2012 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Aidis Kruopis1986 Orica - GreenEDGE02:43:04
02 Ben Swift1987 Sky ProCycling+ 00
03 Theo Bos1983 Rabobank+ 00
04 Daniele Bennati1980 RadioShack - Nissan+ 00
05 Alexander Porsev1986 Katusha Team+ 00
06 Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Pro Team Astana+ 00
07 Heinrich Haussler1984 Garmin - Sharp+ 00
08 Alexander Kristoff1987 Katusha Team+ 00
09 Mathew Hayman1978 Sky ProCycling+ 00
10 Lucas Sebastian Haedo1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 00
11 Elia Favilli1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 00
12 Manuel Belletti1985 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 00
13 Filippo Baggio1988 Utensilnord - Named+ 00
14 Tosh van der Sande1990 Lotto - Belisol+ 00
15 Elia Viviani1989 Liquigas-Cannondale+ 00
16 Takashi Miyazawa1978 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 00
17 Alexander Serebryakov [*]1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi+ 00
18 Pim Ligthart1988 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 00
19 Marco Zanotti1988 Utensilnord - Named+ 00
20 John Degenkolb1989 Argos - Shimano+ 00
21 Sonny Colbrelli1990 Colnago - CSF Inox+ 00
22 Jack Bauer1985 Garmin - Sharp+ 00
23 Arnaud Démare1991 FDJ - BigMat+ 00
24 Davide Cimolai1989 Lampre - ISD+ 00
25 Manuele Mori1980 Lampre - ISD+ 00
26 Tom Boonen1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 00
27 Manuel Cardoso1983 Caja Rural+ 00
28 Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 00
29 William Bonnet1982 FDJ - BigMat+ 00
30 Massimo Graziato1988 Lampre - ISD+ 00
31 Lars Boom1985 Rabobank+ 00
32 Francesco Lasca1988 Caja Rural+ 00
33 Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 00
34 Mickaël Delage1985 FDJ - BigMat+ 00
35 Enrique Sanz Unzue1989 Movistar Team+ 00
36 Björn Leukemans1977 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 00
37 Mathias Frank1986 BMC Racing Team+ 00
38 Vladimir Isaichev1986 Katusha Team+ 00
39 Rüdiger Selig1989 Katusha Team+ 00
40 Fabian Wegmann1980 Garmin - Sharp+ 00
41 Matteo Trentin1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 00
42 Zdenek Stybar1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 00
43 Sacha Modolo1987 Colnago - CSF Inox+ 00
44 Maciej Bodnar1985 Liquigas-Cannondale+ 00
45 Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Argos - Shimano+ 00
46 Alexandre Geniez1988 Argos - Shimano+ 00
47 Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 00
48 Alessandro Ballan1979 BMC Racing Team+ 00
49 Roger Kluge1986 Argos - Shimano+ 00
50 Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 00
51 Assan Bazayev1981 Pro Team Astana+ 00
52 Linus Gerdemann1982 RadioShack - Nissan+ 00
53 Sergey Lagutin1981 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 00
54 Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Katusha Team+ 00
55 Francisco Ventoso1982 Movistar Team+ 00
56 Julien El Fares1985 Team Type 1 - Sanofi+ 00
57 Moreno Moser1990 Liquigas-Cannondale+ 00
58 Ion Izagirre1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 00
59 Bruno Silva Pires1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 00
60 Ian Stannard1987 Sky ProCycling+ 00
61 Tiago Machado1985 RadioShack - Nissan+ 00
62 Gert Dockx1988 Lotto - Belisol+ 00
63 Dmitro Krivtsov1985 Lampre - ISD+ 00
64 Sergio Pardilla1984 Movistar Team+ 00
65 Xavier Florencio1979 Katusha Team+ 00
66 Giovanni Visconti1983 Movistar Team+ 00
67 Bert De Backer1984 Argos - Shimano+ 00
68 Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 00
69 Garikoitz Bravo1989 Caja Rural+ 00
70 Jure Kocjan [*]1984 Team Type 1 - Sanofi+ 00
71 Michael Matthews1990 Rabobank+ 00
72 Gregor Gazvoda1981 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 00
73 Alan Perez Lezaun1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 00
74 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez1979 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 00
75 Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Garmin - Sharp+ 00
76 Michal Golas1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 00
77 Greg Van Avermaet1985 BMC Racing Team+ 00
78 Gatis Smukulis1987 Katusha Team+ 00
79 Martin Elmiger1978 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 00
80 Bartlomiej Matysiak1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 00
81 Volodymir Gustov1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 00
82 Francesco Failli1983 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 00
83 Gabriel Rasch1976 FDJ - BigMat+ 00
84 Romain Bardet1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 00
85 Gregory Rast1980 RadioShack - Nissan+ 00
86 Christophe Le Mével1980 Garmin - Sharp+ 00
87 Tomasz Marczynski1984 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 00
88 Eros Capecchi1986 Liquigas-Cannondale+ 00
89 Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Sky ProCycling+ 00
90 Paul Martens1983 Rabobank+ 00
91 Igor Anton1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 00
92 Andrea Pasqualon1988 Colnago - CSF Inox+ 00
93 Wouter Mol1982 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 00
94 Dennis Vanendert1988 Lotto - Belisol+ 00
95 Matti Breschel1984 Rabobank+ 00
96 Francesco Gavazzi1984 Pro Team Astana+ 00
97 Tomasz Kiendys1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 00
98 Rafal Majka1989 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 00
99 Denys Kostyuk1982 Lampre - ISD+ 00
100 Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Katusha Team+ 00
101 Jan Bakelants1986 RadioShack - Nissan+ 00
102 Javier Moreno1984 Movistar Team+ 00
103 David López1981 Movistar Team+ 00
104 Sergio Luis Henao1987 Sky ProCycling+ 00
105 Romain Sicard1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 00
106 Alexsandr Dyachenko1983 Pro Team Astana+ 00
107 Marek Rutkiewicz1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 00
108 Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Lampre - ISD+ 00
109 Thierry Hupond1984 Argos - Shimano+ 00
110 Martin Kohler1985 BMC Racing Team+ 00
111 Thomas Bertolini1988 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 00
112 Thomas Peterson1986 Garmin - Sharp+ 00
113 Andrew Talansky1988 Garmin - Sharp+ 00
114 Karol Domagalski1989 Caja Rural+ 00
115 Alan Marangoni1984 Liquigas-Cannondale+ 00
116 Jussi Veikkanen1981 FDJ - BigMat+ 00
117 Danilo Wyss1985 BMC Racing Team+ 00
118 Hayden Roulston1981 RadioShack - Nissan+ 00
119 Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Colnago - CSF Inox+ 00
120 Edward King1983 Liquigas-Cannondale+ 00
121 Vicente Reynčs1981 Lotto - Belisol+ 00
122 Martijn Verschoor1985 Team Type 1 - Sanofi+ 00
123 Patxi Vila1975 Utensilnord - Named+ 00
124 Oleksandr Kvachuk1983 Lampre - ISD+ 00
125 Gianni Meersman1985 Lotto - Belisol+ 00
126 Rigoberto Uran1987 Sky ProCycling+ 00
127 Joost Posthuma1981 RadioShack - Nissan+ 00
128 Branislau Samoilau1985 Movistar Team+ 00
129 László Bodrogi1976 Team Type 1 - Sanofi+ 00
130 Juan José Oroz1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 00
131 Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 00
132 Timothy Duggan1982 Liquigas-Cannondale+ 00
133 Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Sky ProCycling+ 00
134 Rémy Cusin1986 Team Type 1 - Sanofi+ 00
135 Alex Dowsett1988 Sky ProCycling+ 00
136 Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 00
137 Oleg Berdos1987 Utensilnord - Named+ 00
138 Diego Caccia1981 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 00
139 Jens Mouris1980 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 00
140 Murilo Fischer1979 Garmin - Sharp+ 00
141 Robert Wagner1983 RadioShack - Nissan+ 00
142 Gaetan Bille1988 Lotto - Belisol+ 00
143 Federico Rocchetti1986 Utensilnord - Named+ 00
144 Lukasz Bodnar1982 Bank BGZ+ 00
145 Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 00
146 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Rabobank+ 00
147 Stefano Pirazzi1987 Colnago - CSF Inox+ 00
148 Wilco Kelderman1991 Rabobank+ 00
149 Martijn Keizer1988 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 00
150 Vegard Stake Laengen1989 Team Type 1 - Sanofi+ 00
151 Matteo Tosatto1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 00
152 Simon Geschke1986 Argos - Shimano+ 00
153 Alexander Ryabkin1989 Caja Rural+ 00
154 Miguel Minguez1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 00
155 Pawel Cieslik1986 Bank BGZ+ 00
156 Bartosz Huzarski1980 Team NetApp+ 00
157 Filippo Fortin1989 Team Type 1 - Sanofi+ 23
158 Miguel Minguez1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 25
159 Gerald Ciolek1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 25
160 Kenny Elissonde1991 FDJ - BigMat+ 25
161 Sylvain Georges1984 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 25
162 David De La Cruz1989 Caja Rural+ 25
163 Dominique Rollin1982 FDJ - BigMat+ 25
164 Danail Petrov1978 Caja Rural+ 25
165 Arnaud Courteille1989 FDJ - BigMat+ 25
166 Mateusz Taciak1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 25
167 Damian Walczak1984 BDC - Marcpol Team+ 25
168 Rafael Andriato1987 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 25
169 Mauro Santambrogio1984 BMC Racing Team+ 25
170 Marco Pinotti1976 BMC Racing Team+ 25
171 Paolo Tiralongo1977 Pro Team Astana+ 25
172 Gabriele Bosisio1980 Utensilnord - Named+ 25
173 Jaroslaw Marycz1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 25
174 Stefano Locatelli1989 Colnago - CSF Inox+ 25
175 Andrea Di Corrado1988 Colnago - CSF Inox+ 25
176 Graeme Brown1979 Rabobank+ 32
177 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Pro Team Astana+ 34
178 Roman Kreuziger1986 Pro Team Astana+ 39
179 Leigh Howard1989 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 01:05
180 Mathieu Perget1984 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:43
181 Julian Dean1975 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 03:25
182 Thor Hushovd1978 BMC Racing Team+ 03:25
183 Pierre Cazaux1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 03:25
184 Adrian Kurek1988 Utensilnord - Named+ 03:25
185 Davide Mucelli1986 Utensilnord - Named+ 03:25
186 Jurgen Van De Walle1974 Lotto - Belisol+ 03:25
187 Jimmy Casper1978 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:25
188 Thomas Damuseau1989 Argos - Shimano+ 03:25
189 Oscar Gatto1985 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 03:25
190 Adrian Saez1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 04:06
191 Marco Canola1988 Colnago - CSF Inox+ 04:06
192 Egor Silin1988 Pro Team Astana+ 05:40
193 Mitchell Docker1986 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 05:40
194 Angel Madrazo1988 Movistar Team+ 06:51

Info

Race Tour de Pologne
Nation Poland
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 128 km
StartBedzin
FinishKatowice
DateJuly 13th (2012)
Leader M.Kwiatkowski
Points B.Swift
Mountain D.Teklehaimanot

Nr.1 Aidis Kruopis