Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2012 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE 02:43:04
02 Ben Swift 1987 Sky ProCycling + 00
03 Theo Bos 1983 Rabobank + 00
04 Daniele Bennati 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 00
05 Alexander Porsev 1986 Katusha Team + 00
06 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Pro Team Astana + 00
07 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 00
08 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 00
09 Mathew Hayman 1978 Sky ProCycling + 00
10 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 00
11 Elia Favilli 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
12 Manuel Belletti 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
13 Filippo Baggio 1988 Utensilnord - Named + 00
14 Tosh van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Belisol + 00
15 Elia Viviani 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
16 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 00
17 Alexander Serebryakov [*] 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
18 Pim Ligthart 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
19 Marco Zanotti 1988 Utensilnord - Named + 00
20 John Degenkolb 1989 Argos - Shimano + 00
21 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
22 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 00
23 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ - BigMat + 00
24 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - ISD + 00
25 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - ISD + 00
26 Tom Boonen 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
27 Manuel Cardoso 1983 Caja Rural + 00
28 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
29 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 00
30 Massimo Graziato 1988 Lampre - ISD + 00
31 Lars Boom 1985 Rabobank + 00
32 Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural + 00
33 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
34 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ - BigMat + 00
35 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team + 00
36 Björn Leukemans 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
37 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 00
38 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Katusha Team + 00
39 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Katusha Team + 00
40 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 00
41 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
42 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
43 Sacha Modolo 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
44 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
45 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Argos - Shimano + 00
46 Alexandre Geniez 1988 Argos - Shimano + 00
47 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
48 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 00
49 Roger Kluge 1986 Argos - Shimano + 00
50 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
51 Assan Bazayev 1981 Pro Team Astana + 00
52 Linus Gerdemann 1982 RadioShack - Nissan + 00
53 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
54 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Katusha Team + 00
55 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 00
56 Julien El Fares 1985 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
57 Moreno Moser 1990 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
58 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
59 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 00
60 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 00
61 Tiago Machado 1985 RadioShack - Nissan + 00
62 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 00
63 Dmitro Krivtsov 1985 Lampre - ISD + 00
64 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Movistar Team + 00
65 Xavier Florencio 1979 Katusha Team + 00
66 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 00
67 Bert De Backer 1984 Argos - Shimano + 00
68 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
69 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Caja Rural + 00
70 Jure Kocjan [*] 1984 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
71 Michael Matthews 1990 Rabobank + 00
72 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
73 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
74 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez 1979 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 00
75 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 00
76 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
77 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00
78 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 00
79 Martin Elmiger 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
80 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
81 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 00
82 Francesco Failli 1983 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
83 Gabriel Rasch 1976 FDJ - BigMat + 00
84 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
85 Gregory Rast 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 00
86 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 00
87 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
88 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
89 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Sky ProCycling + 00
90 Paul Martens 1983 Rabobank + 00
91 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
92 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
93 Wouter Mol 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
94 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 00
95 Matti Breschel 1984 Rabobank + 00
96 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Pro Team Astana + 00
97 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
98 Rafal Majka 1989 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 00
99 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Lampre - ISD + 00
100 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 00
101 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 00
102 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 00
103 David López 1981 Movistar Team + 00
104 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 00
105 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
106 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Pro Team Astana + 00
107 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
108 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - ISD + 00
109 Thierry Hupond 1984 Argos - Shimano + 00
110 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00
111 Thomas Bertolini 1988 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
112 Thomas Peterson 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 00
113 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 00
114 Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural + 00
115 Alan Marangoni 1984 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
116 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ - BigMat + 00
117 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00
118 Hayden Roulston 1981 RadioShack - Nissan + 00
119 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
120 Edward King 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
121 Vicente Reynès 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 00
122 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
123 Patxi Vila 1975 Utensilnord - Named + 00
124 Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Lampre - ISD + 00
125 Gianni Meersman 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 00
126 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 00
127 Joost Posthuma 1981 RadioShack - Nissan + 00
128 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Movistar Team + 00
129 László Bodrogi 1976 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
130 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
131 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
132 Timothy Duggan 1982 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
133 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky ProCycling + 00
134 Rémy Cusin 1986 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
135 Alex Dowsett 1988 Sky ProCycling + 00
136 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
137 Oleg Berdos 1987 Utensilnord - Named + 00
138 Diego Caccia 1981 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
139 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
140 Murilo Fischer 1979 Garmin - Sharp + 00
141 Robert Wagner 1983 RadioShack - Nissan + 00
142 Gaetan Bille 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 00
143 Federico Rocchetti 1986 Utensilnord - Named + 00
144 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Bank BGZ + 00
145 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
146 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Rabobank + 00
147 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
148 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Rabobank + 00
149 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
150 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
151 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 00
152 Simon Geschke 1986 Argos - Shimano + 00
153 Alexander Ryabkin 1989 Caja Rural + 00
154 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
155 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Bank BGZ + 00
156 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp + 00
157 Filippo Fortin 1989 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 23
158 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25
159 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25
160 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ - BigMat + 25
161 Sylvain Georges 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 25
162 David De La Cruz 1989 Caja Rural + 25
163 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 25
164 Danail Petrov 1978 Caja Rural + 25
165 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ - BigMat + 25
166 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 25
167 Damian Walczak 1984 BDC - Marcpol Team + 25
168 Rafael Andriato 1987 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 25
169 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team + 25
170 Marco Pinotti 1976 BMC Racing Team + 25
171 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Pro Team Astana + 25
172 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Utensilnord - Named + 25
173 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 25
174 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 25
175 Andrea Di Corrado 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 25
176 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 32
177 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Pro Team Astana + 34
178 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Pro Team Astana + 39
179 Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:05
180 Mathieu Perget 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:43
181 Julian Dean 1975 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:25
182 Thor Hushovd 1978 BMC Racing Team + 03:25
183 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:25
184 Adrian Kurek 1988 Utensilnord - Named + 03:25
185 Davide Mucelli 1986 Utensilnord - Named + 03:25
186 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Lotto - Belisol + 03:25
187 Jimmy Casper 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:25
188 Thomas Damuseau 1989 Argos - Shimano + 03:25
189 Oscar Gatto 1985 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03:25
190 Adrian Saez 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:06
191 Marco Canola 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:06
192 Egor Silin 1988 Pro Team Astana + 05:40
193 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:40
194 Angel Madrazo 1988 Movistar Team + 06:51

Info

Race Tour de Pologne
Nation Poland
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 128 km
StartBedzin
FinishKatowice
DateJuly 13th (2012)
Leader M.Kwiatkowski
Points B.Swift
Mountain D.Teklehaimanot
Sprint A.Kurek

Aidis Kruopis