Next manager: Poitou (22/08 12:20)

2017 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (28) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Wout Poels1987 Team Sky03:26:2003+ 03
02 Adam Yates1992 Orica - Scott+ 0005+ 13
03 Rafal Majka1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 0002+ 02
04 Wilco Kelderman1991 Team Sunweb+ 0004+ 10
05 Dylan Teuns1992 BMC Racing Team+ 000127:07:47
06 Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0506+ 23
07 Sam Oomen1995 Team Sunweb+ 1207+ 36
08 Jack Haig1993 Orica - Scott+ 1208+ 57
09 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 1825+ 07:40
10 Rui Costa1986 UAE Team Emirates+ 5410+ 01:22
11 Gregor Muhlberger1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 5426+ 08:38
12 Odd Christian Eiking1994 FDJ+ 5413+ 02:46
13 Vincenzo Nibali1984 Bahrain - Merida+ 5409+ 01:19
14 Ilnur Zakarin1989 Team Katusha+ 5611+ 01:29
15 Luis León Sánchez1983 Astana Pro Team+ 5618+ 03:52
16 Diego Rosa1989 Team Sky+ 5627+ 09:36
17 Gorka Izagirre1987 Movistar Team+ 5614+ 02:56
18 Bart De Clercq1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 5615+ 03:01
19 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 01:0123+ 06:44
20 Rafael Valls Ferri1987 Lotto - Soudal+ 01:0129+ 09:53
21 Ben O'Connor1995 Team Dimension Data+ 01:0120+ 05:05
22 Maxime Monfort1983 Lotto - Soudal+ 01:0152+ 30:18
23 Jeremy Maison1993 FDJ+ 01:0622+ 06:36
24 Tomasz Marczynski1984 Lotto - Soudal+ 01:0616+ 03:32
25 Bob Jungels1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 01:0612+ 01:35
26 Valerio Conti1993 UAE Team Emirates+ 01:3917+ 03:47
27 Pavel Kochetkov1986 Team Katusha+ 01:3930+ 11:57
28 Sander Armee1985 Lotto - Soudal+ 01:3931+ 12:23
29 Marek Rutkiewicz1981 Wibatech - Fuji+ 01:3919+ 04:41
30 Francois Bidard1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:4621+ 05:59
31 Jesús Hernández1981 Trek - Segafredo+ 02:0440+ 24:31
32 Michal Schlegel1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 02:0433+ 15:38
33 Samuel Sánchez1978 BMC Racing Team+ 02:2124+ 07:24
34 Peter Sagan1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 02:2135+ 17:03
35 Pawel Cieslik1986 Elkov - Author+ 02:2136+ 19:44
36 Franco Pellizotti1978 Bahrain - Merida+ 04:5239+ 24:21
37 Daan Olivier1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 06:0032+ 14:36
38 Antwan Tolhoek1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 06:0047+ 26:49
39 Joe Dombrowski1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 06:0066+ 44:29
40 Giovanni Visconti1983 Bahrain - Merida+ 06:0028+ 09:43
41 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 06:0043+ 25:36
42 Javier Mejias1983 Team Novo Nordisk+ 06:0056+ 35:53
43 Rubén Plaza1980 Orica - Scott+ 06:0046+ 26:48
44 Jan Hirt1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 06:0042+ 25:32
45 Matvei Mamykin1994 Team Katusha+ 07:4764+ 42:37
46 Julien Bernard1992 Trek - Segafredo+ 08:0159+ 37:05
47 Simon Spilak1986 Team Katusha+ 08:0151+ 30:04
48 Davide Villella1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 08:0141+ 24:50
49 Emanuel Piaskowy1991 Team Hurom+ 10:0665+ 42:46
50 David Lozano Riba1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 10:0650+ 27:16
51 Koen Bouwman1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 10:0644+ 25:41
52 Floris De Tier1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 10:0655+ 35:42
53 Salvatore Puccio1989 Team Sky+ 10:0637+ 23:30
54 Michal Golas1984 Team Sky+ 10:0657+ 36:13
55 Remi Cavagna1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 10:0678+ 55:29
56 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Cannondale - Drapac+ 11:5649+ 27:01
57 Rory Sutherland1982 Movistar Team+ 11:5668+ 45:46
58 Winner Anacona1988 Movistar Team+ 11:5638+ 23:43
59 Pavel Brutt1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 11:5661+ 39:22
60 Rohan Dennis1990 BMC Racing Team+ 11:5645+ 26:45
61 Sergey Lagutin1981 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 11:5658+ 36:38
62 Robert Power1995 Orica - Scott+ 11:5670+ 47:39
63 Petr Vakoc1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 11:5634+ 16:08
64 Floris Gerts1992 BMC Racing Team+ 13:3853+ 32:13
65 Toms Skujins1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 13:3875+ 52:57
66 Cesare Benedetti1987 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 13:3881+ 56:17
67 Maciej Paterski1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 13:3879+ 55:30
68 Lennard Kämna1996 Team Sunweb+ 14:0867+ 44:55
69 Natnael Berhane1991 Team Dimension Data+ 15:3273+ 52:10
70 Jan Tratnik1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 15:3276+ 53:04
71 Matti Breschel1984 Astana Pro Team+ 15:3277+ 53:27
72 Alberto Losada1982 Team Katusha+ 15:3262+ 41:11
73 Antonio Nibali1992 Bahrain - Merida+ 16:1893+ 01:15:56
74 Matej Mohoric1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 16:1860+ 37:15
75 Lukasz Wisniowski1991 Team Sky+ 16:1869+ 47:29
76 Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 UAE Team Emirates+ 16:1863+ 42:32
77 Domen Novak1995 Bahrain - Merida+ 16:1871+ 48:14
78 Enrico Battaglin1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 16:1882+ 57:00
79 Ivan Rovny1987 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 16:1848+ 26:58
80 Dayer Quintana1992 Movistar Team+ 16:1854+ 33:55
81 Youcef Reguigui1990 Team Dimension Data+ 18:0480+ 55:40
82 Nico Denz1994 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 20:1372+ 48:40
83 Caleb Ewan1994 Orica - Scott+ 20:1595+ 01:28:14
84 Patrick Konrad1991 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 20:1574+ 52:41
85 Lorrenzo Manzin1994 FDJ+ 20:2889+ 01:08:00
86 Kamil Gradek1990 One Pro Cycling+ 20:2890+ 01:10:49
87 Niccolo Bonifazio1993 Bahrain - Merida+ 20:2883+ 01:03:00
88 Martijn Keizer1988 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 20:2891+ 01:11:22
89 Nick Dougall1992 Team Dimension Data+ 20:2885+ 01:03:31
90 Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 20:4587+ 01:07:10
91 Boy Van Poppel1988 Trek - Segafredo+ 20:4584+ 01:03:05
92 Charles Planet1993 Team Novo Nordisk+ 23:1192+ 01:11:33
93 Adam Stachowiak1989 Voster Uniwheels+ 23:1188+ 01:07:22
94 Bert De Backer1984 Team Sunweb+ 23:1186+ 01:06:20
95 Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Team Sunweb+ 26:1894+ 01:19:27
96 Aleksejs Saramotins1982 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 26:1896+ 01:42:32
DNS Matteo Montaguti1984 Ag2r La Mondiale999
DNS Erik Baska1994 Bora - Hansgrohe999
DNS Laurens De Plus1995 Quick-Step Floors999
DNS Gregory Daniel1994 Trek - Segafredo999
DNF Oscar Gatto1985 Astana Pro Team999
DNF Danill Fominykh1991 Astana Pro Team999
DNF Riccardo Minali1995 Astana Pro Team999
DNF Moreno Moser1990 Astana Pro Team999
DNF Ruslan Tleybayev1987 Astana Pro Team999
DNF Manuele Boaro1987 Bahrain - Merida999
DNF Daniel Oss1987 BMC Racing Team999
DNF Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Cannondale - Drapac999
DNF Adrian Kurek1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice999
DNF Frantisek Sisr1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice999
DNF Pawel Bernas1990 Domin Sport999
DNF Roman Maikin1990 Gazprom - RusVelo999
DNF Evgeny Shalunov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo999
DNF Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Gazprom - RusVelo999
DNF Nelson Oliveira1989 Movistar Team999
DNF Alex Dowsett1988 Movistar Team999
DNF Tyler Farrar1984 Team Dimension Data999
DNF Jose Goncalves1989 Team Katusha999
DNF Maxim Belkov1985 Team Katusha999
DNF Christopher Williams1981 Team Novo Nordisk999
DNF Joonas Henttala1991 Team Novo Nordisk999
DNF Danny Van Poppel1993 Team Sky999
DNF Chad Haga1988 Team Sunweb999
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Trek - Segafredo999
DNF Marco Coledan1988 Trek - Segafredo999
DNF Anass Ait El Abdia1993 UAE Team Emirates999
DNF Sacha Modolo1987 UAE Team Emirates999

Info

Race Tour de Pologne
Nation Poland
Stage 07.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 132 km
StartBukovina Resort
FinishBukowina Tatrzańska
DateAugust 4th (2017)
Leader D.Teuns
Points P.Sagan
Mountain D.Rosa

Nr.1 Wout Poels

Manager results

1 Houa
2 Gatto bike
3 The 501st Legion
4 Uståsen
5 SERVA LA BARI