2012 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Moreno Moser1990 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale30t 15' 49"
02Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Poland Omega Pharma - Quick Step05"
03Sergio Luis Henao1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling16"
04Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Katusha Team25"
05Linus Gerdemann1982 Germany RadioShack - Nissan28"
06Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale29"
07Ion Izagirre1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi29"
08Tiago Machado1985 Portugal RadioShack - Nissan29"
09Alexandre Geniez1988 France Argos - Shimano29"
10Rigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling29"
11Javier Moreno1984 Spain Movistar Team29"
12Romain Bardet1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale39"
13Volodymir Gustov1977 Ukraine Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff39"
14Bruno Silva Pires1981 Portugal Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff47"
15Manuele Mori1980 Italy Lampre - ISD1' 05"
16Christophe Le Mével1980 France Garmin - Sharp1' 35"
17Sergio Pardilla1984 Spain Movistar Team1' 36"
18Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team1' 38"
19Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil - DCM2' 00"
20Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Garmin - Sharp2' 05"
21Michal Golas1984 Poland Omega Pharma - Quick Step2' 09"
22Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium RadioShack - Nissan2' 18"
23Assan Bazayev1981 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana2' 25"
24Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Poland Lampre - ISD2' 57"
25Eros Capecchi1986 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale3' 07"
26Jure Kocjan [*]1984 Slovenia Team Type 1 - Sanofi3' 13"
27Jack Bauer1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp3' 22"
28Jussi Veikkanen1981 Finland FDJ - BigMat4' 11"
29Igor Anton1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi4' 14"
30Paul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank4' 19"
31Branislau Samoilau1985 Belarus Movistar Team4' 20"
32Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland RadioShack - Nissan4' 47"
33Zdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Omega Pharma - Quick Step5' 06"
34Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling5' 51"
35Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM7' 05"
36Thierry Hupond1984 France Argos - Shimano7' 09"
37Julien El Fares1985 France Team Type 1 - Sanofi7' 50"
38Xavier Florencio1979 Spain Katusha Team8' 07"
39Romain Sicard1988 France Euskaltel-Euskadi8' 10"
40Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox8' 36"
41Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil Garmin - Sharp9' 32"
42Francesco Failli1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia9' 35"
43Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM10' 09"
44Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step10' 36"
45Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Sky ProCycling10' 58"
46Angel Madrazo1988 Spain Movistar Team11' 02"
47Bartosz Huzarski1980 Poland Team NetApp11' 04"
48Egor Silin1988 Russia Pro Team Astana13' 07"
49Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia13' 21"
50Arnaud Courteille1989 France FDJ - BigMat13' 51"
51Davide Mucelli1986 Italy Utensilnord - Named15' 01"
52Thomas Peterson1986 USA Garmin - Sharp15' 43"
53Garikoitz Bravo1989 Spain Caja Rural16' 15"
54Miguel Minguez1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi17' 05"
55Vegard Stake Laengen1989 Norway Team Type 1 - Sanofi17' 15"
56Winner Anacona1988 Colombia Lampre - ISD17' 55"
57Patxi Vila1975 Spain Utensilnord - Named18' 13"
58Alessandro Ballan1979 Italy BMC Racing Team18' 42"
59László Bodrogi1976 Hungary Team Type 1 - Sanofi19' 30"
60Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Garmin - Sharp19' 31"
61Stefano Pirazzi1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox20' 08"
62Tomasz Marczynski1984 Poland Vacansoleil - DCM20' 45"
63Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Pro Team Astana20' 56"
64Andrew Talansky1988 USA Garmin - Sharp21' 06"
65Mathieu Perget1984 France Ag2r La Mondiale21' 32"
66Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Sky ProCycling21' 57"
67Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Sky ProCycling22' 22"
68Marco Pinotti1976 Italy BMC Racing Team22' 24"
69Sacha Modolo1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox22' 37"
70Sylvain Georges1984 France Ag2r La Mondiale23' 03"
71John Degenkolb1989 Germany Argos - Shimano23' 25"
72Stefano Locatelli1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox24' 32"
73Gabriel Rasch1976 Norway FDJ - BigMat24' 48"
74Oleksandr Kvachuk1983 Ukraine Lampre - ISD25' 23"
75Rémy Cusin1986 France Team Type 1 - Sanofi26' 03"
76Lars Boom1985 Netherlands Rabobank27' 31"
77Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland Ag2r La Mondiale27' 44"
78Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team28' 22"
79Ben Swift1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling28' 51"
80Vladimir Isaichev1986 Russia Katusha Team29' 10"
81Karol Domagalski1989 Poland Caja Rural29' 19"
82Timothy Duggan1982 USA Liquigas-Cannondale29' 31"
83Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox29' 57"
84Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step30' 50"
85Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain Movistar Team32' 12"
86Denys Kostyuk1982 Ukraine Lampre - ISD32' 25"
87Simon Geschke1986 Germany Argos - Shimano33' 09"
88Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Pro Team Astana33' 34"
89Federico Rocchetti1986 Italy Utensilnord - Named33' 37"
90Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM33' 54"
91David De La Cruz1989 Spain Caja Rural33' 54"
92Benjamin Noval Gonzalez1979 Spain Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff34' 27"
93Sonny Colbrelli1990 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox34' 27"
94Jaroslaw Marycz1987 Poland Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff36' 12"
95Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Litauen Garmin - Sharp36' 27"
96Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol36' 29"
97Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM36' 54"
98Gabriele Bosisio1980 Italy Utensilnord - Named37' 34"
99Juan José Oroz1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi37' 45"
100Gert Dockx1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol39' 57"
101Wilco Kelderman1991 Netherlands Rabobank39' 57"
102Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Eritrea Orica - GreenEDGE40' 12"
103Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff41' 38"
104Marco Canola1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox41' 46"
105Oleg Berdos1987 Romania Utensilnord - Named41' 55"
106Maciej Bodnar1985 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale41' 58"
107Damian Walczak1984 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team42' 53"
108Lukasz Bodnar1982 Poland Bank BGZ42' 55"
109Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Katusha Team43' 56"
110Diego Caccia1981 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia44' 48"
111Martijn Keizer1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM45' 32"
112Mickaël Delage1985 France FDJ - BigMat45' 47"
113Alan Marangoni1984 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale47' 15"
114Dmitro Krivtsov1985 Ukraine Lampre - ISD47' 36"
115Thomas Damuseau1989 France Argos - Shimano49' 26"
116Enrique Sanz Unzue1989 Spain Movistar Team50' 04"
117Bartlomiej Matysiak1984 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice50' 11"
118Joost Posthuma1981 Netherlands RadioShack - Nissan52' 36"
119Elia Viviani1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale52' 40"
120Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Pro Team Astana52' 45"
121Daniele Bennati1980 Italy RadioShack - Nissan53' 12"
122Aidis Kruopis1986 Litauen Orica - GreenEDGE53' 54"
123Edward King1983 USA Liquigas-Cannondale54' 06"
124William Bonnet1982 France FDJ - BigMat55' 12"
125Lucas Sebastian Haedo1983 Argentina Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff55' 43"
126Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Russia Katusha Team56' 34"
127Alexander Porsev1986 Russia Katusha Team56' 46"
128Dennis Vanendert1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol58' 43"
129Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE1t 00' 06"
130Danail Petrov1978 Bulgaria Caja Rural1t 01' 43"
131Elia Favilli1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia1t 01' 47"
132Manuel Belletti1985 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale1t 01' 47"
133Massimo Graziato1988 Italy Lampre - ISD1t 04' 31"
134Robert Wagner1983 Germany RadioShack - Nissan1t 05' 27"
135Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Argos - Shimano1t 05' 49"
136Leigh Howard1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE1t 05' 56"
137Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Rabobank1t 05' 58"
138Rüdiger Selig1989 Germany Katusha Team1t 06' 26"
139Tomasz Kiendys1977 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice1t 06' 43"
140Gregor Gazvoda1981 Slovenia Ag2r La Mondiale1t 09' 48"
141Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Argos - Shimano1t 10' 05"
142Wouter Mol1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM1t 10' 41"
143Manuel Cardoso1983 Portugal Caja Rural1t 11' 19"
144Roger Kluge1986 Germany Argos - Shimano1t 12' 09"
145Adrian Kurek1988 Poland Utensilnord - Named1t 14' 29"
146Filippo Baggio1988 Italy Utensilnord - Named1t 14' 59"
147Takashi Miyazawa1978 Japan Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff1t 14' 59"
148Dominique Rollin1982 Canada FDJ - BigMat1t 19' 36"
149Jens Mouris1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE1t 21' 30"
150Filippo Fortin1989 Italy Team Type 1 - Sanofi1t 27' 14"
151Arnaud Démare1991 France FDJ - BigMat1t 29' 08"
152Theo Bos1983 Netherlands Rabobank1t 33' 22"
153Martijn Verschoor1985 Netherlands Team Type 1 - Sanofi1t 35' 43"
154Jimmy Casper1978 France Ag2r La Mondiale2t 03' 37"
DNFPawel Cieslik1986 Poland Bank BGZ
DNFMathias Frank1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFThor Hushovd1978 Norway BMC Racing Team
DNFMartin Kohler1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFMauro Santambrogio1984 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNFFrancesco Lasca1988 Italy Caja Rural
DNFAlexander Ryabkin1989 Russia Caja Rural
DNFJulian Sanchez1980 Spain Caja Rural
DNFMarek Rutkiewicz1981 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNFMateusz Taciak1984 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNFAndrea Di Corrado1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFPierre Cazaux1984 France Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAlan Perez Lezaun1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAdrian Saez1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFRafael Andriato1987 Brazil Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFThomas Bertolini1988 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFOscar Gatto1985 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFKevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFKenny Elissonde1991 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFGatis Smukulis1987 Latvia Katusha Team
DNFDavide Cimolai1989 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFFabio Sabatini1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFGaetan Bille1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFBrian Bulgac1988 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol
DNFGianni Meersman1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFVicente Reynčs1981 Spain Lotto - Belisol
DNFJurgen Van De Walle1974 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFDavid López1981 Spain Movistar Team
DNFGiovanni Visconti1983 Italy Movistar Team
DNFTom Boonen1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFGerald Ciolek1986 Germany Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFNiki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFFumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFJulian Dean1975 New Zealand Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFTomas Vaitkus1982 Litauen Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFAlexsandr Dyachenko1983 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNFEnrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNFRoman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Pro Team Astana
DNFMatti Breschel1984 Denmark Rabobank
DNFGraeme Brown1979 Australia Rabobank
DNFMichael Matthews1990 Australia Rabobank
DNFHayden Roulston1981 New Zealand RadioShack - Nissan
DNFAlex Dowsett1988 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNFRafal Majka1989 Poland Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNFAlexander Serebryakov [*]1987 Russia Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFMarco Zanotti1988 Italy Utensilnord - Named
Info
RaceTour de Pologne
Nation Poland
DateJuly 10th-16th
Edition2012
Classification2.WT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Moreno Moser

Manager results
1 BookhouseBoys
2 Second Coming
3 Sykkelerbest
4 Snickabos
5 kopvandewedstrijd