Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2000 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Sergej Ivanov 1975 Farm Frites 04:23:20
02 Piotr Przydzial 1974 Mat Ceresit CCC + 25
03 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 41
04 Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Lotto - Adecco + 45
05 Zbigniew Piatek 1966 Mat Ceresit CCC + 49
06 Gerhard Trampusch 1978 Team Deutsche Telekom + 49
07 Andrea Tonti 1976 Cantina Tollo + 49
08 Jaroslaw Ryszewski 1976 Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra + 01:05
09 Dario Andriotto 1972 Alexia Alluminio + 01:05
10 Arturas Kasputis 1967 Ag2r - Décathlon + 01:05
11 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 US Postal Service + 01:05
12 Cezary Zamana 1967 Mat Ceresit CCC + 01:05
13 Radoslaw Romanik 1967 Mat Ceresit CCC + 01:05
14 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Ag2r - Décathlon + 01:05
15 Felice Puttini 1967 Alessio - Banca SMG + 01:05
16 Aitor Gonzalez 1975 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 01:05
17 Nicolas Fritsch 1978 La Française des Jeux + 01:05
18 Xavier Jan 1970 La Française des Jeux + 01:05
19 Piotr Wadecki 1973 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy + 01:05
20 Tomasz Kloczko 1971 Mat Ceresit CCC + 01:05
21 Daniel Schnider 1973 La Française des Jeux + 01:05
22 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Cantina Tollo + 01:05
23 Ricardo Otxoa Palacios 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 01:05
24 Guisvan Piovaccari 1973 Cantina Tollo + 01:05
25 Stéphane Heulot 1971 La Française des Jeux + 01:29
26 Marco Pinotti 1976 Lampre - Daikin + 02:04
27 Levi Leipheimer 1973 US Postal Service + 02:09
28 Andrei Kivilev 1973 Ag2r - Décathlon + 03:22
29 Piotr Chmielewski 1970 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy + 04:51
30 Massimo Giunti 1974 Cantina Tollo + 05:56
31 Michel Lafis 1967 Farm Frites + 07:01
32 Sascha Henrix 1973 Festina - Lotus + 07:01
33 Thomas Mühlbacher 1974 Gerolsteiner + 07:01
34 Antonio Cruz 1971 Saturn + 07:01
35 José Joaquin Castelblanco 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 07:01
36 Dainis Ozols 1966 Mat Ceresit CCC + 07:01
37 Serge Baguet 1969 Lotto - Adecco + 07:01
38 Robert Radosz 1975 Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra + 07:21
39 Gianpaolo Mondini 1972 Cantina Tollo + 07:21
40 Jose Javier Gomez Gonzalo 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 10:02
41 Alessandro Baronti 1967 Cantina Tollo + 10:13
42 Thierry Marichal 1973 Lotto - Adecco + 10:13
43 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom + 11:29
44 Dariusz Wojciechowski 1968 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy + 11:29
45 Laurent Madouas 1967 Festina - Lotus + 11:29
46 George Hincapie 1973 US Postal Service + 11:29
47 Kazimierz Stafiej 1968 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy + 11:29
48 Jan Schaffrath 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 11:29
49 Julian Dean 1975 US Postal Service + 11:29
50 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Lotto - Adecco + 11:29
51 Andy Flickinger 1978 Festina - Lotus + 11:29
52 Sebastien Demarbaix 1973 Lotto - Adecco + 11:48
53 Luca Belluomini 1976 Mat Ceresit CCC + 12:06
54 Marek Maciejewski 1977 Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra + 18:28
55 Maurizio Semprini 1976 Alexia Alluminio + 23:05
56 Oscar Cavagnis 1974 Alexia Alluminio + 23:05
57 Fabio Testi 1976 Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra + 23:05
58 Zbigniew Wyrzykowski 1980 Servisco + 23:05
59 Remigius Lupeikis 1964 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy + 23:05
60 Marek Blazej 1977 Legia - Bazyliszek - Siemens - Roma + 23:05
61 Robert Koj 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek - Siemens - Roma + 23:05
62 Krzysztof Zasada 1976 Legia - Bazyliszek - Siemens - Roma + 23:05
63 René Haselbacher 1977 Gerolsteiner + 23:05
64 Wojciech Pawlak 1969 Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra + 26:57
65 Simone Zucchi 1971 Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra + 26:57
66 Artur Adamczyk 1974 Servisco + 27:08
67 Marcin Gebka 1974 Mat Ceresit CCC + 30:46
68 Pawel Szaniawski 1981 Servisco + 30:46
69 Marek Kaminski 1969 Servisco + 30:46
70 Emanuele Negrini 1974 Cantina Tollo + 30:46
71 Marcin Sapa 1976 Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra + 30:46
72 Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk 1970 Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra + 33:42
73 Jaroslaw Welniak 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek - Siemens - Roma + 37:17
74 Marcin Lewandowski 1977 Legia - Bazyliszek - Siemens - Roma + 37:17
75 Jaroslaw Rebiewski 1974 Legia - Bazyliszek - Siemens - Roma + 37:17
76 Hubert Nowak 1980 Legia - Bazyliszek - Siemens - Roma + 38:00
77 Mariusz Mielcarek 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek - Siemens - Roma + 39:03
DNS Ivan Sastre 1977 Festina - Lotus
DNF Pascal Chanteur 1968 Ag2r - Décathlon
DNF Julien Thollet 1976 Ag2r - Décathlon
DNF Innar Mandoja 1978 Ag2r - Décathlon
DNF Rodolfo Ongarato 1971 Alessio - Banca SMG
DNF Massimo Strazzer 1969 Alessio - Banca SMG
DNF Davide Casarotto 1971 Alessio - Banca SMG
DNF Alberto Vinale 1978 Alessio - Banca SMG
DNF Stefano Della Santa 1967 Alexia Alluminio
DNF Eddy Serri 1974 Alexia Alluminio
DNF Nicola Minali 1969 Alexia Alluminio
DNF Giacomo Battistel 1976 Alexia Alluminio
DNF Nico Ruyloft 1973 Axa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Marco Antonio Di Renzo 1969 Cantina Tollo
DNF Koos Moerenhout 1973 Farm Frites
DNF Robbie McEwen 1972 Farm Frites
DNF Christophe Moreau 1971 Festina - Lotus
DNF Pascal Lino 1966 Festina - Lotus
DNF Sven Teutenberg 1972 Gerolsteiner
DNF Juan Jose De Los Angeles 1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Angel Vicioso 1977 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Emmanuel Magnien 1971 La Française des Jeux
DNF Grzegorz Gwiazdowski 1974 La Française des Jeux
DNF Cyril Saugrain 1973 La Française des Jeux
DNF Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Robert Hunter 1977 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Marco Cannone 1974 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Mario Aerts 1974 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Pawel Niedzwicki 1974 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy
DNF Jacek Mickiewicz 1970 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy
DNF Dariusz Skoczylkas 1974 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy
DNF Grzegorz Rosolinski 1972 Servisco
DNF Krzysztof Krzywy 1978 Servisco
DNF Andrey Mizourov 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Jörg Jaksche 1976 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Stephan Schreck 1978 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Juan Carlos Dominguez 1971 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali

Info

Race Tour de Pologne
Nation Poland
Stage 06.stage
Type Hills
Distance 173 km
StartSzklarska Poreba
FinishKarpacz
DateSeptember 9th (2000)
Leader P.Przydzial
Points S.Ivanov
Mountain L.Belluomini
Sprint L.Belluomini

Sergej Ivanov