2017 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (28) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe 02:56:160102:56:06
02 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott + 0002+ 04
03 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team Sky + 0003+ 06
04 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 0005+ 10
05 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 0006+ 10
06 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0004+ 09
07 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 0007+ 10
08 Pawel Franczak 1991 Team Hurom + 0008+ 10
09 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0009+ 10
10 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 0010+ 10
11 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 0011+ 10
12 Koen Bouwman 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0012+ 10
13 Alan Banaszek 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0013+ 10
14 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 0014+ 10
15 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0015+ 10
16 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0016+ 10
17 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Team Dimension Data + 0017+ 10
18 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0018+ 10
19 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0019+ 10
20 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 0020+ 10
21 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0021+ 10
22 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0022+ 10
23 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0023+ 10
24 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 0024+ 10
25 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0025+ 10
26 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0026+ 10
27 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0027+ 10
28 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0028+ 10
29 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0029+ 10
30 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0030+ 10
31 Rafael Valls 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 0031+ 10
32 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 0032+ 10
33 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0033+ 10
34 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 0034+ 10
35 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - Scott + 0035+ 10
36 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0036+ 10
37 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0037+ 10
38 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0038+ 10
39 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 0039+ 10
40 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0040+ 10
41 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0041+ 10
42 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0042+ 10
43 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 0043+ 10
44 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 0044+ 10
45 Petr Vakoc 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0045+ 10
46 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0046+ 10
47 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0047+ 10
48 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0048+ 10
49 Matti Breschel 1984 Astana Pro Team + 0049+ 10
50 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0050+ 10
51 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0051+ 10
52 Floris De Tier 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0052+ 10
53 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Elkov - Author + 0053+ 10
54 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0054+ 10
55 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0055+ 10
56 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 0056+ 10
57 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 0057+ 10
58 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0058+ 10
59 Daan Olivier 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0059+ 10
60 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0060+ 10
61 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 0061+ 10
62 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 0062+ 10
63 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 0063+ 10
64 Kamil Gradek 1990 ONE Pro Cycling + 0064+ 10
65 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0065+ 10
66 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0066+ 10
67 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0067+ 10
68 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 0068+ 10
69 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0069+ 10
70 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0070+ 10
71 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0071+ 10
72 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 0072+ 10
73 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0073+ 10
74 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 0074+ 10
75 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0075+ 10
76 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 0076+ 10
77 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 0077+ 10
78 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Voster Uniwheels + 0078+ 10
79 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 0079+ 10
80 Toms Skujins 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0080+ 10
81 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 0081+ 10
82 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 0082+ 10
83 Robert Power 1995 Orica - Scott + 0083+ 10
84 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0084+ 10
85 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0085+ 10
86 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 FDJ + 0086+ 10
87 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 0087+ 10
88 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 0088+ 10
89 Jeremy Maison 1993 FDJ + 0089+ 10
90 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0090+ 10
91 Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0091+ 10
92 Marc Fournier 1994 FDJ + 0092+ 10
93 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 0093+ 10
94 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 0094+ 10
95 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 0095+ 10
96 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 0096+ 10
97 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 0097+ 10
98 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 0098+ 10
99 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0099+ 10
100 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 00100+ 10
101 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 00101+ 10
102 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 00102+ 10
103 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00103+ 10
104 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00104+ 10
105 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Sunweb + 00105+ 10
106 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 00106+ 10
107 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 00107+ 10
108 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 00108+ 10
109 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 00109+ 10
110 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 00110+ 10
111 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 00111+ 10
112 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 00112+ 10
113 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 00113+ 10
114 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Team Hurom + 00114+ 10
115 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 00115+ 10
116 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 00116+ 10
117 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 00117+ 10
118 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00118+ 10
119 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 00119+ 10
120 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00120+ 10
121 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 00121+ 10
122 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 00122+ 10
123 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 00123+ 10
124 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 00124+ 10
125 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 00125+ 10
126 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 00126+ 10
127 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00127+ 10
128 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 00128+ 10
129 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:00139+ 01:10
130 Nicholas Dougall 1992 Team Dimension Data + 00129+ 10
131 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 01:09140+ 01:19
132 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 01:30141+ 01:40
133 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00130+ 10
134 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 01:31142+ 01:41
135 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00131+ 10
136 Tyler Farrar 1984 Team Dimension Data + 00132+ 10
137 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Wibatech - Fuji + 00133+ 10
138 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 02:24143+ 02:34
139 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - Scott + 02:24144+ 02:34
140 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:24145+ 02:34
141 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 FDJ + 00134+ 10
142 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 00135+ 10
143 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky + 00136+ 10
144 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 00137+ 10
145 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:39146+ 04:49
146 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:57147+ 05:07
147 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 04:57148+ 05:07
148 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:23151+ 05:33
149 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:23150+ 05:31
150 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:23149+ 05:30
151 Pawel Bernas 1990 Domin Sport + 05:24152+ 05:34
152 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 00138+ 10
DNF Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo 999

Info

Race Tour de Pologne
Nation Poland
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 130 km
StartKraków
FinishKraków
DateJuly 29th (2017)
Leader P.Sagan
Points P.Sagan
Mountain M.Keizer
Sprint M.Keizer

Peter Sagan

Manager results

1 High Flyers
2 Valdichiana
3 Blancos
4 ProVelo
5 Dortmund Cicling Tour