35
18 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0012+ 27
19 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0016+ 35
20 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0005+ 24
21 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0028+ 46
22 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0009+ 27
23 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0011+ 27
24 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 0030+ 48
25 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0013+ 27
26 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0019+ 35
27 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0007+ 27
28 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0040+ 01:08
29 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 0010+ 27
30 Pawel Cieslik 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0017+ 35
31 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0006+ 24
32 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 0037+ 01:00
33 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0020+ 35
34 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0039+ 01:04
35 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0024+ 39
36 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0032+ 48
37 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0076+ 07:57
38 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0029+ 47
39 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 0035+ 52
40 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0043+ 01:11
41 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0027+ 43
42 Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data + 0026+ 42
43 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0034+ 52
44 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0080+ 09:30
45 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 0033+ 52
46 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0051+ 01:47
47 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 0044+ 01:11
48 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0025+ 42
49 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0041+ 01:08
50 Alberto Bettiol 1993 BMC Racing Team + 0021+ 35
51 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 0031+ 48
52 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0036+ 56
53 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 0047+ 01:35
54 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0075+ 06:57
55 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0045+ 01:15
56 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 0061+ 03:21
57 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 0046+ 01:28
58 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0081+ 09:44
59 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0048+ 01:39
60 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0059+ 03:17
61 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 0050+ 01:44
62 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 1363+ 03:42
63 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 1353+ 02:05
64 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 1393+ 12:07
65 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 13133+ 24:11
66 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 23113+ 18:24
67 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 27114+ 18:28
68 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 3965+ 04:05
69 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 4664+ 04:03
70 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 4649+ 01:42
71 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 5454+ 02:30
72 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0367+ 04:41
73 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 01:0598+ 13:42
74 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 01:21116+ 19:22
75 Michal Podlaski 1988 Voster Uniwheels + 01:4057+ 03:10
76 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:54105+ 15:39
77 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:54100+ 13:48
78 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 01:5460+ 03:20
79 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:5489+ 11:36
80 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 01:5499+ 13:48
81 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 01:5482+ 10:00
82 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:5458+ 03:14
83 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:5472+ 06:02
84 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 01:54118+ 19:55
85 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:54101+ 13:59
86 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:54102+ 14:22
87 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 01:5483+ 10:11
88 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:5471+ 06:02
89 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 01:5468+ 04:49
90 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:5492+ 11:49
91 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:5486+ 11:08
92 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 01:5487+ 11:10
93 Maciej Paterski 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 01:5470+ 05:48
94 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 01:5469+ 04:49
95 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:5478+ 08:51
96 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 Team Hurom + 01:5462+ 03:30
97 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:5466+ 04:08
98 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 01:5496+ 12:26
99 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 01:54125+ 20:49
100 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 01:5455+ 03:02
101 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:5488+ 11:14
102 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 01:5456+ 03:09
103 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 01:54117+ 19:48
104 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:19103+ 14:31
105 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 02:31119+ 20:32
106 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 02:31121+ 20:32
107 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 02:31122+ 20:32
108 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Wibatech Merx 7R + 02:3190+ 11:41
109 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Voster Uniwheels + 02:31129+ 21:53
110 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 02:31120+ 20:32
111 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:3191+ 11:47
112 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:31137+ 26:23
113 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:3173+ 06:33
114 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 02:3194+ 12:15
115 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky + 02:44123+ 20:45
116 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:44124+ 20:45
117 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:44130+ 22:52
118 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:52109+ 17:27
119 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 03:25104+ 15:22
120 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:2574+ 06:42
121 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:25132+ 23:35
122 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:29107+ 16:36
123 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 03:32128+ 21:33
124 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:04141+ 30:50
125 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:0477+ 08:18
126 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:0485+ 10:55
127 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 08:09134+ 25:48
128 Julian Cardona 1997 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 08:09146+ 46:29
129 Karol Domagalski 1989 ONE Pro Cycling + 08:09136+ 26:10
130 Kamil Zielinski 1988 Team Hurom + 08:09108+ 17:25
131 Logan Owen 1995 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 08:09131+ 23:18
132 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 08:0997+ 12:54
133 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:09135+ 26:10
134 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:09140+ 30:26
135 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 08:09127+ 21:14
136 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:09112+ 18:06
137 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 08:09106+ 16:26
138 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 08:09115+ 18:28
139 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 08:48126+ 21:09
140 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 08:48138+ 26:29
141 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:1484+ 10:15
142 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:02144+ 39:15
143 Pawel Franczak 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:02142+ 36:14
144 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Dimension Data + 15:11145+ 40:33
145 Daniel McLay 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 15:11147+ 56:08
146 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 15:11143+ 37:45
147 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 17:13139+ 29:24
DNF Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale 999

Info

Race Tour de Pologne
Nation Poland
Stage 05.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 152 km
StartWieliczka
FinishBielsko-Biała
DateAugust 8th (2018)
Leader M.Kwiatkowski
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain J.Tratnik
Sprint J.Biermans

Michal Kwiatkowski

Manager results

1 Reggie
2 Art
3 Green Bullet Cycling
4 Jose
5 Troy The Trader