FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Pologne
UCI, 5th stage, 10th September 1998, Poland
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1949
1948
1947
1939
1937
1933
1929
1928
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Czechia
Denmark
France
Germany
Italy
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Netherlands
Poland
Russia
Slovakia
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
Teams
-
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
Asics - CGA
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
Casino
Festina - Lotus
Mapei - Bricobi
Mroz
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
Scrigno - Gaerne
Team Ericsson - Villiger
TVM - Farm Frites
US Postal Service
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Ivanov
Sergei
1975
TVM - Farm Frites
04:15:36
02
Rumsas
Raimondas
1972
Mroz
+ 01:40
03
Casarotto
Davide
1971
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 01:52
04
Baranowski
Dariusz
1972
US Postal Service
+ 02:03
05
Spruch
Zbigniew
1965
Mapei - Bricobi
+ 02:03
06
Malberti
Fabio
1976
Asics - CGA
+ 02:03
07
Durand
Jacky
1967
Casino
+ 02:03
08
Bassons
Christophe
1974
Festina - Lotus
+ 02:08
09
Von Flüe
Daniel
1970
Team Ericsson - Villiger
+ 02:15
10
Mickiewicz
Jacek
1970
Mroz
+ 02:15
11
Andriotto
Dario
1972
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 02:18
12
Conte
Biagio
1968
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 03:01
13
Vinokourov
Alexandre
1973
Casino
+ 03:01
14
Michaelsen
Lars
1969
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 03:01
15
Ferrari
Diego
1970
Asics - CGA
+ 03:08
16
Graf
Urs
1974
Team Ericsson - Villiger
+ 03:08
17
Bobrik
Vladislav
1971
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
+ 03:08
18
Piatek
Zbigniew
1966
-
+ 03:08
19
Gimondi
Massimo
1971
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 03:08
20
Wadecki
Piotr
1973
Mroz
+ 03:08
21
Gottschling
Stephan
1968
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 03:08
22
Brozyna
Tomasz
1970
Mroz
+ 03:10
23
Valach
Jan
1973
-
+ 03:19
24
Friede
Jaromir
1975
-
+ 03:31
25
Peschi
Andrea
1973
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 03:34
26
Ferrari
Riccardo
1972
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
+ 03:49
27
Zamana
Cezary
1967
Mroz
+ 03:52
28
Battistel
Giacomo
1976
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 03:52
29
Sosik
Pavel
1976
-
+ 03:52
30
Reuss
Jörn
1968
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 03:52
31
Bedin
Michele
1971
-
+ 03:52
32
Grabsch
Bert
1975
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 03:59
33
Sypytkowski
Andrzej
1963
Mroz
+ 04:18
34
Chmielewski
Piotr
1970
-
+ 04:22
35
Laurent
Thierry
1966
Festina - Lotus
+ 09:35
36
Hondo
Danilo
1974
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 09:35
37
Christen
Josef
1970
Team Ericsson - Villiger
+ 09:35
38
Andersson
Michael
1967
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 12:19
39
Vries
Pieter
1975
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 12:19
40
Romanik
Radoslaw
1967
-
+ 12:19
41
Schiavina
Samuele
1971
Asics - CGA
+ 12:41
42
Kivilev
Andrei
1973
Festina - Lotus
+ 14:50
43
Codol
Massimo
1973
Mapei - Bricobi
+ 16:08
44
Noè
Andrea
1969
Asics - CGA
+ 16:08
45
Karpatchev
Andrei
1978
-
+ 18:33
46
Gronkiewicz
Gregorz
1965
-
+ 18:59
47
Minachkine
Andrei
1978
-
+ 19:23
48
Filapek
Tomasz
1974
-
+ 19:23
49
Palotto
Alan
-
-
+ 19:48
50
Pucelik
Petr
1972
-
+ 19:48
51
Bonetti
Enrico
1970
Asics - CGA
+ 20:30
52
Palumbo
Giuseppe
1975
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
+ 22:28
53
Frutti
Matteo
1975
Mapei - Bricobi
+ 23:44
54
Balducci
Gabriele
1975
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 23:44
55
Krzeszowiec
Artur
1972
-
+ 23:44
56
Riska
Martin
1975
-
+ 23:44
57
Magnusson
Glenn
1969
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 23:44
58
Cavagnis
Oscar
1974
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 23:44
59
Zucchi
Simone
1971
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 23:44
60
Müller
Roland
1973
Team Ericsson - Villiger
+ 23:44
61
Dolci
Andre
1969
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 32:44
62
Przydzial
Piotr
1974
-
+ 32:59
63
Pimkin
Konstantin
1972
-
+ 32:59
64
Ryszewski
Jaroslaw
1976
-
+ 32:59
65
Kalemba
Wojciech
1969
-
+ 32:59
66
Kazmierczak
Rafal
1975
-
+ 37:44
67
Ulanowski
Wiktor
1977
-
+ 37:44
68
Pozak
Andrzej
1967
-
+ 37:44
69
Meloni
Filippo
1969
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 37:44
70
Colonna
Federico
1972
Asics - CGA
+ 37:44
71
Radosz
Robert
1975
-
+ 37:44
72
Kaminski
Marek
1969
-
+ 37:44
73
Zaradny
Piotr
1972
-
+ 37:44
74
Lisowicz
Tomasz
1977
-
+ 37:44
75
Skrypnik
Jacek
-
-
+ 37:44
76
Skoczylkas
Dariusz
1974
-
+ 37:44
77
Krasinski
Artur
1971
-
+ 37:44
78
Lewandowski
Marcin
1977
-
+ 37:44
79
Wojnar
Robert
-
-
+ 37:44
80
Jezowski
Krzysztof
1975
-
+ 37:44
81
Flickinger
Andy
1978
Casino
+ 37:44
82
Rebiewski
Jaroslaw
1974
-
+ 37:44
83
Miedzybrodzki
Pawel
1987
-
+ 37:44
84
Jandt
Matthias
1971
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 37:44
85
Mikolajczyk
Przemyslaw
1970
-
+ 37:44
86
Kott
Przemyslaw
1973
-
+ 37:44
87
Pollack
Olaf
1973
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 37:44
88
Van Kessel
Miquel
1975
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 37:44
89
Pitonak
Robert
1974
-
+ 37:44
90
Rossato
Mirko
1968
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 37:44
91
Sedlacek
Tomas
1967
-
+ 37:44
92
Asmaker
Olivier
1973
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 37:44
93
Chojnacki
Jaroslaw
1964
-
+ 37:44
94
Chrzanowski
Slawomir
1969
-
+ 37:44
95
Charriere
Christian
1975
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
+ 37:44
96
Rezzani
Michele
1975
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
+ 37:44
DNF
Pawlak
Wojciech
1969
-
DNF
Heule
Christian
1975
Team Ericsson - Villiger
DNF
Kloczko
Tomasz
1971
-
DNF
Stafiej
Kazimierz
1968
-
DNF
Sapa
Marcin
1976
-
DNF
Wrona
Marek
1966
-
DNF
Maciejewski
Marek
1977
-
DNF
Kapidura
Dariusz
1976
-
DNF
Gembalczyk
Stanislaw
-
-
DNF
Bocian
Bernard
1974
-
DNF
Prosvetov
Evgeuni
-
-
DNF
Di Renzo
Marco
1969
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNF
Casagranda
Stefano
1973
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
DNF
Pieri
Dario
1975
Scrigno - Gaerne
DNF
Stafiej
Adam
-
-
DNF
Cei
Luca
1975
Scrigno - Gaerne
DNF
Sadlo
Vladimir
1968
-
DNF
Hall
Jonathan
1972
Festina - Lotus
Information
Tour de Pologne
Poland
5th stage | 175.0 km
Wisla
->
Cieszyn
2.4
S.Ivanov
| Leader