2016 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (26)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal 05:57:220123:16:53
02 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 03:4802+ 04:06
03 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 04:3703+ 04:50
04 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 04:3804+ 05:04
05 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 04:4905+ 05:12
06 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 IAM Cycling + 05:1207+ 05:38
07 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 05:1206+ 05:29
08 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 05:2708+ 05:44
09 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 05:3213+ 08:19
10 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:5910+ 06:25
11 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 05:5909+ 06:16
12 Jesper Hansen 1990 Tinkoff + 06:4811+ 07:14
13 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 06:5212+ 07:18
14 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 07:4214+ 08:32
15 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 09:2615+ 09:43
16 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 10:0316+ 10:29
17 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 11:3617+ 12:02
18 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Verva - ActiveJet + 11:4218+ 12:07
19 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:4228+ 21:58
20 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 11:4719+ 12:13
21 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 12:3720+ 13:00
22 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 13:4921+ 14:15
23 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Team Katusha + 14:3822+ 14:55
24 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 15:2923+ 15:46
25 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 15:2946+ 32:36
26 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 15:2925+ 15:55
27 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:2924+ 15:55
28 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 16:5226+ 17:18
29 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 17:5727+ 18:10
30 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 23:1648+ 37:42
31 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:1629+ 23:42
32 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 23:1631+ 23:42
33 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 23:1630+ 23:42
34 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 26:2945+ 28:37
35 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 26:2932+ 26:39
36 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 26:2933+ 26:46
37 Jordi Simon 1990 Verva - ActiveJet + 26:2934+ 26:46
38 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 26:2942+ 26:55
39 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 26:2936+ 26:55
40 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 26:2943+ 26:55
41 Dion Smith 1993 ONE Pro Cycling + 26:2937+ 26:55
42 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:2941+ 26:55
43 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac + 26:2938+ 26:55
44 Simone Petilli 1993 Lampre - Merida + 26:2944+ 28:16
45 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 26:2947+ 35:07
46 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 26:2939+ 26:55
47 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 26:2935+ 26:46
48 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 26:2940+ 26:55
49 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 26:2979+ 56:54
50 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - BikeExchange + 26:2982+ 58:25
51 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 26:2973+ 50:10
52 Artur Detko 1983 Domin Sport + 35:0152+ 46:59
53 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 46:3874+ 52:07
54 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 46:3894+ 01:08:37
55 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 46:3883+ 59:13
56 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff + 46:3865+ 47:50
57 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 46:3896+ 01:09:28
58 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 46:3850+ 46:55
59 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 46:38100+ 01:15:30
60 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 46:3871+ 49:41
61 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 46:3878+ 56:28
62 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 46:3891+ 01:05:49
63 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 46:3899+ 01:15:25
64 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 46:3856+ 47:04
65 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff + 46:3860+ 47:04
66 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 46:3890+ 01:04:42
67 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 46:3886+ 59:56
68 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 46:3853+ 47:04
69 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 46:3872+ 50:04
70 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 46:3869+ 48:40
71 Moreno Hofland 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 46:3884+ 59:41
72 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff + 46:3868+ 48:05
73 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 46:3880+ 57:06
74 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - BikeExchange + 46:3854+ 47:04
75 Omar Fraile 1990 Dimension Data + 46:3876+ 53:30
76 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 46:3892+ 01:07:51
77 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Verva - ActiveJet + 46:3888+ 01:01:33
78 Jonas Koch 1993 Verva - ActiveJet + 46:3887+ 01:01:24
79 Kamil Zielinski 1988 Domin Sport + 46:3849+ 46:55
80 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 46:3885+ 59:56
81 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 46:3877+ 56:17
82 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 46:3866+ 48:05
83 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Drapac + 46:3855+ 47:04
84 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 46:3859+ 47:04
85 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 46:3867+ 48:05
86 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 46:3861+ 47:04
87 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 46:3889+ 01:02:23
88 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 46:3863+ 47:04
89 Karel Hnik 1991 Verva - ActiveJet + 46:3857+ 47:04
90 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 46:3870+ 48:55
91 Laurens De Plus 1995 Etixx - Quick Step + 46:3851+ 46:55
92 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 46:3895+ 01:09:26
93 Pawel Franczak 1991 Verva - ActiveJet + 46:3898+ 01:12:28
94 Songezo Jim 1990 Dimension Data + 46:3897+ 01:10:47
95 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 46:3864+ 47:04
96 Yanto Barker 1980 ONE Pro Cycling + 46:3893+ 01:07:51
97 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 46:3862+ 47:04
98 Toms Skujins 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 46:3875+ 52:50
99 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 46:3858+ 47:04
100 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 46:3881+ 57:34
DNS Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac 999
DNF Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF 999
DNF Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF 999
DNF Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF 999
DNF Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF 999
DNF Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF 999
DNF Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 999
DNF Matthew Brammeier 1985 Dimension Data 999
DNF Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Dimension Data 999
DNF Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Dimension Data 999
DNF Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Dimension Data 999
DNF Fernando Gaviria 1994 Etixx - Quick Step 999
DNF Bob Jungels 1992 Etixx - Quick Step 999
DNF Davide Martinelli 1993 Etixx - Quick Step 999
DNF Pieter Serry 1988 Etixx - Quick Step 999
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Etixx - Quick Step 999
DNF Nikolas Maes 1986 Etixx - Quick Step 999
DNF Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ 999
DNF Marc Fournier 1994 FDJ 999
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 FDJ 999
DNF Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ 999
DNF Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ 999
DNF Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Szymon Rekita 1994 GFFD Altopack 999
DNF Stefan Denifl 1987 IAM Cycling 999
DNF Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling 999
DNF Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling 999
DNF Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling 999
DNF Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Klein Constantia 999
DNF Gracjan Szelag 1995 Klub Kolarski Tarnovia 999
DNF Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida 999
DNF Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida 999
DNF Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida 999
DNF Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida 999
DNF Matej Mohoric 1994 Lampre - Merida 999
DNF Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team 999
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team 999
DNF Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 ONE Pro Cycling 999
DNF Karol Domagalski 1989 ONE Pro Cycling 999
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 ONE Pro Cycling 999
DNF Chris Opie 1987 ONE Pro Cycling 999
DNF James Oram 1993 ONE Pro Cycling 999
DNF Peter Williams 1986 ONE Pro Cycling 999
DNF Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - BikeExchange 999
DNF Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - BikeExchange 999
DNF Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - BikeExchange 999
DNF Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - BikeExchange 999
DNF Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - BikeExchange 999
DNF Piotr Konwa 1995 Tc Chrobry Scott Głogów 999
DNF Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin 999
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin 999
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin 999
DNF Max Walscheid 1993 Team Giant - Alpecin 999
DNF Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha 999
DNF Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha 999
DNF Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha 999
DNF Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 999
DNF Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNF David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNF Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNF Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNF Leopold König 1987 Team Sky 999
DNF Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky 999
DNF Juraj Sagan 1988 Tinkoff 999
DNF Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff 999
DNF Yury Trofimov 1984 Tinkoff 999
DNF Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Marco Coledan 1988 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Kamil Gradek 1990 Verva - ActiveJet 999
DNF Dariusz Batek 1986 Wibatech - Fuji 999

Info

Race Tour de Pologne
Nation Poland
Stage 05.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 225 km
StartWieliczka
FinishZakopane
DateJuly 16th (2016)
Leader T.Wellens
Points M.Hofland
Mountain T.Wellens
Sprint T.Wellens

Tim Wellens

Manager results

1 Haaeng
2 sylvainm
3 Koronin
4 The 501st Legion
5 Alpiarça House Má