Next manager: Poitou (22/08 12:20)

2017 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (28) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jack Haig1993 Orica - Scott04:58:5512+ 43
02 Wout Poels1987 Team Sky+ 5104+ 13
03 Bob Jungels1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 5110+ 29
04 Rui Costa1986 UAE Team Emirates+ 5109+ 28
05 Wilco Kelderman1991 Team Sunweb+ 5103+ 10
06 Vincenzo Nibali1984 Bahrain - Merida+ 5108+ 25
07 Ilnur Zakarin1989 Team Katusha+ 5111+ 33
08 Rafal Majka1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 5102+ 06
09 Adam Yates1992 Orica - Scott+ 5106+ 19
10 Sam Oomen1995 Team Sunweb+ 5107+ 24
11 Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 5105+ 18
12 Dylan Teuns1992 BMC Racing Team+ 510123:41:27
13 Odd Christian Eiking1994 FDJ+ 02:2613+ 01:52
14 Petr Vakoc1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 02:2623+ 04:13
15 Marek Rutkiewicz1981 Wibatech - Fuji+ 02:2619+ 03:02
16 Giovanni Visconti1983 Bahrain - Merida+ 02:2620+ 03:43
17 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 02:2627+ 05:43
18 Floris De Tier1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:2657+ 25:36
19 Tomasz Marczynski1984 Lotto - Soudal+ 02:2617+ 02:26
20 Bart De Clercq1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 02:2615+ 02:05
21 Valerio Conti1993 UAE Team Emirates+ 02:2616+ 02:08
22 Luis León Sánchez1983 Astana Pro Team+ 02:2618+ 02:56
23 Francois Bidard1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:2622+ 04:13
24 Ben O'Connor1995 Team Dimension Data+ 02:2621+ 04:04
25 Gorka Izagirre1987 Movistar Team+ 02:2614+ 02:00
26 Jeremy Maison1993 FDJ+ 02:2626+ 05:30
27 Samuel Sánchez1978 BMC Racing Team+ 02:4524+ 05:03
28 Rafael Valls Ferri1987 Lotto - Soudal+ 02:5832+ 08:52
29 Nelson Oliveira1989 Movistar Team+ 05:2825+ 05:25
30 Gregor Muhlberger1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 05:2829+ 07:44
31 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 05:2828+ 07:22
32 Salvatore Puccio1989 Team Sky+ 05:2837+ 13:24
33 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Cannondale - Drapac+ 06:3441+ 15:05
34 Daan Olivier1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 08:3130+ 08:36
35 Diego Rosa1989 Team Sky+ 08:3131+ 08:40
36 Sander Armee1985 Lotto - Soudal+ 08:3135+ 10:44
37 Rohan Dennis1990 BMC Racing Team+ 08:3140+ 14:49
38 Ivan Rovny1987 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 08:3134+ 10:40
39 Alberto Losada1982 Team Katusha+ 08:3158+ 25:39
40 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 08:3150+ 19:36
41 Michal Schlegel1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 08:3138+ 13:34
42 Winner Anacona1988 Movistar Team+ 08:3136+ 11:47
43 Simon Spilak1986 Team Katusha+ 08:3154+ 22:03
44 Pavel Kochetkov1986 Team Katusha+ 08:3133+ 10:18
45 Jesús Hernández1981 Trek - Segafredo+ 08:3155+ 22:27
46 Franco Pellizotti1978 Bahrain - Merida+ 08:3148+ 19:29
47 Koen Bouwman1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 12:0442+ 15:35
48 Davide Villella1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 12:0443+ 16:49
49 David Lozano Riba1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 12:0444+ 17:10
50 Matvei Mamykin1994 Team Katusha+ 12:0478+ 34:50
51 Pawel Cieslik1986 Elkov - Author+ 12:0445+ 17:23
52 Matej Mohoric1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 12:0453+ 20:57
53 Floris Gerts1992 BMC Racing Team+ 14:0247+ 18:35
54 Nico Denz1994 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 14:0263+ 28:27
55 Dayer Quintana1992 Movistar Team+ 15:5046+ 17:37
56 Rubén Plaza1980 Orica - Scott+ 15:5052+ 20:50
57 Michal Golas1984 Team Sky+ 15:5059+ 26:07
58 Julien Bernard1992 Trek - Segafredo+ 15:5064+ 29:04
59 Joe Dombrowski1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 15:5085+ 38:29
60 Evgeny Shalunov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 15:5084+ 38:26
61 Toms Skujins1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 15:5086+ 39:19
62 Patrick Konrad1991 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 15:5073+ 32:26
63 Jan Tratnik1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 15:5081+ 37:32
64 Peter Sagan1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 15:5039+ 14:45
65 Jan Hirt1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 15:5049+ 19:32
66 Jose Goncalves1989 Team Katusha+ 15:5062+ 28:22
67 Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 UAE Team Emirates+ 16:2060+ 26:14
68 Maxime Monfort1983 Lotto - Soudal+ 16:2065+ 29:17
69 Pawel Bernas1990 Domin Sport+ 17:48125+ 01:15:03
70 Lukasz Wisniowski1991 Team Sky+ 17:4871+ 31:11
71 Chad Haga1988 Team Sunweb+ 17:4868+ 30:21
72 Rory Sutherland1982 Movistar Team+ 17:4877+ 33:50
73 Danny Van Poppel1993 Team Sky+ 17:4875+ 32:57
74 Antwan Tolhoek1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 17:4851+ 20:49
75 Robert Power1995 Orica - Scott+ 17:4879+ 35:43
76 Sergey Lagutin1981 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 17:4856+ 24:42
77 Lennard Kämna1996 Team Sunweb+ 17:4869+ 30:47
78 Javier Mejias1983 Team Novo Nordisk+ 17:4867+ 29:53
79 Pavel Brutt1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 17:4861+ 27:26
80 Domen Novak1995 Bahrain - Merida+ 17:4872+ 31:56
81 Daniel Oss1987 BMC Racing Team+ 17:4876+ 33:09
82 Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Cannondale - Drapac+ 17:4870+ 31:04
83 Matteo Montaguti1984 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 18:3366+ 29:40
84 Maciej Paterski1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 21:4290+ 41:52
85 Anass Ait El Abdia1993 UAE Team Emirates+ 24:45107+ 49:33
86 Sacha Modolo1987 UAE Team Emirates+ 24:4799+ 43:30
87 Adam Stachowiak1989 Voster Uniwheels+ 24:47100+ 44:11
88 Maxim Belkov1985 Team Katusha+ 24:4791+ 42:10
89 Cesare Benedetti1987 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 24:4795+ 42:39
90 Moreno Moser1990 Astana Pro Team+ 24:4794+ 42:33
91 Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 25:53103+ 46:25
92 Manuele Boaro1987 Bahrain - Merida+ 26:0588+ 41:15
93 Antonio Nibali1992 Bahrain - Merida+ 26:10115+ 59:38
94 Joonas Henttala1991 Team Novo Nordisk+ 28:07116+ 01:04:48
95 Remi Cavagna1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 28:07101+ 45:23
96 Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Trek - Segafredo+ 28:0796+ 42:45
97 Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Team Sunweb+ 28:07112+ 53:09
98 Alex Dowsett1988 Movistar Team+ 28:07110+ 51:29
99 Youcef Reguigui1990 Team Dimension Data+ 28:0782+ 37:36
100 Kamil Gradek1990 One Pro Cycling+ 28:07108+ 50:21
101 Ruslan Tleybayev1987 Astana Pro Team+ 28:07121+ 01:10:49
102 Enrico Battaglin1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 28:0787+ 40:42
103 Frantisek Sisr1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 28:07114+ 56:06
104 Emanuel Piaskowy1991 Team Hurom+ 28:0774+ 32:40
105 Charles Planet1993 Team Novo Nordisk+ 28:07106+ 48:22
106 Lorrenzo Manzin1994 FDJ+ 28:07105+ 47:32
107 Natnael Berhane1991 Team Dimension Data+ 28:0780+ 36:38
108 Matti Breschel1984 Astana Pro Team+ 28:0783+ 37:55
109 Gregory Daniel1994 Trek - Segafredo+ 28:07111+ 52:41
110 Boy Van Poppel1988 Trek - Segafredo+ 28:0792+ 42:20
111 Bert De Backer1984 Team Sunweb+ 28:0798+ 43:09
112 Martijn Keizer1988 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 28:07109+ 50:54
113 Oscar Gatto1985 Astana Pro Team+ 28:0789+ 41:30
114 Adrian Kurek1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 28:07102+ 45:33
115 Danill Fominykh1991 Astana Pro Team+ 28:07113+ 54:54
116 Nick Dougall1992 Team Dimension Data+ 28:0797+ 43:03
117 Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 28:07120+ 01:09:17
118 Niccolo Bonifazio1993 Bahrain - Merida+ 28:0793+ 42:32
119 Laurens De Plus1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 28:07104+ 46:44
120 Roman Maikin1990 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 28:07118+ 01:06:40
121 Aleksejs Saramotins1982 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 28:07126+ 01:16:14
122 Tyler Farrar1984 Team Dimension Data+ 28:07117+ 01:05:37
123 Christopher Williams1981 Team Novo Nordisk+ 34:44127+ 01:22:26
124 Erik Baska1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 34:44124+ 01:12:25
125 Riccardo Minali1995 Astana Pro Team+ 34:44123+ 01:12:25
126 Marco Coledan1988 Trek - Segafredo+ 34:44122+ 01:12:20
127 Caleb Ewan1994 Orica - Scott+ 34:44119+ 01:07:59
DNS Alexander Porsev1986 Gazprom - RusVelo999
DNS Jens Debusschere1989 Lotto - Soudal999
DNS Jelle Wallays1989 Lotto - Soudal999
DNS Niki Terpstra1984 Quick-Step Floors999
DNS Andrea Peron1988 Team Novo Nordisk999
DNS Max Walscheid1993 Team Sunweb999
DNF Sondre Holst Enger1993 Ag2r La Mondiale999
DNF Christophe Riblon1981 Ag2r La Mondiale999
DNF Kristjan Koren1986 Cannondale - Drapac999
DNF Marc Fournier1994 FDJ999
DNF Luka Mezgec1988 Orica - Scott999
DNF Davide Martinelli1993 Quick-Step Floors999
DNF Nathan Haas1989 Team Dimension Data999
DNF Kristian Sbaragli1990 Team Dimension Data999
DNF Pawel Franczak1991 Team Hurom999
DNF Martijn Verschoor1985 Team Novo Nordisk999
DNF Ian Boswell1991 Team Sky999
DNF Roberto Ferrari1983 UAE Team Emirates999

Info

Race Tour de Pologne
Nation Poland
Stage 06.stage
Type Hills
Distance 189 km
StartKopalnia Soli „Wieliczka”
FinishZakopane
DateAugust 3rd (2017)
Leader D.Teuns
Points P.Sagan
Mountain A.Tolhoek

Nr.1 Jack Haig

Manager results

1 Clapas
2 Les cyclistes rapides
3 Flyinscots72
4 Gatto bike
5 Pedro R. Cycling Team