Next manager: Arctic (16/08 13:30)

2017 Tour de Pologne (Season fantasy)

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (28) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team Sky 02:59:4489+ 16:14
02 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 0066+ 13:14
03 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 000118:41:27
04 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 0082+ 15:33
05 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0069+ 13:40
06 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 0080+ 15:30
07 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0091+ 16:26
08 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0038+ 04:22
09 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 0018+ 01:05
10 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky + 0074+ 14:28
11 Matti Breschel 1984 Astana Pro Team + 0058+ 10:53
12 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Team Dimension Data + 0056+ 10:34
13 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Elkov - Author + 0047+ 06:24
14 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 0061+ 11:22
15 Floris De Tier 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo + 00114+ 24:15
16 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0013+ 44
17 Petr Vakoc 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0028+ 02:52
18 Daan Olivier 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0019+ 01:10
19 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 0011+ 39
20 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0012+ 42
21 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 0020+ 01:14
22 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0003+ 20
23 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0002+ 14
24 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0033+ 03:21
25 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 0004+ 24
26 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 0017+ 01:02
27 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0032+ 03:18
28 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 FDJ + 0005+ 31
29 Jeremy Maison 1993 FDJ + 0036+ 04:09
30 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0081+ 15:30
31 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - Scott + 0023+ 01:58
32 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0010+ 39
33 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0007+ 33
34 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 0008+ 33
35 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0006+ 32
36 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0026+ 02:52
37 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 0029+ 02:52
38 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 0071+ 14:04
39 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0025+ 02:43
40 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0015+ 47
41 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0045+ 06:08
42 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0016+ 47
43 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 0024+ 02:22
44 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 0014+ 47
45 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 0034+ 03:23
46 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0030+ 02:59
47 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0043+ 05:50
48 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0070+ 14:02
49 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0075+ 14:28
50 Rafael Valls 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 0048+ 06:59
51 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0035+ 04:08
52 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 0060+ 11:02
53 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 0051+ 09:01
54 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0021+ 01:35
55 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0098+ 18:52
56 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0027+ 02:52
57 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0009+ 38
58 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:2957+ 10:43
59 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:29106+ 21:20
60 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:2931+ 03:14
61 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 01:2984+ 15:50
62 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Team Hurom + 01:2942+ 05:38
63 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:2946+ 06:11
64 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 01:2990+ 16:15
65 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 01:2962+ 12:03
66 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 01:2941+ 05:38
67 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 01:2979+ 15:18
68 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:2985+ 15:57
69 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:29105+ 21:15
70 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:2995+ 18:21
71 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 01:2944+ 06:05
72 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:2950+ 07:59
73 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:29108+ 22:47
74 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 01:2937+ 04:21
75 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:29113+ 23:52
76 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 01:3983+ 15:43
77 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 01:3986+ 16:00
78 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3964+ 12:12
79 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Sunweb + 01:3988+ 16:07
80 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:3993+ 17:41
81 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 01:39102+ 19:48
82 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 0073+ 14:21
83 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 00103+ 20:30
84 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 0067+ 13:37
85 Nicholas Dougall 1992 Team Dimension Data + 02:5487+ 16:01
86 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Wibatech - Fuji + 0022+ 01:41
87 Koen Bouwman 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0039+ 04:36
88 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 03:3349+ 07:23
89 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 03:3354+ 09:36
90 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:3363+ 12:10
91 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:3340+ 04:47
92 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:3397+ 18:31
93 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 03:3378+ 15:13
94 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 03:4572+ 14:19
95 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 03:4568+ 13:38
96 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:4555+ 09:58
97 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 03:4576+ 14:37
98 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 03:4594+ 18:13
99 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:54110+ 23:41
100 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 04:5496+ 18:28
101 Kamil Gradek 1990 ONE Pro Cycling + 06:12109+ 23:19
102 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:1299+ 18:57
103 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 06:1259+ 10:59
104 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 06:1292+ 17:07
105 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 06:12121+ 26:07
106 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Voster Uniwheels + 06:12104+ 20:32
107 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 06:30115+ 24:27
108 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 06:30119+ 25:53
109 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:30107+ 21:37
110 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 08:58130+ 38:41
111 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 08:5877+ 15:01
112 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:5865+ 13:10
113 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 08:58117+ 25:06
114 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Dimension Data + 08:5852+ 09:36
115 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 08:58118+ 25:39
116 Toms Skujins 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 08:58116+ 24:34
117 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 09:0753+ 09:36
118 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 09:07111+ 23:44
119 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 09:07120+ 26:01
120 Pawel Franczak 1991 Team Hurom + 12:27127+ 36:46
121 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:27122+ 27:52
122 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 12:27128+ 37:46
123 Pawel Bernas 1990 Domin Sport + 12:27145+ 58:20
124 Robert Power 1995 Orica - Scott + 12:27100+ 19:00
125 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 12:27112+ 23:51
126 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 12:27125+ 34:33
127 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:25133+ 39:38
128 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:27126+ 35:43
129 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 14:27131+ 38:46
130 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:27140+ 47:14
131 Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:27123+ 29:04
132 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:27132+ 38:46
133 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:27142+ 49:12
134 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 17:50134+ 42:05
135 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 17:50141+ 48:47
136 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 17:56143+ 52:21
137 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 17:56136+ 43:47
138 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott + 17:56124+ 34:20
139 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 17:56138+ 45:18
140 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:56135+ 42:15
141 Marc Fournier 1994 FDJ + 17:56139+ 46:46
142 Tyler Farrar 1984 Team Dimension Data + 17:56129+ 38:35
143 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 18:50144+ 53:33
144 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 18:50137+ 44:50
145 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 18:55101+ 19:42
DNS Alan Banaszek 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 999
DNS Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ 999
DNF Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ 999
DNF Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors 999

Info

Race Tour de Pologne
Nation Poland
Stage 05.stage
Type Hills
Distance 130 km
StartOlimp Nagawczyna
FinishRzeszów
DateAugust 2nd (2017)
Leader P.Sagan
Points P.Sagan
Mountain M.Monfort
Sprint B.Lindeman

Danny Van Poppel

Manager results

1 TORA TORA TORA
2 Stef
3 Art
4 sylvainm
5 Blancos