Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2013 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Sky ProCycling 46:36
02 Fabian Cancellara 1981 RadioShack - Leopard + 56
03 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 01:14
04 Marco Pinotti 1976 BMC Racing Team + 01:20
05 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:40
06 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:44
07 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:05
08 Dominik Nerz 1989 BMC Racing Team + 02:13
09 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Katusha Team + 02:15
10 Rafal Majka 1989 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:17
11 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 02:19
12 Maciej Paterski 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:19
13 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:26
14 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:27
15 Eros Capecchi 1986 Movistar Team + 02:29
16 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:30
17 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 02:38
18 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 02:52
19 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:52
20 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 03:02
21 Stef Clement 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:08
22 Ivan Basso 1977 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:09
23 Thomas Dekker 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 03:13
24 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 03:14
25 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 03:17
26 Leopold König 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 03:19
27 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:21
28 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:31
29 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Katusha Team + 03:31
30 Ben Hermans 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 03:34
31 Danny Pate 1979 Sky ProCycling + 03:35
32 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:39
33 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:48
34 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 03:49
35 Daniele Ratto 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:50
36 Ivan Santaromita 1984 BMC Racing Team + 03:53
37 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ.fr + 04:03
38 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 04:04
39 Timothy Duggan 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:08
40 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 04:11
41 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 04:14
42 Paul Voss 1986 Team NetApp - Endura + 04:14
43 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 04:17
44 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:20
45 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ.fr + 04:21
46 Cameron Wurf 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:26
47 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 04:28
48 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp - Endura + 04:28
49 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 04:29
50 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ.fr + 04:30
51 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 04:31
52 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:35
53 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Argos - Shimano + 04:35
54 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 04:35
55 Angel Madrazo 1988 Movistar Team + 04:38
56 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:48
57 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 04:52
58 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 04:53
59 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ.fr + 04:54
60 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Bank BGZ + 04:57
61 Davide Rebellin 1971 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 04:58
62 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:11
63 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Lotto - Belisol + 05:20
64 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:22
65 Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 05:22
66 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ.fr + 05:31
67 Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:34
68 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:35
69 Alex Howes 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 05:36
70 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:40
71 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 05:49
72 Petr Ignatenko 1987 Katusha Team + 05:51
73 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Belisol + 05:54
74 Adrian Saez 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:56
75 Vicente Reynès 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 05:56
76 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:57
77 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 06:00
78 Kamil Gradek 1990 BDC - Marcpol Team + 06:11
79 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp - Endura + 06:12
80 Thomas Peterson 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 06:23
81 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 06:25
82 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 06:29
83 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:33
84 Michele Scarponi 1979 Lampre - Merida + 06:35
85 Robert Wagner 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:54
86 Winner Anacona 1988 Lampre - Merida + 06:56
87 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:57
88 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:02
89 David Tanner 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:08
90 Luka Mezgec 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 07:11
91 Grega Bole 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:12
92 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Movistar Team + 07:34
93 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia + 07:44
94 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 07:44
95 Thor Hushovd 1978 BMC Racing Team + 07:53
96 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:06
97 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:08
98 Leonardo Duque 1980 Colombia + 08:18
99 Pawel Franczak 1991 Team Wibatech - Brzeg + 08:24
100 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Bank BGZ + 08:29
101 Jeffry Romero 1989 Colombia + 08:41
102 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 08:50
103 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ.fr + 09:20
104 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:30
105 Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:40
106 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Argos - Shimano + 09:44
107 Steele von Hoff 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 10:29
108 Jacob Rathe 1991 Garmin - Sharp + 11:02
109 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia + 11:36
DNS Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana Pro Team
DNS Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNS Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team
DNS Thomas Rohregger 1982 RadioShack - Leopard

Info

Race Tour de Pologne
Nation Poland
Stage 07.stage
Type ITT
Distance 37 km
StartWieliczka
FinishKrakow
DateAugust 3rd (2013)
Leader P.Weening
Points R.Majka
Mountain T.Marczynski
Sprint B.Huzarski

Bradley Wiggins

Manager results

1 Team sky
2 kopvandewedstrijd
3 Erythropoietin
4 Team Åkra
4 Team Lantern Rougue