1997 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rolf Järmann 1966 Switzerland Casino - Ag2R 33t 27' 53''
02 Zenon Jaskula 1962 Poland Mapei - GB + 25''
03 Sasa Sviben 1973 Slovenia - + 1' 02''
04 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Kazakhstan Casino - Ag2R + 1' 19''
05 Alexei Sivakov 1972 Russia Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 1' 54''
06 Dainis Ozols 1966 Latvia Mroz + 1' 58''
07 Piotr Ugrumov 1961 Latvia Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 2' 41''
08 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Mercatone Uno + 2' 54''
09 Piotr Chmielewski 1970 Poland - + 3' 58''
10 Gianpaolo Mondini 1972 Italy Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 4' 01''
11 Stefano Finesso 1971 Italy Ros Mary + 4' 32''
12 Piotr Wadecki 1973 Poland Mroz + 4' 52''
13 Valter Bonca 1968 Slovenia - + 5' 24''
14 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Poland Mapei - GB + 6' 39''
15 Andrzej Sypytkowski 1963 Poland Mroz + 6' 43''
16 Marek Lesniewski 1963 Poland BigMat - Auber 93 7' 15"
17 Davide Dall'Olio 1969 Italy Mercatone Uno 7' 48"
18 Stephan Gottschling 1968 Germany Agro - Adler - Brandeburg 9' 25"
19 Dario Bottaro 1966 Italy Mercatone Uno 10' 19"
20 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Italy Mapei - GB 10' 47"
21 Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Russia Roslotto - ZG Mobili 11' 37"
22 Cezary Zamana 1967 Poland Mroz 13' 24"
23 Robert Pintaric 1965 Slovenia - 16' 48"
24 Boris Premuzic 1968 Slovenia - 19' 11"
25 Piotr Przydzial 1974 Poland - 20' 31"
26 Krzysztof Mermer 1974 Poland - 20' 57"
27 Marco Artunghi 1969 Italy Mercatone Uno 23' 18"
28 Simone Bertoletti 1974 Italy Batik Del Monte 24' 27"
29 Radoslaw Romanik 1967 Poland - 24' 34"
30 Tomasz Kloczko 1971 Poland - 24' 43"
31 Valentino Fois 1973 Italy Mapei - GB 25' 15"
32 Uwe Ampler 1964 Germany Mroz 25' 41"
33 Andrea Chiurato 1965 Italy Batik Del Monte 26' 08"
34 Viatscheslav Djavanin 1969 Russia Roslotto - ZG Mobili 26' 56"
35 Zbigniew Piatek 1966 Poland - 27' 23"
36 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Italy Mercatone Uno 27' 50"
37 Martin Rittsel 1971 Sweden - 28' 39"
38 Johan Fredriksson - Sweden - 29' 51"
39 Grzegorz Wajs 1973 Poland - 30' 40"
40 Fausto Dotti 1968 Italy Ros Mary 31' 44"
41 Pawel Niedzwicki 1974 Poland - 33' 08"
42 Filippo Meloni 1969 Italy Amore & Vita - Forzacore 33' 45"
43 Paolo Voltolini 1971 Italy Ros Mary 34' 00"
44 Ermanno Brignoli 1969 Italy Batik Del Monte 34' 04"
45 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden - 37' 31"
46 Stefan Kupfernagel 1977 Germany - 38' 11"
47 Jörn Reuss 1968 Germany Agro - Adler - Brandeburg 39' 11"
48 Dario Andriotto 1972 Italy Amore & Vita - Forzacore 39' 39"
49 Igor Bonciucov 1973 Moldova - 41' 59"
50 Andrea Zatti 1973 Italy Krka - Telekom Slovenije 43' 59"
51 Maxim Smirnov 1976 Russia - 44' 25"
52 Marek Kaminski 1969 Poland - 46' 39"
53 Mario Manzoni 1969 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili 48' 27"
54 Jacek Mickiewicz 1970 Poland Mroz 49' 25"
55 Matthias Jandt 1971 Germany - 49' 49"
56 Evgeni Golovanov - Belarus - 50' 44"
57 Sandro Giacomelli 1975 Italy Amore & Vita - Forzacore 55' 00"
58 Jan Richter 1974 Germany - 56' 15"
59 Achmed Wolke 1968 Germany Agro - Adler - Brandeburg 56' 18"
60 Rafal Kazmierczak 1975 Poland - 57' 33"
61 Slawomir Chrzanowski 1969 Poland - 58' 25"
62 Artur Krasinski 1971 Poland - 58' 33"
63 Lorenzo Di Silvestro 1970 Italy Cantina Tollo - Carrier 58' 45"
64 Iztok Melansek - Slovenia - 59' 20"
65 Lauri Aus 1970 Estonia Casino - Ag2R 1t 04' 08"
66 Alexei Nakazny 1967 Ukraine Vosschemie - Tonissteiner 1t 06' 27"
67 Krzysztof Jezowski 1975 Poland - 1t 06' 34"
68 Michal Reif - Czech Republic - 1t 07' 15"
69 Wojciech Pawlak 1969 Poland - 1t 09' 28"
70 Mariusz Bilewski 1971 Poland - 1t 11' 49"
71 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia - 1t 11' 56"
72 Alessandro Pozzi 1954 Italy Cantina Tollo - Carrier 1t 11' 57"
73 Pavel Chumanov 1968 Bulgaria Krka - Telekom Slovenije 1t 13' 52"
74 Yoshiyuki Abe 1969 Japan Mapei - GB 1t 14' 25"
75 Milan Kadlec 1974 Czech Republic - 1t 14' 27"
76 Glenn Magnusson 1969 Sweden Amore & Vita - Forzacore 1t 15' 32"
77 Kazimierz Stafiej 1968 Poland - 1t 20' 37"
78 Oleg Zhukov 1976 Russia - 1t 22' 32"
79 Artur Adamczyk 1974 Poland - 1t 23' 30"
80 Vassily Zaika 1968 Ukraine Vosschemie - Tonissteiner 1t 32' 44"
81 Andrea Stocco 1970 Italy Batik Del Monte 1t 34' 46"
82 Wlodzimerz Gilicki 1975 Poland - 1t 36' 10"
83 Massimo Strazzer 1969 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili 1t 37' 14"
84 Yuri Prokopenko 1969 Ukraine Vosschemie - Tonissteiner 1t 38' 16"
85 Robert Czopek - Poland - 1t 44' 35"
86 Marcin Lewandowski 1977 Poland - 1t 45' 04"
87 Bostjan Mervar 1973 Slovenia Krka - Telekom Slovenije 1t 47' 23"
88 Wladimiro D'Ascenzo 1971 Italy Cantina Tollo - Carrier 1t 50' 30"
89 Jacek Skrypnik - Poland - 1t 53' 02"
90 Krzysztof Szafranski 1972 Poland - 2t 01' 49"
91 Marek Zasiadly - Poland - 2t 03' 58"
92 Tomasz Kaszuba - Poland - 2t 07' 05"
93 Artur Krzeszowiec 1972 Poland - 2t 12' 35"
94 Serguei Morozov 1974 Russia - 2t 16' 06"
95 Dariusz Skoczylkas 1974 Poland - 2t 17' 24"
96 Piotr Kocwara - Poland - 2t 52' 36"

Info

RaceTour de Pologne
Nation Poland
DateSeptember 7th-14th
Edition1997
Classification2.5
Extra Compare top four

Rolf Järmann