Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (28) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky 03:26:2003+ 03
02 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 0005+ 13
03 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0002+ 02
04 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 0004+ 10
05 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 000127:07:47
06 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0506+ 23
07 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 1207+ 36
08 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - Scott + 1208+ 57
09 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 1825+ 07:40
10 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 5410+ 01:22
11 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 5426+ 08:38
12 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 FDJ + 5413+ 02:46
13 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 5409+ 01:19
14 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 5611+ 01:29
15 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 5618+ 03:52
16 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 5627+ 09:36
17 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 5614+ 02:56
18 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 5615+ 03:01
19 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 01:0123+ 06:44
20 Rafael Valls Ferri 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 01:0129+ 09:53
21 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 01:0120+ 05:05
22 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 01:0152+ 30:18
23 Jeremy Maison 1993 FDJ + 01:0622+ 06:36
24 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 01:0616+ 03:32
25 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 01:0612+ 01:35
26 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:3917+ 03:47
27 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 01:3930+ 11:57
28 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:3931+ 12:23
29 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Wibatech - Fuji + 01:3919+ 04:41
30 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:4621+ 05:59
31 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 02:0440+ 24:31
32 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:0433+ 15:38
33 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 02:2124+ 07:24
34 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:2135+ 17:03
35 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Elkov - Author + 02:2136+ 19:44
36 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 04:5239+ 24:21
37 Daan Olivier 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:0032+ 14:36
38 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:0047+ 26:49
39 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 06:0066+ 44:29
40 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 06:0028+ 09:43
41 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:0043+ 25:36
42 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 06:0056+ 35:53
43 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 06:0046+ 26:48
44 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:0042+ 25:32
45 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 07:4764+ 42:37
46 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 08:0159+ 37:05
47 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 08:0151+ 30:04
48 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 08:0141+ 24:50
49 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Team Hurom + 10:0665+ 42:46
50 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 10:0650+ 27:16
51 Koen Bouwman 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:0644+ 25:41
52 Floris De Tier 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:0655+ 35:42
53 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 10:0637+ 23:30
54 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 10:0657+ 36:13
55 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 10:0678+ 55:29
56 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 11:5649+ 27:01
57 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 11:5668+ 45:46
58 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 11:5638+ 23:43
59 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:5661+ 39:22
60 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 11:5645+ 26:45
61 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:5658+ 36:38
62 Robert Power 1995 Orica - Scott + 11:5670+ 47:39
63 Petr Vakoc 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 11:5634+ 16:08
64 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 13:3853+ 32:13
65 Toms Skujins 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 13:3875+ 52:57
66 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:3881+ 56:17
67 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:3879+ 55:30
68 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 14:0867+ 44:55
69 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 15:3273+ 52:10
70 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:3276+ 53:04
71 Matti Breschel 1984 Astana Pro Team + 15:3277+ 53:27
72 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 15:3262+ 41:11
73 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 16:1893+ 01:15:56
74 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 16:1860+ 37:15
75 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky + 16:1869+ 47:29
76 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 16:1863+ 42:32
77 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 16:1871+ 48:14
78 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 16:1882+ 57:00
79 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 16:1848+ 26:58
80 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 16:1854+ 33:55
81 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Team Dimension Data + 18:0480+ 55:40
82 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:1372+ 48:40
83 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott + 20:1595+ 01:28:14
84 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:1574+ 52:41
85 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 20:2889+ 01:08:00
86 Kamil Gradek 1990 ONE Pro Cycling + 20:2890+ 01:10:49
87 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 20:2883+ 01:03:00
88 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 20:2891+ 01:11:22
89 Nick Dougall 1992 Team Dimension Data + 20:2885+ 01:03:31
90 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 20:4587+ 01:07:10
91 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 20:4584+ 01:03:05
92 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 23:1192+ 01:11:33
93 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Voster Uniwheels + 23:1188+ 01:07:22
94 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Sunweb + 23:1186+ 01:06:20
95 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 26:1894+ 01:19:27
96 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:1896+ 01:42:32
DNS Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNS Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNS Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors 999
DNS Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Ruslan Tleybayev 1987 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida 999
DNF Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Cannondale - Drapac 999
DNF Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 999
DNF Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 999
DNF Pawel Bernas 1990 Domin Sport 999
DNF Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team 999
DNF Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team 999
DNF Tyler Farrar 1984 Team Dimension Data 999
DNF Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha 999
DNF Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha 999
DNF Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNF Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNF Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team Sky 999
DNF Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Marco Coledan 1988 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates 999
DNF Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates 999

Info

Race Tour de Pologne
Nation Poland
Stage 07.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 132 km
StartBukovina Resort
FinishBukowina Tatrzańska
DateAugust 4th (2017)
Leader D.Teuns
Points P.Sagan
Mountain D.Rosa
Sprint B.Lindeman

Wout Poels

Manager results

1 Houa
2 Gatto bike
3 The 501st Legion
4 Uståsen
5 SERVA LA BARI