Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (28) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates 03:15:2103+ 00
02 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team Sky + 000106:11:27
03 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 0005+ 06
04 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0010+ 10
05 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Team Dimension Data + 0013+ 10
06 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 0012+ 10
07 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 0009+ 10
08 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0002+ 00
09 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 0011+ 10
10 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0007+ 09
11 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 00138+ 04:49
12 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 00141+ 05:07
13 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0016+ 10
14 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0017+ 10
15 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 0014+ 10
16 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 0020+ 10
17 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0072+ 10
18 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 0023+ 10
19 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0032+ 10
20 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 0015+ 10
21 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott + 0004+ 04
22 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 0080+ 10
23 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0019+ 10
24 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00145+ 05:31
25 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 00146+ 05:33
26 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0024+ 10
27 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0018+ 10
28 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0008+ 09
29 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 0021+ 10
30 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0022+ 10
31 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky + 0083+ 10
32 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0051+ 10
33 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0025+ 10
34 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 0059+ 10
35 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0026+ 10
36 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0044+ 10
37 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - Scott + 0031+ 10
38 Rafael Valls Ferri 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 0030+ 10
39 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0073+ 10
40 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Sunweb + 0067+ 10
41 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0027+ 10
42 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0068+ 10
43 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 0045+ 10
44 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0029+ 10
45 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 0076+ 10
46 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 0028+ 10
47 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0040+ 10
48 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 0036+ 10
49 Daan Olivier 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0047+ 10
50 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0039+ 10
51 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0041+ 10
52 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0038+ 10
53 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0034+ 10
54 Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0069+ 10
55 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 0058+ 10
56 Petr Vakoc 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0043+ 10
57 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0042+ 10
58 Ruslan Tleybayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0089+ 10
59 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 0064+ 10
60 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 0063+ 10
61 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 0052+ 10
62 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0053+ 10
63 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0035+ 10
64 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0065+ 10
65 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 0048+ 10
66 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 0056+ 10
67 Koen Bouwman 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0033+ 10
68 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 0060+ 10
69 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0054+ 10
70 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Elkov - Author + 0057+ 10
71 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0061+ 10
72 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0046+ 10
73 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 0074+ 10
74 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0050+ 10
75 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0070+ 10
76 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 0049+ 10
77 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 0084+ 10
78 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 0082+ 10
79 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Wibatech - Fuji + 00100+ 10
80 Pawel Franczak 1991 Team Hurom + 0037+ 10
81 Floris De Tier 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0062+ 10
82 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0071+ 10
83 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0087+ 10
84 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0055+ 10
85 Toms Skujins 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0078+ 10
86 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 00120+ 01:41
87 Matti Breschel 1984 Astana Pro Team + 0066+ 10
88 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0095+ 10
89 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Team Hurom + 0098+ 10
90 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 0099+ 10
91 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 0097+ 10
92 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0079+ 10
93 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 0075+ 10
94 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 FDJ + 0086+ 10
95 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 00102+ 10
96 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 0088+ 10
97 Kamil Gradek 1990 ONE Pro Cycling + 0006+ 07
98 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0093+ 10
99 Jeremy Maison 1993 FDJ + 0094+ 10
100 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 0096+ 10
101 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 0081+ 10
102 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 0085+ 10
103 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 0090+ 10
104 Robert Power 1995 Orica - Scott + 0092+ 10
105 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 00101+ 10
106 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 00103+ 10
107 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Voster Uniwheels + 0091+ 10
108 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0077+ 10
109 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13104+ 23
110 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 13106+ 23
111 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 13105+ 23
112 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 30107+ 31
113 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 30109+ 40
114 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 30108+ 40
115 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 56110+ 01:06
116 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 57111+ 01:07
117 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 59112+ 01:09
118 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02114+ 01:12
119 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:02113+ 01:10
120 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:06148+ 06:33
121 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:06116+ 01:16
122 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 01:06115+ 01:16
123 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 FDJ + 01:10117+ 01:20
124 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 01:24118+ 01:34
125 Nick Dougall 1992 Team Dimension Data + 01:24119+ 01:34
126 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 01:32121+ 01:42
127 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 01:37135+ 02:56
128 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:41124+ 01:51
129 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 01:41123+ 01:51
130 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 01:41122+ 01:51
131 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:41125+ 01:51
132 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:45126+ 01:55
133 Alan Banaszek 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:57127+ 02:07
134 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:12128+ 02:22
135 Tyler Farrar 1984 Team Dimension Data + 02:12129+ 02:22
136 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:12136+ 03:22
137 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 02:19130+ 02:29
138 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 02:37134+ 02:47
139 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 02:37132+ 02:47
140 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 02:37142+ 05:11
141 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37133+ 02:47
142 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:37143+ 05:11
143 Marc Fournier 1994 FDJ + 02:37131+ 02:47
144 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 03:36137+ 03:46
145 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 03:36144+ 05:16
146 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 04:54139+ 05:04
147 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 04:55140+ 05:05
148 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:29150+ 10:36
149 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:29147+ 05:39
150 Pawel Bernas 1990 Domin Sport + 08:04152+ 13:38
151 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:44149+ 08:54
152 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - Scott + 08:49151+ 11:23

Info

Race Tour de Pologne
Nation Poland
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 142 km
StartTarnowskie Góry
FinishKatowice
DateJuly 30th (2017)
Leader D.Van Poppel
Points D.Van Poppel
Mountain M.Keizer
Sprint A.Kurek

Sacha Modolo

Manager results

1 High Flyers
2 Valdichiana
3 Team Tinkov
4 Dortmund Cicling Tour
5 Stef