Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (14) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors 03:09:590109:25:27
02 Daniel McLay 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00146+ 06:52
03 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 0004+ 15
04 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0036+ 22
05 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0007+ 18
06 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0006+ 18
07 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 0033+ 22
08 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 0020+ 22
09 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0026+ 22
10 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 0013+ 22
11 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0015+ 22
12 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0002+ 02
13 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0014+ 22
14 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0024+ 22
15 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Dimension Data + 0017+ 22
16 Pawel Franczak 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00131+ 01:16
17 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0037+ 22
18 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0025+ 22
19 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 00130+ 48
20 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0019+ 22
21 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0016+ 22
22 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky + 0050+ 22
23 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0018+ 22
24 Maciej Paterski 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 0021+ 22
25 Pawel Cieslik 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0035+ 22
26 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 0011+ 21
27 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0022+ 22
28 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0052+ 22
29 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0042+ 22
30 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0096+ 22
31 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00136+ 02:27
32 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 0041+ 22
33 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0061+ 22
34 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 0045+ 22
35 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 0056+ 22
36 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0028+ 22
37 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 0048+ 22
38 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0030+ 22
39 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 0054+ 22
40 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0043+ 22
41 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 0029+ 22
42 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 0034+ 22
43 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0038+ 22
44 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0040+ 22
45 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0027+ 22
46 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 0039+ 22
47 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0088+ 22
48 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 00129+ 48
49 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0044+ 22
50 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0031+ 22
51 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 0079+ 22
52 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 0023+ 22
53 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0032+ 22
54 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00139+ 02:45
55 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 0062+ 22
56 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0047+ 22
57 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0069+ 22
58 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0046+ 22
59 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 0081+ 22
60 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0091+ 22
61 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 0049+ 22
62 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0055+ 22
63 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 0085+ 22
64 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 0074+ 22
65 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0051+ 22
66 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 0075+ 22
67 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0080+ 22
68 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0063+ 22
69 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0057+ 22
70 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0082+ 22
71 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 0065+ 22
72 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 0095+ 22
73 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Dimension Data + 00149+ 07:43
74 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 0064+ 22
75 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 0078+ 22
76 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 Team Hurom + 0068+ 22
77 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 0070+ 22
78 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0073+ 22
79 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 0067+ 22
80 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0066+ 22
81 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 00110+ 22
82 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 00108+ 22
83 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0060+ 22
84 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 0086+ 22
85 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Wibatech Merx 7R + 0084+ 22
86 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0072+ 22
87 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0099+ 22
88 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 0076+ 22
89 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0005+ 16
90 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0009+ 19
91 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 00109+ 22
92 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00118+ 22
93 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0008+ 18
94 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0092+ 22
95 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 0087+ 22
96 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00112+ 22
97 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 0097+ 22
98 Michal Podlaski 1988 Voster Uniwheels + 00102+ 22
99 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0059+ 22
100 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0093+ 22
101 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 0077+ 22
102 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00100+ 22
103 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 00119+ 22
104 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 00132+ 01:16
105 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 00103+ 22
106 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0083+ 22
107 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00104+ 22
108 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00135+ 02:22
109 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 00116+ 22
110 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00151+ 16:10
111 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0090+ 22
112 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0089+ 22
113 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00115+ 22
114 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 0094+ 22
115 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 00111+ 22
116 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0010+ 20
117 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00105+ 22
118 Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data + 00106+ 22
119 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0071+ 22
120 Karol Domagalski 1989 ONE Pro Cycling + 00126+ 22
121 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 0003+ 05
122 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00121+ 22
123 Kamil Zielinski 1988 Team Hurom + 0058+ 22
124 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 00117+ 22
125 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00114+ 22
126 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 00120+ 22
127 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00101+ 22
128 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 00122+ 22
129 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 00123+ 22
130 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00133+ 01:16
131 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 00128+ 22
132 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 0098+ 22
133 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 00142+ 04:46
134 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0012+ 21
135 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 00127+ 22
136 Nathan Haas 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 0053+ 22
137 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 00107+ 22
138 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00125+ 22
139 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 00148+ 07:31
140 Alberto Bettiol 1993 BMC Racing Team + 00124+ 22
141 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 00113+ 22
142 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Voster Uniwheels + 00134+ 01:43
143 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24143+ 05:21
144 Julian Cardona 1997 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 31150+ 08:14
145 Logan Owen 1995 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 34144+ 05:59
146 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 34141+ 03:57
147 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 34138+ 02:31
148 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 46140+ 02:48
149 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:21145+ 06:13
150 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:21137+ 02:29
151 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:10147+ 07:07
152 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 04:41152+ 18:06
DNS Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb 999
DNS Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo 999

Info

Race Tour de Pologne
Nation Poland
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 139 km
StartChorzów
FinishZabrze
DateAugust 6th (2018)
Leader A.Hodeg
Points A.Hodeg
Mountain M.Paluta
Sprint J.Biermans

Alvaro Hodeg

Manager results

1 Foratura
2 Road Hunter
3 Nek
4 Team-G
5 Northeners