2018 Tour de Pologne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (14)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Team Sky 24:23:54
02 Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott + 15
03 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France Groupama - FDJ + 20
04 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24
05 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 27
06 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Groupama - FDJ + 31
07 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 32
08 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe + 40
09 Sam Oomen 1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 42
10 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 44
11 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 46
12 Richard Carapaz 1993 Ecuador Movistar Team + 49
13 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 01:29
14 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:32
15 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:51
16 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:00
17 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Astana Pro Team + 02:01
18 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 02:03
19 Laurens De Plus 1995 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 02:04
20 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 02:14
21 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Team Sky + 02:15
22 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale + 02:40
23 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale + 02:40
24 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 02:53
25 Ben O'Connor 1995 Australia Dimension Data + 02:56
26 Steff Cras 1996 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin + 02:57
27 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:00
28 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:33
29 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 03:42
30 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:58
31 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Katusha - Alpecin + 04:01
32 Artem Nych 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:28
33 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Astana Pro Team + 04:41
34 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:59
35 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Quick-Step Floors + 05:34
36 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 06:15
37 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 07:20
38 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Russia Team Sky + 08:15
39 James Shaw 1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal + 09:24
40 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:14
41 Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 10:22
42 Valerio Conti 1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 12:06
43 Domen Novak 1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 12:35
44 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:45
45 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Italy BMC Racing Team + 13:54
46 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Katusha - Alpecin + 14:24
47 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 14:27
48 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy BMC Racing Team + 14:30
49 Patrick Konrad 1991 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:30
50 Clement Chevrier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 14:54
51 Scott Davies 1995 Great Britain Dimension Data + 15:01
52 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Argentina Movistar Team + 15:13
53 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 16:09
54 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal UAE Team Emirates + 16:22
55 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 16:48
56 Nans Peters 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale + 17:16
57 Lukasz Owsian 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:49
58 Mark Padun 1996 Ukraine Bahrain - Merida + 19:07
59 Hector Carretero 1995 Spain Movistar Team + 19:10
60 Rohan Dennis 1990 Australia BMC Racing Team + 19:13
61 Clement Venturini 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 19:21
62 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky + 21:33
63 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal + 22:45
64 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 24:13
65 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Mitchelton - Scott + 24:41
66 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Dimension Data + 25:28
67 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Mitchelton - Scott + 25:48
68 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Belgium Team Sunweb + 26:24
69 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R + 26:39
70 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Colombia Katusha - Alpecin + 27:11
71 Leo Vincent 1995 France Groupama - FDJ + 28:16
72 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 28:47
73 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 28:53
74 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland UAE Team Emirates + 28:58
75 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 29:39
76 Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea Dimension Data + 30:27
77 Michal Podlaski 1988 Poland Voster Uniwheels + 30:47
78 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Groupama - FDJ + 32:45
79 Michal Paluta 1995 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 33:47
80 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 Poland Team Hurom + 35:52
81 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 36:04
82 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 36:31
83 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 36:44
84 Nuno Bico 1994 Portugal Movistar Team + 36:50
85 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe + 36:51
86 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway UAE Team Emirates + 37:06
87 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Team Sky + 37:57
88 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 38:05
89 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 38:47
90 Jorge Arcas 1992 Spain Movistar Team + 40:43
91 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 40:59
92 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac + 41:53
93 Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Movistar Team + 44:16
94 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Sunweb + 45:12
95 Jan Tratnik 1990 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 45:25
96 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa Dimension Data + 46:06
97 Kim Magnusson 1992 Sweden Team EF Education First - Drapac + 48:28
98 Kamil Zielinski 1988 Poland Team Hurom + 49:47
99 Simone Consonni 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 50:02
100 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin + 50:46
101 Davide Martinelli 1993 Italy Quick-Step Floors + 52:23
102 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 54:37
103 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky + 55:28
104 Logan Owen 1995 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac + 56:19
105 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 57:47
106 Marc Sarreau 1993 France Groupama - FDJ + 58:30
107 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Poland Team Sky + 01:00:51
108 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:04:32

Info

RaceTour de Pologne
Nation Poland
DateAugust 4th-10th
Edition2018
Classification2.WT2
Leader M.Kwiatkowski
Points M.Kwiatkowski
Mountain P.Konrad
Sprint J.Biermans
Extra Compare top four

Michal Kwiatkowski

Manager results

1 Jose
2 Molteni-Bianchi
3 Mill City Rollers
4 Pro Cycling Team 10
5 Cranksmashers