You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2015 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (11)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Movistar Team 26:04:38
02 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 02
03 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 03
04 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 14
05 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy Astana Pro Team + 15
06 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida + 19
07 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale + 40
08 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Team Sky + 54
09 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Cannondale - Garmin + 01:23
10 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Team Sky + 01:32
11 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:59
12 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 02:06
13 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:52
14 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Austria Trek Factory Racing + 02:54
15 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:41
16 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 04:13
17 Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:33
18 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team + 04:43
19 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Tinkoff - Saxo + 08:02
20 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Team Katusha + 09:55
21 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09:56
22 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland Torku Seker Spor + 11:35
23 Kenny Elissonde 1991 France FDJ + 12:19
24 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana Pro Team + 12:55
25 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA IAM Cycling + 15:36
26 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Etixx - Quick Step + 18:23
27 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:37
28 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team + 19:43
29 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 19:45
30 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia BMC Racing Team + 20:27
31 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step + 21:33
32 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 21:52
33 Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 22:07
34 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 23:18
35 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia BMC Racing Team + 26:06
36 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Cannondale - Garmin + 26:34
37 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:57
38 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 28:14
39 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 28:55
40 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida + 29:26
41 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:03
42 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Etixx - Quick Step + 31:40
43 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky + 31:44
44 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Lampre - Merida + 32:36
45 Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Cannondale - Garmin + 32:36
46 Clement Chevrier 1992 France IAM Cycling + 32:38
47 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Etixx - Quick Step + 36:13
48 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 36:42
49 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 36:53
50 Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria IAM Cycling + 37:09
51 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Etixx - Quick Step + 37:19
52 Ian Boswell 1991 USA Team Sky + 37:57
53 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo + 38:05
54 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Movistar Team + 38:11
55 David López 1981 Spain Team Sky + 39:28
56 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 42:08
57 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Lampre - Merida + 42:26
58 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France FDJ + 43:36
59 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy BMC Racing Team + 44:55
60 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 47:06
61 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 47:35
62 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Team Sky + 49:13
63 Vegard Breen 1990 Norway Lotto - Soudal + 50:02
64 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 50:52
65 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team + 51:11
66 Valerio Conti 1993 Italy Lampre - Merida + 51:34
67 Jan Hirt 1991 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 53:00
68 Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 53:14
69 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 53:15
70 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Cannondale - Garmin + 53:35
71 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway Team Katusha + 53:36
72 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Bulgaria CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 53:40
73 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 53:41
74 Laurent Pichon 1986 France FDJ + 54:44
75 Pawel Franczak 1991 Poland ActiveJet Team + 55:03
76 Edward Beltran 1990 Colombia Tinkoff - Saxo + 55:12
77 Kamil Zielinski 1988 Poland Domin Sport + 01:01:44
78 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain IAM Cycling + 01:02:13
79 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek Factory Racing + 01:02:28
80 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Poland Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 01:02:43
81 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Team Katusha + 01:02:48
82 Dariusz Batek 1986 Poland Wibatech - Fuji + 01:02:49
83 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:03:13
84 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 01:03:32
85 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:03:55
86 Olivier Le Gac 1993 France FDJ + 01:04:46
87 Kamil Gradek 1990 Poland ActiveJet Team + 01:04:53
88 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:05:34
89 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky + 01:05:39
90 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland FDJ + 01:06:04
91 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:06:43
92 Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:07:05
93 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Team Katusha + 01:08:09
94 Damien Howson 1992 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:10:32
95 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing + 01:11:56
96 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:12:42
97 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany IAM Cycling + 01:14:42
98 Jesse Sergent 1988 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing + 01:15:25
99 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15:31
100 Caleb Ewan 1994 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:17:06
101 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Norway Cannondale - Garmin + 01:17:18
102 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 Poland ONE Pro Cycling + 01:18:34
103 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany AG2R La Mondiale + 01:20:44
104 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:21:59
105 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24:47
106 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team + 01:28:17
107 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Team Sky + 01:29:24
108 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:29:40
109 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:35:25
110 Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Trek Factory Racing + 01:37:01
111 Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:37:09
112 Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:41:21
113 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:41:55

Info

RaceTour de Pologne
Nation Poland
DateAugust 2nd-8th
Edition2015
Classification2.WT
Leader I.Izagirre
Points M.Kittel
Mountain M.Paterski
Sprint K.Gradek
Extra Compare top four

Ion Izagirre

Manager results

1 Luxembourg Finest
2 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
3 BMC
4 The Rockets
5 Coolpool