2017 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (28) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Danny Van Poppel1993 Team Sky02:59:4489+ 16:14
02 Luka Mezgec1988 Orica - Scott+ 0066+ 13:14
03 Peter Sagan1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 000118:41:27
04 Roberto Ferrari1983 UAE Team Emirates+ 0082+ 15:33
05 Enrico Battaglin1989 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0069+ 13:40
06 Niccolo Bonifazio1993 Bahrain - Merida+ 0080+ 15:30
07 Daniel Oss1987 BMC Racing Team+ 0091+ 16:26
08 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 0038+ 04:22
09 Tomasz Marczynski1984 Lotto - Soudal+ 0018+ 01:05
10 Lukasz Wisniowski1991 Team Sky+ 0074+ 14:28
11 Matti Breschel1984 Astana Pro Team+ 0058+ 10:53
12 Youcef Reguigui1990 Team Dimension Data+ 0056+ 10:34
13 Pawel Cieslik1986 Elkov - Author+ 0047+ 06:24
14 Michal Golas1984 Team Sky+ 0061+ 11:22
15 Floris De Tier1992 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 00114+ 24:15
16 Bart De Clercq1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 0013+ 44
17 Petr Vakoc1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 0028+ 02:52
18 Daan Olivier1992 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0019+ 01:10
19 Gorka Izagirre1987 Movistar Team+ 0011+ 39
20 Rui Costa1986 UAE Team Emirates+ 0012+ 42
21 Diego Rosa1989 Team Sky+ 0020+ 01:14
22 Rafal Majka1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 0003+ 20
23 Dylan Teuns1992 BMC Racing Team+ 0002+ 14
24 Gregor Muhlberger1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 0033+ 03:21
25 Wilco Kelderman1991 Team Sunweb+ 0004+ 24
26 Nelson Oliveira1989 Movistar Team+ 0017+ 01:02
27 Sander Armee1985 Lotto - Soudal+ 0032+ 03:18
28 Odd Christian Eiking1994 FDJ+ 0005+ 31
29 Jeremy Maison1993 FDJ+ 0036+ 04:09
30 Nico Denz1994 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0081+ 15:30
31 Jack Haig1993 Orica - Scott+ 0023+ 01:58
32 Vincenzo Nibali1984 Bahrain - Merida+ 0010+ 39
33 Wout Poels1987 Team Sky+ 0007+ 33
34 Adam Yates1992 Orica - Scott+ 0008+ 33
35 Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0006+ 32
36 Francois Bidard1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0026+ 02:52
37 Pavel Kochetkov1986 Team Katusha+ 0029+ 02:52
38 Lennard Kämna1996 Team Sunweb+ 0071+ 14:04
39 Ben O'Connor1995 Team Dimension Data+ 0025+ 02:43
40 Bob Jungels1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 0015+ 47
41 Michal Schlegel1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0045+ 06:08
42 Valerio Conti1993 UAE Team Emirates+ 0016+ 47
43 Giovanni Visconti1983 Bahrain - Merida+ 0024+ 02:22
44 Ilnur Zakarin1989 Team Katusha+ 0014+ 47
45 Samuel Sánchez1978 BMC Racing Team+ 0034+ 03:23
46 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 0030+ 02:59
47 Davide Villella1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0043+ 05:50
48 Maxime Monfort1983 Lotto - Soudal+ 0070+ 14:02
49 Oscar Gatto1985 Astana Pro Team+ 0075+ 14:28
50 Rafael Valls Ferri1987 Lotto - Soudal+ 0048+ 06:59
51 Antwan Tolhoek1994 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0035+ 04:08
52 Jelle Wallays1989 Lotto - Soudal+ 0060+ 11:02
53 Salvatore Puccio1989 Team Sky+ 0051+ 09:01
54 Luis León Sánchez1983 Astana Pro Team+ 0021+ 01:35
55 Moreno Moser1990 Astana Pro Team+ 0098+ 18:52
56 Dayer Quintana1992 Movistar Team+ 0027+ 02:52
57 Sam Oomen1995 Team Sunweb+ 0009+ 38
58 Pavel Brutt1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:2957+ 10:43
59 Charles Planet1993 Team Novo Nordisk+ 01:29106+ 21:20
60 Ivan Rovny1987 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:2931+ 03:14
61 Kristian Sbaragli1990 Team Dimension Data+ 01:2984+ 15:50
62 Emanuel Piaskowy1991 Team Hurom+ 01:2942+ 05:38
63 David Lozano Riba1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 01:2946+ 06:11
64 Manuele Boaro1987 Bahrain - Merida+ 01:2990+ 16:15
65 Franco Pellizotti1978 Bahrain - Merida+ 01:2962+ 12:03
66 Floris Gerts1992 BMC Racing Team+ 01:2941+ 05:38
67 Boy Van Poppel1988 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:2979+ 15:18
68 Alexander Porsev1986 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:2985+ 15:57
69 Maciej Paterski1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:29105+ 21:15
70 Remi Cavagna1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 01:2995+ 18:21
71 Rubén Plaza1980 Orica - Scott+ 01:2944+ 06:05
72 Sergey Lagutin1981 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:2950+ 07:59
73 Jan Tratnik1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:29108+ 22:47
74 Winner Anacona1988 Movistar Team+ 01:2937+ 04:21
75 Martijn Keizer1988 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 01:29113+ 23:52
76 Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:3983+ 15:43
77 Jens Debusschere1989 Lotto - Soudal+ 01:3986+ 16:00
78 Matteo Montaguti1984 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:3964+ 12:12
79 Bert De Backer1984 Team Sunweb+ 01:3988+ 16:07
80 Patrick Konrad1991 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:3993+ 17:41
81 Sacha Modolo1987 UAE Team Emirates+ 01:39102+ 19:48
82 Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0073+ 14:21
83 Lorrenzo Manzin1994 FDJ+ 00103+ 20:30
84 Jose Goncalves1989 Team Katusha+ 0067+ 13:37
85 Nick Dougall1992 Team Dimension Data+ 02:5487+ 16:01
86 Marek Rutkiewicz1981 Wibatech - Fuji+ 0022+ 01:41
87 Koen Bouwman1993 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0039+ 04:36
88 Rohan Dennis1990 BMC Racing Team+ 03:3349+ 07:23
89 Natnael Berhane1991 Team Dimension Data+ 03:3354+ 09:36
90 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:3363+ 12:10
91 Jan Hirt1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 03:3340+ 04:47
92 Adrian Kurek1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 03:3397+ 18:31
93 Domen Novak1995 Bahrain - Merida+ 03:3378+ 15:13
94 Julien Bernard1992 Trek - Segafredo+ 03:4572+ 14:19
95 Chad Haga1988 Team Sunweb+ 03:4568+ 13:38
96 Matej Mohoric1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 03:4555+ 09:58
97 Simon Spilak1986 Team Katusha+ 03:4576+ 14:37
98 Alberto Losada1982 Team Katusha+ 03:4594+ 18:13
99 Evgeny Shalunov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 04:54110+ 23:41
100 Maxim Belkov1985 Team Katusha+ 04:5496+ 18:28
101 Kamil Gradek1990 ONE Pro Cycling+ 06:12109+ 23:19
102 Cesare Benedetti1987 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 06:1299+ 18:57
103 Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 UAE Team Emirates+ 06:1259+ 10:59
104 Rory Sutherland1982 Movistar Team+ 06:1292+ 17:07
105 Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Team Sunweb+ 06:12121+ 26:07
106 Adam Stachowiak1989 Voster Uniwheels+ 06:12104+ 20:32
107 Alex Dowsett1988 Movistar Team+ 06:30115+ 24:27
108 Anass Ait El Abdia1993 UAE Team Emirates+ 06:30119+ 25:53
109 Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 06:30107+ 21:37
110 Marco Coledan1988 Trek - Segafredo+ 08:58130+ 38:41
111 Jesús Hernández1981 Trek - Segafredo+ 08:5877+ 15:01
112 Javier Mejias1983 Team Novo Nordisk+ 08:5865+ 13:10
113 Kristjan Koren1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 08:58117+ 25:06
114 Nathan Haas1989 Team Dimension Data+ 08:5852+ 09:36
115 Gregory Daniel1994 Trek - Segafredo+ 08:58118+ 25:39
116 Toms Skujins1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 08:58116+ 24:34
117 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Cannondale - Drapac+ 09:0753+ 09:36
118 Joe Dombrowski1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 09:07111+ 23:44
119 Niki Terpstra1984 Quick-Step Floors+ 09:07120+ 26:01
120 Pawel Franczak1991 Team Hurom+ 12:27127+ 36:46
121 Danill Fominykh1991 Astana Pro Team+ 12:27122+ 27:52
122 Joonas Henttala1991 Team Novo Nordisk+ 12:27128+ 37:46
123 Pawel Bernas1990 Domin Sport+ 12:27145+ 58:20
124 Robert Power1995 Orica - Scott+ 12:27100+ 19:00
125 Matvei Mamykin1994 Team Katusha+ 12:27112+ 23:51
126 Antonio Nibali1992 Bahrain - Merida+ 12:27125+ 34:33
127 Roman Maikin1990 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 14:25133+ 39:38
128 Sondre Holst Enger1993 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 14:27126+ 35:43
129 Riccardo Minali1995 Astana Pro Team+ 14:27131+ 38:46
130 Christophe Riblon1981 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 14:27140+ 47:14
131 Frantisek Sisr1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 14:27123+ 29:04
132 Erik Baska1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 14:27132+ 38:46
133 Aleksejs Saramotins1982 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 14:27142+ 49:12
134 Max Walscheid1993 Team Sunweb+ 17:50134+ 42:05
135 Christopher Williams1981 Team Novo Nordisk+ 17:50141+ 48:47
136 Ian Boswell1991 Team Sky+ 17:56143+ 52:21
137 Ruslan Tleybayev1987 Astana Pro Team+ 17:56136+ 43:47
138 Caleb Ewan1994 Orica - Scott+ 17:56124+ 34:20
139 Davide Martinelli1993 Quick-Step Floors+ 17:56138+ 45:18
140 Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 17:56135+ 42:15
141 Marc Fournier1994 FDJ+ 17:56139+ 46:46
142 Tyler Farrar1984 Team Dimension Data+ 17:56129+ 38:35
143 Andrea Peron1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 18:50144+ 53:33
144 Martijn Verschoor1985 Team Novo Nordisk+ 18:50137+ 44:50
145 Laurens De Plus1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 18:55101+ 19:42
DNS Alan Banaszek1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice999
DNS Sebastien Reichenbach1989 FDJ999
DNF Kevin Reza1988 FDJ999
DNF Maximilian Schachmann1994 Quick-Step Floors999

Info

Race Tour de Pologne
Nation Poland
Stage 05.stage
Type Hills
Distance 130 km
StartOlimp Nagawczyna
FinishRzeszów
DateAugust 2nd (2017)
Leader P.Sagan
Points P.Sagan
Mountain M.Monfort
Sprint B.Lindeman

Nr.1 Danny Van Poppel

Manager results

1 TORA TORA TORA
2 Stef
3 Art
4 sylvainm
5 Blancos